Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Woodland Park
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 1218 11th Street, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,800,000.00 ($225.00 / sqft )

1218 11th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 8000 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716553
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Cory Freilich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Resting in the heart of Southeast Ocala, this one of a kind estate blends timeless architecture, rich local history, and thoughtful updates. Originally built as the Ocala Country Club in 1912, the pro
Active
Details for 2191 Pearl Cider Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$860,000.00 ($139.41 / sqft )

2191 Pearl Cider Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6169 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403043
  2. Provided by JUPITER PROPERTIES, INC
  3. Contact Marya Baqri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Experience elevated living in this expansive 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with a bonus room, offering 4,857 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space in one of Orlandos fastest growing areas near Lake Nona.
Active
Details for 1014 13th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34471
$749,000.00 ($220.29 / sqft )

1014 13th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712996
  2. Provided by MAIN STREET REALTY & DEVELOP
  3. Contact Amanda Tuck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome home to this stunning 4 bedroom 3 full bath home located in the highly sought after woodfields area neighborhood just minutes from charming downtown Ocala. Completely updated in 2021, this r
Active
Details for 743 Stonecrest Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$719,999.00 ($246.41 / sqft )

743 Stonecrest Drive More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2922 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654945
  2. Provided by SARASOTA LAND AND HOMES LLC
  3. Contact James Hirschman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to a hidden gem in the heart of Sarasota, nestled within an intimate community of just 77 homes. This beautifully maintained four bedroom residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style,
Active
Details for 835 Cedarcrest Court, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$715,000.00 ($266.00 / sqft )

835 Cedarcrest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680801
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Kyle McCreight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to this stunning 5 bed, 3.5 bath family home in the desirable Oaks at Woodland Park community in the heart of Sarasota! This spacious 2,688 sq ft residence features a NEW roof (July 2024), a h
Active
Details for 2385 Dammar Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$699,000.00 ($142.89 / sqft )

2385 Dammar Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4892 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147357
  2. Provided by MAGIC HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Portugal Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. RESORT STYLE LIVING WITH NEXT GEN TECH! Welcome to 2385 Dammar St, the most upgraded 2019 built "Anastasia" estate in Woodland Park. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath masterpiece has been transformed into a pr
Active
Details for 721 Forestview Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$689,900.00 ($238.64 / sqft )

721 Forestview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2891 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467137
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome home to this meticulously updated and maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the charming, tree canopied neighborhood of Woodland Park. Enjoy the comfort and sophistication of open space living,
Active
Details for 4390 Woodview Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$600,000.00 ($185.07 / sqft )

4390 Woodview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3242 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666171
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beverly St Hilaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to Woodland Park the charm of Old Florida in the heart of Sarasota! Set on an expansive 16,400+ sq. ft. lot with lush, mature landscaping, this spacious custom home offers privacy, character,
Active
Details for 742 Shorecrest Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$575,000.00 ($187.36 / sqft )

742 Shorecrest Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3069 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684004
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Marcia Van Ginhoven
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. ***3 Bed 2 bath with Flex Room, living room and den*** Gorgeous lakeside residence in The Oaks at Woodland Park, tucked away on a winding road under a canopy of majestic oaks. The setting is incredibl
Active
Details for 3007 Noble Blossom Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$569,000.00 ($151.49 / sqft )

3007 Noble Blossom Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3756 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397945
  2. Provided by LIV REALTY II INC.
  3. Contact Linda Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Beautiful, well maintained, and move in ready home showcasing true pride of ownership. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers a comfortable and functional layout with thoughtful upgrades throughout
Wade M. Berlin