Active
Property Photos
1900 Ocean Drive 810
  1. Image 1 For 1900 Ocean Drive 810
  2. Image 2 For 1900 Ocean Drive 810
  3. Image 3 For 1900 Ocean Drive 810
  4. Image 4 For 1900 Ocean Drive 810
  5. Image 5 For 1900 Ocean Drive 810
  6. Image 6 For 1900 Ocean Drive 810
  7. Image 7 For 1900 Ocean Drive 810
  8. Image 8 For 1900 Ocean Drive 810
  9. Image 9 For 1900 Ocean Drive 810
  10. Image 10 For 1900 Ocean Drive 810
  11. Image 11 For 1900 Ocean Drive 810
  12. Image 12 For 1900 Ocean Drive 810
  13. Image 13 For 1900 Ocean Drive 810
  14. Image 14 For 1900 Ocean Drive 810
  15. Image 15 For 1900 Ocean Drive 810
  16. Image 16 For 1900 Ocean Drive 810
  17. Image 17 For 1900 Ocean Drive 810
  18. Image 18 For 1900 Ocean Drive 810
  19. Image 19 For 1900 Ocean Drive 810
  20. Image 20 For 1900 Ocean Drive 810
  21. Image 21 For 1900 Ocean Drive 810
  22. Image 22 For 1900 Ocean Drive 810
  23. Image 23 For 1900 Ocean Drive 810
  24. Image 24 For 1900 Ocean Drive 810
  25. Image 25 For 1900 Ocean Drive 810
  26. Image 26 For 1900 Ocean Drive 810
  27. Image 27 For 1900 Ocean Drive 810
  28. Image 28 For 1900 Ocean Drive 810
  29. Image 29 For 1900 Ocean Drive 810
  30. Image 30 For 1900 Ocean Drive 810
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $285,000

Address: 1900 Ocean Drive 810, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

Description

Just steps from the sand, this stunning, sun filled unit offers direct, unobstructed ocean views from the living room, bedroom, and balcony. Wake up to breathtaking sunrises and enjoy front row views of Port Everglades from your renovated kitchen as cruise ships come and go. Perfectly located minutes from downtown Fort Lauderdale, Las Olas Boulevard, the airport, shopping, dining, and A1A, this home combines convenience with true coastal living. The building features 24/7 security and a heated pool, creating a resort style lifestyle with peace of mind. Whether for a full time residence or vacation retreat, this property delivers unmatched oceanfront views and year round getaway living in one of Fort Lauderdales most desirable locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10529450 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1900 Ocean Drive 810
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Cabana, Car Wash Area, Lobby, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1165
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Other
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Storage, Other
  • Legal Description: BREAKWATER TOWERS CO-OP UNIT 810
  • Parcel Number: 504213NP0860
  • Unit Number: 810
  • Views: 63
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1920 Ocean Drive 1508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$340,000.00

1920 Ocean Drive 1508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 1 bed, 1 bath condo in the coveted Harbour Isles neighborhood boasts breathtaking direct ocean views from the main living area and balcony. Relax and take in the sight of cruise sh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10491075
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1750 Ocean Lane 205, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$315,000.00

1750 Ocean Lane 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable Beachfront Living! Intracoastal unit with patio views of palms and passing boats, plus private beach access. 24 hour security, pool overlooking the beach. Residents may apply for membership

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10529174
  2. Provided by Jason Harris Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Ocean Drive 1503, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$268,000.00

1900 Ocean Drive 1503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the lifestyle you deserve in this beautifully Fort Lauderdale co op, surrounded by water and vibrant coastal energy. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath offers stunning water views from every window and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10539937
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Ocean Drive 910, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$270,000.00

1900 Ocean Drive 910 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy direct, endless ocean and water views from your unit in this coastal retreat located across the street from the beach. Perfect for full time living or a vacation escape. Take in cruise ship view

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556588
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Ocean Drive 702, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$295,000.00 ($284.75 / sqft )

1900 Ocean Drive 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller on this magnificent ocean view 2 bedroom 2 bath residence in Breakwater Towers, offering outstanding value on one of Fort Lauderdale's most desirable stretches of beachfront. This 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001850
  2. Provided by BHHS EWM Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Ocean Drive 1504, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$325,000.00 ($403.73 / sqft )

1900 Ocean Drive 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated residence across the street from the beach, offering ocean views, Port Everglades and cruise ship views, plus serene Lake Mayan vistas. Updated within the past 10 years, this hom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014676
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Ocean Drive 1504, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$299,000.00 ($371.43 / sqft )

1920 Ocean Drive 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in East Fort Lauderdale just steps from the beach. Light, bright, and open, this residence features a modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021555
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Ocean Drive 1006, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$265,000.00 ($353.33 / sqft )

1900 Ocean Drive 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Across from the beach with ocean, Port Everglades, and Lake Mayan views, this Fort Lauderdale retreat is surrounded by water and perfectly positioned for full time living or the ultimate vacation esca

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025354
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Ocean Drive 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$324,999.00 ($403.73 / sqft )

1920 Ocean Drive 1009 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachside living in highly desirable Harbor Inlet! Beautiful 1BR/1BA with water views, travertine floors, updated kitchen, granite counters, SS appliances, newer A/C, and washer/dryer hookup. Financi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028760
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin