Active
Property Photos
1015 Lake Shore Drive 105
  1. Image 1 For 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105
  2. Image 2 For 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105
  3. Image 3 For 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105
  4. Image 4 For 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105
  5. Image 5 For 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105
  6. Image 6 For 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105
  7. Image 7 For 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105
  8. Image 8 For 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105
  9. Image 9 For 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105
  10. Image 10 For 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105
  11. Image 11 For 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105
  12. Image 12 For 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105
  13. Image 13 For 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105
  14. Image 14 For 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105
  15. Image 15 For 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105
  16. Image 16 For 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105
  17. Image 17 For 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105
  18. Image 18 For 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105
  19. Image 19 For 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105
  20. Image 20 For 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105
  21. Image 21 For 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105
  22. Image 22 For 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105
  23. Image 23 For 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105
  24. Image 24 For 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105
  25. Image 25 For 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105
  26. Image 26 For 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105
  27. Image 27 For 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105
  28. Image 28 For 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105
  29. Image 29 For 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105
  30. Image 30 For 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105
  31. Image 31 For 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105
  32. Image 32 For 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105
  33. Image 33 For 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105
  34. Image 34 For 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105
  35. Image 35 For 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105
  36. Image 36 For 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105
  37. Image 37 For 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105
  38. Image 38 For 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105
  39. Image 39 For 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105
  40. Image 40 For 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105
  41. Image 41 For 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $320,000

Address: 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105, Lake Park, FL 33403

Description

Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA first floor condo in the desirable Bay Reach community of Lake Park. This renovated unit features new A/C, luxury vinyl and ceramic flooring, and a modern kitchen with quartz countertops. Enjoy a rare private garage, spacious bedrooms, and upgraded baths. Bay Reach is a gated Intracoastal community offering a resort style pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and beach area. Perfectly located near beaches, marinas, dining, and major highways. Move in ready!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11142285 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1354
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 176
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Detached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Boating, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 802
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAY REACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 105 BLDG 1015
  • Parcel Number: 36434221280021050
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 119
  • Zoning Code: R1AA(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1035 Lake Shore Drive 105, Lake Park, FL 33403
$289,000.00

1035 Lake Shore Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely Updated 2BR/2BA Corner unit with Garage and first floor Bedroom and Bathroom in the Bay Reach community in Lake Park. This move in ready unit features, spacious bedrooms, and upgraded baths. En

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539222
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1110 Lake Shore Drive 103, Lake Park, FL 33403
$300,000.00 ($249.17 / sqft )

1110 Lake Shore Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perfectly located in Lake Park! Enjoy resort style living with a clubhouse and a fabulous pool overlooking the Intracoastal Waterway. The community also offers a fitn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132116
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Lake Shore Drive 607, Lake Park, FL 33403
$379,900.00 ($238.03 / sqft )

801 Lake Shore Drive 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy sweeping, panoramic Intracoastal views from every room in this spacious 2BR/2BA split floor plan residence. Unit 607 offers breathtaking vistas of Singer Island, the Blue Heron Bridge, MacArthur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167779
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Lake Shore Drive 202, Lake Park, FL 33403
$349,900.00 ($274.65 / sqft )

1125 Lake Shore Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated Waterfront 2B 2B Condo in Lake Park's Bay Reach Community. Enjoy your private balcony overlooking the water and watch the boats go by! Updated kitchen with tile floors throughout. Enjoy your p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011795
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Lake Shore Drive 414, Lake Park, FL 33403
$347,999.00 ($218.04 / sqft )

801 Lake Shore Drive 414 Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake up to sparkling Intracoastal views and gentle coastal breezes from this well positioned 2BR/2BA split floor plan in the gated community of Lake Harbour Towers East. Enjoy a private balcony overlo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014731
  2. Provided by Jupiter Coastal Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Lake Shore Drive 105, Lake Park, FL 33403
$295,000.00 ($217.87 / sqft )

1020 Lake Shore Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price just reduced to sell. This beautifully upgraded 2BR/2BA two story townhouse with garage is located in a gated Intracoastal community with a stunning waterfront pool and private beach. The unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022088
  2. Provided by Realty Today Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin