Active
Property Photos
6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  1. Image 1 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  2. Image 2 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  3. Image 3 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  4. Image 4 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  5. Image 5 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  6. Image 6 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  7. Image 7 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  8. Image 8 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  9. Image 9 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  10. Image 10 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  11. Image 11 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  12. Image 12 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  13. Image 13 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  14. Image 14 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  15. Image 15 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  16. Image 16 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  17. Image 17 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  18. Image 18 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  19. Image 19 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  20. Image 20 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  21. Image 21 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  22. Image 22 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  23. Image 23 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  24. Image 24 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  25. Image 25 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  26. Image 26 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  27. Image 27 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  28. Image 28 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  29. Image 29 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  30. Image 30 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  31. Image 31 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  32. Image 32 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  33. Image 33 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  34. Image 34 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  35. Image 35 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  36. Image 36 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  37. Image 37 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  38. Image 38 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  39. Image 39 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  40. Image 40 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  41. Image 41 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  42. Image 42 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  43. Image 43 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  44. Image 44 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  45. Image 45 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  46. Image 46 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  47. Image 47 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  48. Image 48 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  49. Image 49 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  50. Image 50 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  51. Image 51 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  52. Image 52 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  53. Image 53 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  54. Image 54 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  55. Image 55 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  56. Image 56 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  57. Image 57 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  58. Image 58 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  59. Image 59 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  60. Image 60 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  61. Image 61 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  62. Image 62 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  63. Image 63 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  64. Image 64 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  65. Image 65 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  66. Image 66 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  67. Image 67 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  68. Image 68 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  69. Image 69 of 69 For 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

Address: 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655

Description

Lovely single family home in the established and gated subdivision of 55 and over TIMBER GREENS! This 3/2/2 has updates galore! Large updated screened in lanai offers additional square footage with new floors, new windows and doors with ceiling fan and light. Another outside patio area, sitting area with new lamp post, and updated outdoor electric to enjoy the outdoors. All new wood look tile throughout! Open floorplan concept and with large/open kitchen in the center and split bedrooms. Kitchen has newer appliances, cabinet sliders and backsplash. Inside laundry room! Master bath has a brand new shower installed and shows like a dream! FRESH EXTERIOR PAINT! Large front porch to greet your guests and sit outside. Floor plan is ideal! Timber Greens has a social calendar to keep you busy year round. Plenty of amenities including an 18 hole golf course, clubhouse, pro shop, community pool and spa, pickleball and tennis courts, bocce, shuffleboard, arts and craft activities, and the popular 19th hole bar and grill. Golf cart friendly throughout! Close to plenty of shopping, dining, and nature park nearby. Timber Greens is a wonderful community with plenty of recreational activities. NEW WATER HEATER/ROOF 2019
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8486738 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6353 Cardinal Crest Drive
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1709
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1709.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Private Road, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 315.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sandy Perro
  • Association Phone: 727-372-8633
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TIMBER GREENS PHASE 5 UNIT 16 PB 33 PGS 10-16 LOT 644 UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN TIMBER GREENS COMMON AREAS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-01-0190-00000-6440
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11796 Crestridge Loop, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$444,000.00 ($189.83 / sqft )

11796 Crestridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

The Perfect Family Home in Gated Trinity Preserve! Welcome to your new home a spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath beauty nestled inside the family friendly, gated community of Trinity Preserve! Situated on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2339 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874659
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert McDugald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Durrance Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$450,000.00 ($152.59 / sqft )

3540 Durrance Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Original owner! Located in the highly desirable Longleaf front porch community, this home is full of character, on a larger corner lot, composed of two stories, with a front porch spanning the entire

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884430
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jeannie Dunning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7530 Cypress Walk Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$449,900.00 ($165.16 / sqft )

7530 Cypress Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This 2022 built home has been meticulously cared for and substantially upgraded with every feature you could possibly ask for. As you pull up, you are welcomed by stunning cu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885570
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Constantine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3473 Bumelia Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$410,000.00 ($190.17 / sqft )

3473 Bumelia Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a loft/game room and rear entry 2 car garage, located in the highly sought after Longleaf community in Trinity, FL. This home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496899
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Amber Fleming
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9016 Easthaven Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$469,900.00 ($168.67 / sqft )

9016 Easthaven Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Great opportunity! Stunning well maintained home located in the highly sought after community of hunters ridge! No cdd & low hoa fee! The property is a one story home in a quiet communi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2786 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504119
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Christina Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9757 Hermosillo Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$450,000.00 ($138.33 / sqft )

9757 Hermosillo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious pool home set on an oversized homesite in the desirable Hunters Ridge communityoffering a rare combination of privacy, space, and the opportunity to make it your own at an att

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3253 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504639
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Kelly Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3537 Pickerell Place, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$470,000.00 ($167.02 / sqft )

3537 Pickerell Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a move in ready home in one of Tampa Bays most loved master planned communities? This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Craftsman style home in Longleaf offers the perfect blend of warmth, char

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505726
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Megan Pargov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10653 Firebrick Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$474,900.00 ($169.85 / sqft )

10653 Firebrick Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious home located in the desirable Fox Wood community of Trinity. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this property offers a function

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406161
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5243 Saltamonte Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$464,900.00 ($145.97 / sqft )

5243 Saltamonte Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained waterfront pool home in the desirable Hunters Ridge community of New Port Richey. Offering over 2,200 sq ft, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath property features vaulted c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885688
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Al Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5243 Saltamonte Drive, New Port Richey, FL 34655
$464,900.00 ($207.18 / sqft )

5243 Saltamonte Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private waterfront retreat in the highly desirable Hunters Ridge community of New Port Richey. Situated on a beautifully maintained lot overlooking a peaceful pond, this spacious 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259346
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin