Active
Property Photos
2572 State Road 426  1024
  1. Image 1 of 9 For 2572 State Road 426  1024
  2. Image 2 of 9 For 2572 State Road 426  1024
  3. Image 3 of 9 For 2572 State Road 426  1024
  4. Image 4 of 9 For 2572 State Road 426  1024
  5. Image 5 of 9 For 2572 State Road 426  1024
  6. Image 6 of 9 For 2572 State Road 426  1024
  7. Image 7 of 9 For 2572 State Road 426  1024
  8. Image 8 of 9 For 2572 State Road 426  1024
  9. Image 9 of 9 For 2572 State Road 426  1024
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $21,072

Address: 2572 State Road 426 1024, OVIEDO, FL 32765

Description

Beautiful 1,009usf (1,109.9rsf) 1st floor office suite originally built out as a law office. Lease rate is $19/rsf for a total monthly payment of $1,756.00. This is the monthly payment with no add on expenses! Compare to other leases in Oviedo that have variable add on expenses and costs! Please see attached floor plan. Unbelievable office plaza with professional and medical office suites! Custom built building with drive through portico at building entrance.... perfect for dropping off and picking up patients/clients! Incredible lobby will impress your patients/clients! Great Parking!!! Site has 240 parking spaces. Building features common area restrooms on each floor, after hours security access and 24 hour monitoring.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6284277 ( Commercial Lease )
  • Street Address: 2572 State Road 426 1024
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $21,072
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 60000
  • Days On Market: 443
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1007.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Road Frontage Type: State Road
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Country: US
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1024 MAGNOLIA CORPORATE CENTER A CONDOMINIUM FIRST AMENDMENT ORB 7112 PG 1080
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Parcel Number: 29-21-31-510-0000-1024
  • Unit Number: 1024
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: PCD
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 419 Mike Roberto Way, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$24,000.00 ($34.38 / sqft )

419 Mike Roberto Way Virtual Tour More Like This

CITY PLACE ... Launch Your Business & Thrive in a Prime Location! .......... Finding the Perfect Blend of Affordability, Location, and Functionality can feel like an impossible task. Look no further t

  1. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690424
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sheila Pavao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2572 State Road 426  1072, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$20,928.00 ($16.00 / sqft )

2572 State Road 426 1072 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open floor plan office suite on 1st floor at front right corner of office building. Office suite has entries from the interior and exterior. 1,189usf (1,308rsf) office suite $1,744 ($16.00/rsf) is t

  1. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6148082
  2. Provided by RATCLIFF PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Stephen Ratcliff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Alexandria Blvd  9, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$24,000.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

100 Alexandria Blvd 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

1160 sq ft storefront/office retail, business, office, professional usage. This is a fantastic location just blocks from the rapidly growing business epi center and heart of oviedo (oviedo on the pa

  1. Approx. 11457 sqft
  2. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: O6336620
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS UNLIMITED INC
  3. Contact Michelle Morrow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2572 State Road 426  2040, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$25,032.00 ($19.79 / sqft )

2572 State Road 426 2040 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice fully built out office suite on 2nd floor adjacent to lobby and elevator. 1,265usf (1,391rsf) office suite $2,086.00 ($18.00/rsf) is total monthly lease payment. No Additional CAM or NNN Fees..

  1. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362845
  2. Provided by RATCLIFF PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Stephen Ratcliff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Alexandria Boulevard 17, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$24,000.00 ($20.69 / sqft )

120 Alexandria Boulevard 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Oviedo Location! FLORIST BUSINESS AVAILABLE TURN KEY or SPACE AVAILABLE FOR LEASE ONLY. This space has plank tile floors a private bathroom 3 separate office plus large open space at entr

  1. Approx. 1160 sqft
  2. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: O6394817
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS UNLIMITED INC
  3. Contact Michelle Morrow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Mike Roberto Way, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$23,940.00 ($34.55 / sqft )

415 Mike Roberto Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Prime Commercial Space for Lease Oviedo on the Park. High Visibility | Upscale Community | Exceptional Location Position your business in one of the most sought after locations in Central FloridaOvi

  1. Approx. 693 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402218
  2. Provided by PARKVIEW REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Miranda Azer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin