Active
Property Photos
4411 16th Street F109
  1. Image 1 For 4411 16th Street F109
  2. Image 2 For 4411 16th Street F109
  3. Image 3 For 4411 16th Street F109
  4. Image 4 For 4411 16th Street F109
  5. Image 5 For 4411 16th Street F109
  6. Image 6 For 4411 16th Street F109
  7. Image 7 For 4411 16th Street F109
  8. Image 8 For 4411 16th Street F109
  9. Image 9 For 4411 16th Street F109
  10. Image 10 For 4411 16th Street F109
  11. Image 11 For 4411 16th Street F109
  12. Image 12 For 4411 16th Street F109
  13. Image 13 For 4411 16th Street F109
  14. Image 14 For 4411 16th Street F109
  15. Image 15 For 4411 16th Street F109
  16. Image 16 For 4411 16th Street F109
  17. Image 17 For 4411 16th Street F109
  18. Image 18 For 4411 16th Street F109
  19. Image 19 For 4411 16th Street F109
  20. Image 20 For 4411 16th Street F109
  21. Image 21 For 4411 16th Street F109
  22. Image 22 For 4411 16th Street F109
  23. Image 23 For 4411 16th Street F109
  24. Image 24 For 4411 16th Street F109
  25. Image 25 For 4411 16th Street F109
  26. Image 26 For 4411 16th Street F109
  27. Image 27 For 4411 16th Street F109
  28. Image 28 For 4411 16th Street F109
  29. Image 29 For 4411 16th Street F109
  30. Image 30 For 4411 16th Street F109
  31. Image 31 For 4411 16th Street F109
  32. Image 32 For 4411 16th Street F109
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $105,000

Address: 4411 16th Street F109, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313

Description

55+ Community. Discover your perfect retreat in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit ideally located in the vibrant heart of Lauderhill. Enjoy the convenience of nearby shops, the mall, gas stations, and public transit. The community has several amenities with 2 pools, pool tables, shuffleboard, pickleball, clubhouse, BBQ area, library & on site management. This is one of the most desirable units in the community because of the rare and stunning lake view that it offers. The peaceful secure environment allows you to leave your glass door open to enjoy the gentle breeze day and night. Relax on your back patio with breathtaking views of both golf course and lake. Situated on the first floor, your parking spot is just steps from your door. Experience this incredible lifestyle for yourself
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10556475 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4411 16th Street F109
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $105,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Middle School: Lauderhill 6-12
  • School Elementary: Lauderhill Paul Turner
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 493
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Legal Description: FAIRFAX HALL CONDO UNIT 109F PER CDO BK/PG: 3851/527
  • Parcel Number: 494136BB0090
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: F109
  • Views: 106
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4881 22nd Street 4a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313
$99,900.00

4881 22nd Street 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482403
  2. Provided by Prestige Homes Sales Realty, I
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 48th Terrace 143, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$95,000.00

2601 48th Terrace 143 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10508109
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 307, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$118,000.00

5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your tropical retreat nestled in the heart of Oakland park. A condo right near Florida medical center.Motivated.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10514645
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 43rd Terrace Apt 3, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$110,000.00 ($183.33 / sqft )

2070 43rd Terrace Apt 3 More Like This

Spacious 1/1 first floor corner unit, tile flooring, washer/dryer in unit, close to public transportation and shopping, well kept community. Motivated seller, ***bring all offers ***.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012543
  2. Provided by Aubyn Realty And Management LL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4321 16th Street C202, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$110,000.00 ($126.44 / sqft )

4321 16th Street C202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015750
  2. Provided by Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4141 26th Street 322, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$95,000.00 ($152.24 / sqft )

4141 26th Street 322 Virtual Tour More Like This

Garden Condo with exterior catwalk and covered balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 624 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020096
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2998 48th Terrace 332, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$105,000.00 ($109.38 / sqft )

2998 48th Terrace 332 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Condo unit 2 bedrooms 2 baths , well kept and fully furnished. Enjoy your enclosed Patio done with impact windows. 55+ community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022789
  2. Provided by MAX Realty Services Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 22nd Court 408, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$94,900.00 ($102.26 / sqft )

4750 22nd Court 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026600
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4431 16th Street 303, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313
$118,000.00

4431 16th Street 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with nice pool view in the florida room. This unit comes fully furnished, turn key move in ready. Building well maintained and no special assessments. Located in la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10473806
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5001 Oakland Park Boulevard 111, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$110,000.00 ($116.53 / sqft )

5001 Oakland Park Boulevard 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own a beautiful first floor updated unit in a prime location in Hawaiian Gardens. Light & Bright Impeccably updated property with a new open Kitchen: appliances, granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10504233
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin