Active
Property Photos
1035 Lake Shore Drive 105
  1. Image 1 For 1035 Lake Shore Drive 105
  2. Image 2 For 1035 Lake Shore Drive 105
  3. Image 3 For 1035 Lake Shore Drive 105
  4. Image 4 For 1035 Lake Shore Drive 105
  5. Image 5 For 1035 Lake Shore Drive 105
  6. Image 6 For 1035 Lake Shore Drive 105
  7. Image 7 For 1035 Lake Shore Drive 105
  8. Image 8 For 1035 Lake Shore Drive 105
  9. Image 9 For 1035 Lake Shore Drive 105
  10. Image 10 For 1035 Lake Shore Drive 105
  11. Image 11 For 1035 Lake Shore Drive 105
  12. Image 12 For 1035 Lake Shore Drive 105
  13. Image 13 For 1035 Lake Shore Drive 105
  14. Image 14 For 1035 Lake Shore Drive 105
  15. Image 15 For 1035 Lake Shore Drive 105
  16. Image 16 For 1035 Lake Shore Drive 105
  17. Image 17 For 1035 Lake Shore Drive 105
  18. Image 18 For 1035 Lake Shore Drive 105
  19. Image 19 For 1035 Lake Shore Drive 105
  20. Image 20 For 1035 Lake Shore Drive 105
  21. Image 21 For 1035 Lake Shore Drive 105
  22. Image 22 For 1035 Lake Shore Drive 105
  23. Image 23 For 1035 Lake Shore Drive 105
  24. Image 24 For 1035 Lake Shore Drive 105
  25. Image 25 For 1035 Lake Shore Drive 105
  26. Image 26 For 1035 Lake Shore Drive 105
  27. Image 27 For 1035 Lake Shore Drive 105
  28. Image 28 For 1035 Lake Shore Drive 105
  29. Image 29 For 1035 Lake Shore Drive 105
  30. Image 30 For 1035 Lake Shore Drive 105
  31. Image 31 For 1035 Lake Shore Drive 105
  32. Image 32 For 1035 Lake Shore Drive 105
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $289,000

Address: 1035 Lake Shore Drive 105, Lake Park, FL 33403

Description

Nicely Updated 2BR/2BA Corner unit with Garage and first floor Bedroom and Bathroom in the Bay Reach community in Lake Park. This move in ready unit features, spacious bedrooms, and upgraded baths. Enjoy resort style amenities including a waterfront pool, fitness center, and clubhouse. Ideally located just minutes from dining, world class marinas, beaches, shopping and major highways. A perfect full time or seasonal South Florida retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10539222 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1035 Lake Shore Drive 105
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 164
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Detached, Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Insurance, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 783
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAY REACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 105 BLDG 1015
  • Parcel Number: 36434221280061050
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 111
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 801 Lake Shore Drive 112, Lake Park, FL 33403
$285,000.00 ($197.92 / sqft )

801 Lake Shore Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Lake Harbour Towers East, waterfront condo situated along the intracoastal waterway. First floor fully renovated highlights include a sleek kitchen featuring quartz counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079791
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1110 Lake Shore Drive 103, Lake Park, FL 33403
$300,000.00 ($249.17 / sqft )

1110 Lake Shore Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perfectly located in Lake Park! Enjoy resort style living with a clubhouse and a fabulous pool overlooking the Intracoastal Waterway. The community also offers a fitn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132116
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105, Lake Park, FL 33403
$320,000.00 ($236.34 / sqft )

1015 Lake Shore Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA first floor condo in the desirable Bay Reach community of Lake Park. This renovated unit features new A/C, luxury vinyl and ceramic flooring, and a modern kitchen with qua

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142285
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 Lake Shore Drive 102, Lake Park, FL 33403
$274,900.00 ($228.32 / sqft )

1105 Lake Shore Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just Reduced and Priced to sell. Last 1st floor unit on the water. Spectacular view! Totally remodeled a little over 3 years ago; Cabinets, counter tops, Samsung Black Stainless appliances, porcelain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156178
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Lake Shore Drive 202, Lake Park, FL 33403
$269,500.00 ($184.21 / sqft )

1020 Lake Shore Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury in waterfront Bay Reach, a gated community offering resort style living. This immaculate second floor condo features a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom split floor plan. Optional garage and/or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1463 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161507
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Lake Shore Drive 105, Lake Park, FL 33403
$295,000.00 ($217.87 / sqft )

1020 Lake Shore Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price just reduced to sell. This beautifully upgraded 2BR/2BA two story townhouse with garage is located in a gated Intracoastal community with a stunning waterfront pool and private beach. The unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022088
  2. Provided by Realty Today Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Lake Shore Drive 411, Lake Park, FL 33403
$275,000.00 ($172.31 / sqft )

801 Lake Shore Drive 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sold as is and priced to reflect condition. Prior inspection identified mold; seller will not remediate. Great opportunity for investors or buyers looking to renovate and personalize. Buyers are encou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157157
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin