Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Turtle Rock
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 4708 Sweetmeadow Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,050,000.00 ($215.43 / sqft )

4708 Sweetmeadow Circle More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4874 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679995
  2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
  3. Contact Mark Lyda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **spacious, custom built residence located behind the secure gates of the highly desirable turtle rock c
Active
Details for 4813 Benchmark Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$949,000.00 ($261.07 / sqft )

4813 Benchmark Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3635 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690988
  2. Provided by CP REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Claude Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Come live the florida lifestyle to the fullest in this truly exceptional custom built residence, ideally positioned behind the gates of the highly sought after turtle rock community in palmer ranch.
Active
Details for 5121 Glade Fern Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$859,500.00 ($215.96 / sqft )

5121 Glade Fern Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677978
  2. Provided by ILENE MIRMAN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ilene Mirman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Spacious 5 bedroom in sought after Turtle Rock Community. New kitchen and upgraded laundry room and bathrooms. New flooring throughout. New upstairs AC. Large eat in kitchen with island and adjoining
Active
Details for 5270 Far Oak Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$775,000.00 ($225.49 / sqft )

5270 Far Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3437 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691759
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joan Cunnison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to this move in ready home! Elegant, bright and sparkling clean, this pretty 4 bedroom 3 bath pool home located in the exclusive palmer ranch community of turtle rock has wonderful curb appeal
Active
Details for 8183 Nice Way, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$699,990.00 ($261.09 / sqft )

8183 Nice Way More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2681 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681829
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Diana Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. NEW TILE ROOF February, 2026! New a/c in July 2025, washer and dryer 3 yrs old. The 2 car garage is outfitted in 2022 with hurricane rated door. The Somerset community within Turtle Rock is a maintena
Active
Details for 8544 Park Shore Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$649,000.00 ($198.53 / sqft )

8544 Park Shore Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3269 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679454
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Nimz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. TURTLE ROCK.. Classic style and beautifully maintained pool home in the gated Palmer Ranch community. Bright, open floor plan and inviting indoor outdoor living. Traditional layout provides excellent
Active
Details for 8335 Nice Way, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$515,000.00 ($191.02 / sqft )

8335 Nice Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680729
  2. Provided by CP REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Claude Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Probably one of the least expensive 3 bedroom plus 2 bath plus 2 car garage home with a private pool with water view in palmer ranch!!!! Come live the f
Active
Details for 8501 Park Shore Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,950.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

8501 Park Shore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2516 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691815
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. SINGLE FAMILY POOL HOME AVAILABLE FOR ANNUAL LEASE! Located in the gated community of Turtle Rock in Palmer Ranch, the home features beautiful and private lake and preserve views from inside the home
Active
Details for 8319 Nice Way, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,800.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

8319 Nice Way More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687046
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Available for lease in the gated Somerset enclave of Turtle Rock, this inviting home offers over 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space 3Bedroom 2 Bath 2 Car Garage with a layout designed
Active
Details for 4971 Sabal Lake Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,295.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

4971 Sabal Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3018 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692802
  2. Provided by CP REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Angela Striffler-Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 BEDROOM , 2 BATH HOME WITH DEN/ HOME OFFICE, located behind the gates of the highly sought after Turtle Rock community. Recently renovated from top to bottom, thi
Wade M. Berlin