Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Timber Greens
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 9631 Oakwood Hills Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$499,999.00 ($199.04 / sqft )

9631 Oakwood Hills Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885440
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Shaunna Schiller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. WOW!!! Have a look see! Located at Hole 7, here's your 3 bedroom POOL home in the golf community of Timber Greens. No renovations left to do! LIGHT and BRIGHT, high ceilings, open floor plan with new
Active
Details for 9742 Oakwood Hills Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$465,000.00 ($56.51 / sqft )

9742 Oakwood Hills Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 8229 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461802
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Katherine Congdon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Remodeled gem timber greens 3 bedroom 2 bath home with an office/den and 2 car garage plus golf cart garage space the entire garage is screened in. Remodeled in 2023, you'll find luxury vinyl floor
Active
Details for 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$399,000.00 ($233.47 / sqft )

6353 Cardinal Crest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486738
  2. Provided by GIONTA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ann Gionta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Lovely single family home in the established and gated subdivision of 55 and over TIMBER GREENS! This 3/2/2 has updates galore! Large updated screened in lanai offers additional square footage with ne
Active
Details for 9307 Palm Haven Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$384,000.00 ($171.97 / sqft )

9307 Palm Haven Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2233 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885141
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa on a desirable corner lot in Timber Greens offers the perfect blend of low maintenance living and resort style amenities in a welcoming 55+ gated community. Desig
Active
Details for 10036 Brookdale Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$379,000.00 ($223.73 / sqft )

10036 Brookdale Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500743
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Timber greens* a sought after gated 55+ active golf community. 2003 single family home with nearly 1700sqft located on a most private quiet cul de sac which backs up to a pond. No evacuation zone. Mon
Active
Details for 9726 Sweeping View Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$359,990.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

9726 Sweeping View Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502403
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Frankie Ritchie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 9726 Sweeping View, where every detail hits and the view steals the show. Set inside Timber Greens 55+ Community, this fully reimagined villa
Active
Details for 9630 Green Needle Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$359,900.00 ($149.46 / sqft )

9630 Green Needle Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882126
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. IN TIMBER GREENS A 55+ GATED GOLF COMMUNITY....This Beautiful Well maintained 2 Bedroom 2 Bath and 2 car garage, Single Family Patio home is located on the 15th Fairway. Open the door to this beautifu
Active
Details for 9525 Springmeadow Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$345,000.00 ($126.37 / sqft )

9525 Springmeadow Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883440
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Justin Brandon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home on conservation lot in main entrance of timber greens! This home is in a prime location between holes 4 and 5 overlooking conservation, wildlife, and the golf cart
Active
Details for 9308 Whispering Meadow Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$340,000.00 ($138.55 / sqft )

9308 Whispering Meadow Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885167
  2. Provided by GULF COAST EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Rebecca Jonas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to the community of Timber Greens, where residents are "Living the Dream Every Day!" This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home is perfectly situated at the end of a quiet cul de
Active
Details for 9500 Green Needle Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$336,500.00 ($277.41 / sqft )

9500 Green Needle Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1213 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451656
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Conner McBride
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to Timber Greens, one of the most desirable 55+ gated communities on Floridas west coast. This beautifully updated home sits on a premium golf course homesite, offering sweeping fairway views
Wade M. Berlin