Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Whitfield Country Club
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 538 Magellan Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$789,000.00 ($229.63 / sqft )

538 Magellan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3436 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656417
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Halbman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to "Serenity on 7" Where Coastal Charm Meets Everyday Relaxation. Discover the perfect blend of casual elegance, coastal living, and lasting quality in this completely remodeled retreat, l
Active
Details for 844 Magellan Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$673,000.00 ($191.25 / sqft )

844 Magellan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3519 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682852
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Marnie Matarese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. The neighborhood you live in is as important to your lifestyle as the home you select. Whitfield Estates is reminiscent of days gone by. Over 100 years old, it feels like a true neighborhood, with dog
Active
Details for 836 Magellan Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$635,000.00 ($211.10 / sqft )

836 Magellan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3008 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683886
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marci McFarland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Enjoy exceptional golf course living overlooking the 15th hole at Sara Bay Country Club, designed in the 1920s by renowned golf course architect Donald Ross. Ideally positioned on a premium 18,750 sq.
Active
Details for 530 Magellan Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$625,000.00 ($240.76 / sqft )

530 Magellan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692098
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Shaune Harper Kimbler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Experience the pinnacle of Floridas mid century charm in this impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with a side entry garage, perfectly situated on a premier golf course lot. Lowest pr
Active
Details for 530 Saint Andrews Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$430,000.00 ($177.25 / sqft )

530 Saint Andrews Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2426 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690819
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lee Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Discover easy Florida living in this updated 3 bed, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Whitfield Country Club Estateswhere there are no HOA fees and plenty of room to make the home your own.
Active
Details for 6712 Conetta Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$398,000.00 ($165.49 / sqft )

6712 Conetta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2405 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403585
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to your private Florida oasis in the established community of Whitfield Estates where comfort, convenience, and outdoor living come together beautifully. This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool
Active
Details for 1124 Danny Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$395,000.00 ($163.90 / sqft )

1124 Danny Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2410 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500717
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eric Dixon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Charming Sarasota home offering a bright, open layout and great indoor outdoor living! This well maintained property features spacious living and dining areas with durable tile flooring throughout, cr
Active
Details for 616 Saint Andrews Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$350,000.00 ($154.80 / sqft )

616 Saint Andrews Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2261 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691850
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Carolyn Carino, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Whitfield Estates is an established community of single family homes in North Sarasota and was the areas original golfing neighborhood. Ideally located, it offers convenient access to downtown Sarasot
Active
Details for 1127 De Leo Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$7,000.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

1127 De Leo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4633872
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to Shaker Of Salt! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a perfect blend of comfort and style, featuring a private pool and spacious living areas, ideal for both relaxati
Wade M. Berlin