Active
Property Photos
2901 46th Avenue 106
  1. Image 1 For 2901 46th Avenue 106
  2. Image 2 For 2901 46th Avenue 106
  3. Image 3 For 2901 46th Avenue 106
  4. Image 4 For 2901 46th Avenue 106
  5. Image 5 For 2901 46th Avenue 106
  6. Image 6 For 2901 46th Avenue 106
  7. Image 7 For 2901 46th Avenue 106
  8. Image 8 For 2901 46th Avenue 106
  9. Image 9 For 2901 46th Avenue 106
  10. Image 10 For 2901 46th Avenue 106
  11. Image 11 For 2901 46th Avenue 106
  12. Image 12 For 2901 46th Avenue 106
  13. Image 13 For 2901 46th Avenue 106
  14. Image 14 For 2901 46th Avenue 106
  15. Image 15 For 2901 46th Avenue 106
  16. Image 16 For 2901 46th Avenue 106
  17. Image 17 For 2901 46th Avenue 106
  18. Image 18 For 2901 46th Avenue 106
  19. Image 19 For 2901 46th Avenue 106
  20. Image 20 For 2901 46th Avenue 106
  21. Image 21 For 2901 46th Avenue 106
  22. Image 22 For 2901 46th Avenue 106
  23. Image 23 For 2901 46th Avenue 106
  24. Image 24 For 2901 46th Avenue 106
  25. Image 25 For 2901 46th Avenue 106
  26. Image 26 For 2901 46th Avenue 106
  27. Image 27 For 2901 46th Avenue 106
  28. Image 28 For 2901 46th Avenue 106
  29. Image 29 For 2901 46th Avenue 106
  30. Image 30 For 2901 46th Avenue 106
  31. Image 31 For 2901 46th Avenue 106
  32. Image 32 For 2901 46th Avenue 106
  33. Image 33 For 2901 46th Avenue 106
  34. Image 34 For 2901 46th Avenue 106
  35. Image 35 For 2901 46th Avenue 106
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $100,000

Address: 2901 46th Avenue 106, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313

Description

Georgeous 1 bedroom, 1.5 baths in a adult community in Lauderdale Oaks. Come all furnish and turnkey. update kitchen, tiles through out, Sofa open up for a queen bed. hurricane shutter in the bedroom, internet include in the HOA. 50 years certification done. Roof, sewer and pipe done. Very convenient first floor and Parking in front of the door. Amenities are: Heated pool, shuffleboard, Petanque, pickle ball, exercise and billiard room. Good location close to main road, airport, hospital, about 20 min to the beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10546728 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2901 46th Avenue 106
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $100,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 115
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 429
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAUDERDALE OAKS CONDO XV UNIT 106 PER CDO BK/PG: 4722/204
  • Parcel Number: 494125CD0060
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 40
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4881 22nd Street 4a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313
$99,900.00

4881 22nd Street 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482403
  2. Provided by Prestige Homes Sales Realty, I
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 48th Terrace 143, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$95,000.00

2601 48th Terrace 143 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10508109
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 307, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$118,000.00

5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your tropical retreat nestled in the heart of Oakland park. A condo right near Florida medical center.Motivated.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10514645
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$94,000.00

Address Not Provided Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554390
  2. Provided by Astraea Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 43rd Terrace Apt 3, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$110,000.00 ($183.33 / sqft )

2070 43rd Terrace Apt 3 More Like This

Spacious 1/1 first floor corner unit, tile flooring, washer/dryer in unit, close to public transportation and shopping, well kept community. Motivated seller, ***bring all offers ***.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012543
  2. Provided by Aubyn Realty And Management LL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4321 16th Street C202, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$110,000.00 ($126.44 / sqft )

4321 16th Street C202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015750
  2. Provided by Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4141 26th Street 322, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$95,000.00 ($152.24 / sqft )

4141 26th Street 322 Virtual Tour More Like This

Garden Condo with exterior catwalk and covered balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 624 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020096
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2998 48th Terrace 332, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$105,000.00 ($109.38 / sqft )

2998 48th Terrace 332 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Condo unit 2 bedrooms 2 baths , well kept and fully furnished. Enjoy your enclosed Patio done with impact windows. 55+ community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022789
  2. Provided by MAX Realty Services Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 22nd Court 408, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$94,900.00 ($102.26 / sqft )

4750 22nd Court 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026600
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4431 16th Street 303, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313
$118,000.00

4431 16th Street 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with nice pool view in the florida room. This unit comes fully furnished, turn key move in ready. Building well maintained and no special assessments. Located in la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10473806
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin