Active
Property Photos
334 Lakeview Drive 204
  1. Image 1 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  2. Image 2 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  3. Image 3 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  4. Image 4 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  5. Image 5 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  6. Image 6 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  7. Image 7 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  8. Image 8 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  9. Image 9 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  10. Image 10 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  11. Image 11 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  12. Image 12 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  13. Image 13 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  14. Image 14 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  15. Image 15 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  16. Image 16 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  17. Image 17 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  18. Image 18 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  19. Image 19 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  20. Image 20 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  21. Image 21 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  22. Image 22 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  23. Image 23 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  24. Image 24 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  25. Image 25 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  26. Image 26 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  27. Image 27 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  28. Image 28 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  29. Image 29 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  30. Image 30 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  31. Image 31 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  32. Image 32 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  33. Image 33 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  34. Image 34 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  35. Image 35 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  36. Image 36 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  37. Image 37 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  38. Image 38 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  39. Image 39 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  40. Image 40 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  41. Image 41 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  42. Image 42 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  43. Image 43 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  44. Image 44 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  45. Image 45 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  46. Image 46 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  47. Image 47 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  48. Image 48 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  49. Image 49 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  50. Image 50 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  51. Image 51 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  52. Image 52 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  53. Image 53 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  54. Image 54 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  55. Image 55 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  56. Image 56 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  57. Image 57 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  58. Image 58 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  59. Image 59 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  60. Image 60 For 334 Lakeview Drive 204
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $345,000

Address: 334 Lakeview Drive 204, Weston, FL 33326

Description

Stunning newly updated 2/2 corner unit in pristine move in condition! Full impact glass windows & doors (2022), newer 2. 5 ton rheem 16seer split system ac installed 12/2022, new w/d in unit laundry, tankless water heater 2020, zebra shades, modern dining room light. New paint w/smooth finish walls. High grade engineered plank wood flooring throughout! Granite kitchen w/stainless appliances & breakfast nook. Split floor plan w/generous sized bedrooms & ample closet space. Outdoor screened balcony plus charming screened front porch entry. Near shops, dining, parks, a+ weston schools! Mandatory amazing bonaventure club amenities for just $420 per year pool, tennis, movies, gym, bowling & more! Hoa incl: ext insurance, roof, ground maintenance, monthly cable, water, sewer, trash & comm pool! With full price offer prior to 5/1/26, seller willing to credit buyer $5000 towards buyers closing costs at closing! Great investor opportunity, can rent immediately! Also excellent for anyone looking to move into top school district for less! Starting out? Downsizing? This home is for you! Shows like a model! Move in, pristine condition! Enjoy a maintenance free lifestyle, just lock up and go! Hoa is $580 monthly and includes: 1. Insurance for anything outside the condo unit, including roof; 2. Maintenance of the grounds; 3. Pool access; 4. Monthly cable with xfinity;5. Water & sewer; and 6. Trash removal. A mandatory membership fee of only $420 annually to the incredible bonaventure club just down the road, with amazing amenities including resort like pool by the lake, gym, tennis, pickleball, billiards, bowling, skating, movies, cards and tons more social activities! Welcome home to the best of south florida living for less!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10551418 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 334 Lakeview Drive 204
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $280
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1231
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 79
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Storage
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Handball, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 580
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RACQUET CLUB APTS AT BONAVENTURE 9-A NORTH CONDO UNIT 204 BLDG 53 PER CDO BK/PG: 8802/478
  • Parcel Number: 504006bm0400
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16300 Golf Club Road 719, Weston, FL 33326
$359,000.00 ($282.01 / sqft )

16300 Golf Club Road 719 Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL VALUE! Renovated unit, breathtaking views of Golf Course. Spacious corner residence features 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, small office & large, enclosed balcony perfect for relaxing. Ample

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1273 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10496205
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 Lakeview Drive 201, Weston, FL 33326
$335,000.00

230 Lakeview Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live Where Comfort Meets Lifestyle Stunning 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo with Dream Amenities! This beautifully renovated condo. with remodeled kitchen, upgraded bathrooms, and elegant flooring throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10503059
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16325 Golf Club Road 109, Weston, FL 33326
$369,000.00

16325 Golf Club Road 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the stunning lake and golf views in this rarely available first floor unit. This beatiful and extremely well maintained 2 bed 2.5 bathroom unit offers a spacious split floor plan. The renovated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10544026
  2. Provided by P & I Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16475 Golf Club Road 207, Weston, FL 33326
$319,000.00 ($258.30 / sqft )

16475 Golf Club Road 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, Move in Ready 2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath in Highly Desirable Weston. Featuring a Split Floor Plan with 2 Ensuite Bedrooms. This updated home offers a Modern Kitchen with Shaker Cabinetry, Stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152396
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 359 Lakeview Drive 201, Weston, FL 33326
$325,000.00 ($264.01 / sqft )

359 Lakeview Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 2bed, 2bath corner condo in Weston. Unit has updated bathrooms, brand new washer & dryer. Brand new laminate floors. Unit has a huge living area, large walk in closet in Master Bedroom Plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004078
  2. Provided by Momentum Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 491 Racquet Club Road Unit 106, Weston, FL 33326
$330,000.00 ($261.91 / sqft )

491 Racquet Club Road Unit 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Seller is willing to discuss a 2 1 interest rate buy down, allowing the buyer to benefit from a reduced interest rate and lower monthly payments for the first two years of the loan An incredible opp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005580
  2. Provided by ZenQuest Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Lakeview Drive 203, Weston, FL 33326
$312,000.00 ($253.45 / sqft )

170 Lakeview Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 170 Lakeview Dr Apt 203, Weston, FL 33326, a beautifully maintained condo in one of Weston's most desirable communities. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers bright, open living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007512
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Lakeview Drive 104, Weston, FL 33326
$319,000.00 ($260.41 / sqft )

235 Lakeview Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1st floor unit has been beautifully renovated and ready to move in. Unit is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Racquet Club Apartments of Weston. This bright and spacious unit features a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017675
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 158 Lakeview Drive, Weston, FL 33326
$315,000.00 ($255.89 / sqft )

158 Lakeview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 baths, second floor condo unit in the sought after city of weston. This beautiful unit features a renovated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and modern finishes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018319
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16300 Golf Club Road, Weston, FL 33326
$389,000.00 ($305.58 / sqft )

16300 Golf Club Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 8th Floor Condo | Panoramic Views. Fully move in ready Professionally designed by a Brazilian architect. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated, so all you have to do is arrive. 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1273 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025438
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin