Active
Property Photos
1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
  1. Image 1 For 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
  2. Image 2 For 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
  3. Image 3 For 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
  4. Image 4 For 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
  5. Image 5 For 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
  6. Image 6 For 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
  7. Image 7 For 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
  8. Image 8 For 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
  9. Image 9 For 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
  10. Image 10 For 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
  11. Image 11 For 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
  12. Image 12 For 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
  13. Image 13 For 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
  14. Image 14 For 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
  15. Image 15 For 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
  16. Image 16 For 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
  17. Image 17 For 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
  18. Image 18 For 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
  19. Image 19 For 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
  20. Image 20 For 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
  21. Image 21 For 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
  22. Image 22 For 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
  23. Image 23 For 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
  24. Image 24 For 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
  25. Image 25 For 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
  26. Image 26 For 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
  27. Image 27 For 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
  28. Image 28 For 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
  29. Image 29 For 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
  30. Image 30 For 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
  31. Image 31 For 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
  32. Image 32 For 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
  33. Image 33 For 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
  34. Image 34 For 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
  35. Image 35 For 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
  36. Image 36 For 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
  37. Image 37 For 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
  38. Image 38 For 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
  39. Image 39 For 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
  40. Image 40 For 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
  41. Image 41 For 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
  42. Image 42 For 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
  43. Image 43 For 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $265,000

Address: 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062

Description

Enjoy the ultimate Lauderdale by the Sea coastal lifestyle in this first floor, corner unit, located directly across the street from the beach, featuring private beach access & boat dock availability. This unit offers peace of mind with ALL impact windows & doors, brand new A/C, W/H, & electrical panel, plus a spacious walk in closet & a screened porch overlooking the pool area. Includes one covered parking space for added convenience. Building has undergone extensive upgrades with NO current assessments, including new roof, walkways, paint, stairs, elevator, renovated pool area, and new water sports storage racks. Leasing is permitted after one year of ownership. Ideally located just minutes from Pompano Beach Pier, shops, FTL Downtown, dining, beach attractions, transportation, and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10549517 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1439 Ocean Boulevard 105
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $312
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 850
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 98
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Car Wash Area, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 927
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WHITTIER TOWERS CO-OP UNIT 105
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494306nn0040
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 35
Similar Properties

Coming Soon
Listing Details for 1201 Riverside Drive 208, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$309,000.00 ($400.26 / sqft )

1201 Riverside Drive 208 More Like This

COMING SOON Corner Intracoastal 1BR/1BA with multiple water exposures, abundant natural light, and a fully remodeled modern coastal interior. Pictures coming soon! Showings by appointment only

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 772 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026304
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 7th Court 205c, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$299,000.00

3200 7th Court 205c Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location between the Atlantic and the Intracoastal. Oceanside is a boutique building across from the beach. Pompano Beach is a booming city. Bright & spacious 2bed, 1,100 sqf, facing garden, 2nd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535653
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Riverside Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$239,900.00

701 Riverside Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golden opportunity to purchase this 1 bed 1 bath direct Intracoastal home where every day is a boat parade and the beach is just a block away! Convenient 1st floor location, nicely renovated with tile

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10537413
  2. Provided by C .S. Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 7th Court 208a, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$299,000.00

3200 7th Court 208a Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic corner unit, bright & spacious 2 beds, 1,100sqf & just across from the atlantic ocean. Boutique building "oceanside" in pompano beach. Secure 2nd floor unit & porch facing north. Move in rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552374
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Riverside Drive 201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$299,000.00 ($387.31 / sqft )

1201 Riverside Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificent Southeast corner unit with mesmerizing million dollar intracoastal views. Youll feel like your on a cruise Ship everyday. Best location on Lake Lettuce/Santa Barbara. This location hosts u

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 772 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007523
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1043 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  21c, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$310,000.00 ($364.71 / sqft )

1043 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 21c Virtual Tour More Like This

This is not an ordinary residence, it's a front row seat to South Florida's most elite waterfront lifestyle! Experience the ultimate in beach living breathtaking ocean views at sunrise and a warm in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009133
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Riverside Drive 406, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$303,000.00 ($327.92 / sqft )

401 Riverside Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy true Intracoastal living, where this 1/1 residence offers 924 sq. ft. of light filled space and peaceful water views. Expansive hurricane impact windows frame serene Intracoastal views, filling

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024565
  2. Provided by Spanish River Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 10th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$239,000.00 ($360.48 / sqft )

3201 10th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this hidden gem east of the Intracoastal in Pompano Beach! This fully updated and tastefully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom ground floor unit offers an open, airy floor plan with abundant na

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 663 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028005
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin