Active
Property Photos
1838 Sunset Palm Drive
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 1838 Sunset Palm Drive
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 1838 Sunset Palm Drive
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 1838 Sunset Palm Drive
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 1838 Sunset Palm Drive
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 1838 Sunset Palm Drive
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 1838 Sunset Palm Drive
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 1838 Sunset Palm Drive
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 1838 Sunset Palm Drive
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 1838 Sunset Palm Drive
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 1838 Sunset Palm Drive
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 1838 Sunset Palm Drive
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 1838 Sunset Palm Drive
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 1838 Sunset Palm Drive
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 1838 Sunset Palm Drive
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 1838 Sunset Palm Drive
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 1838 Sunset Palm Drive
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 1838 Sunset Palm Drive
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 1838 Sunset Palm Drive
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 1838 Sunset Palm Drive
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 1838 Sunset Palm Drive
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 1838 Sunset Palm Drive
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 1838 Sunset Palm Drive
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 1838 Sunset Palm Drive
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 1838 Sunset Palm Drive
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 1838 Sunset Palm Drive
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 1838 Sunset Palm Drive
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 1838 Sunset Palm Drive
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 1838 Sunset Palm Drive
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 1838 Sunset Palm Drive
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 1838 Sunset Palm Drive
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 1838 Sunset Palm Drive
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 1838 Sunset Palm Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

Address: 1838 Sunset Palm Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712

Description

BACK ON THE MARKET!!!!3 BD | 2.5 BA | 1,806 SF | 1 car garage Corner/end unit townhome in Wekiva Park! The first floor welcomes you with a foyer leading to an open living/dining area and a cooks kitchen with brand new cabinetry, breakfast bar, pantry, and an eat in nook (plus a handy half bath and garage entry). Upstairs youll find a private primary suite with updated bath, two comfortable secondary bedrooms, a full updated hall bath, and convenient laundry. Easy care laminate flooring and fresh interior paint add to the move in feel. Enjoy a side yard and patio for morning coffee or sunset grilling. Minutes to spring fed adventures at Wekiwa Springs and Kelly Park/Rock Springs, concerts and sports at the Northwest Recreation Complex/Apopka Amphitheater, everyday conveniences at the growing Apopka City Center, fast SR 429/Wekiva Pkwy access, and nearby AdventHealth Apopka. Location, comfort, and valuesee it today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6350803 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1838 Sunset Palm Drive
  • Viewed: 199
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2171
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 197
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1806.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Middle School: Apopka Middle
  • School Elementary: Rock Springs Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 260.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vista Community Association N Pacheco
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: WEKIVA PARK TOWNHOMES 61/72 LOT 27
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-20-28-9094-00-270
  • Views: 199
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 271 Smugglers Way, APOPKA, FL 32712
$310,000.00 ($160.37 / sqft )

271 Smugglers Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Second Chance Opportunity! BELOW APPRAISAL GEM!! Why wait for new construction when you can move right into this immaculate, like new townhome with upgrades throughout and a private garage! Welcom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354168
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES & LOANS INC.
  3. Contact Julia Meffen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Ashworth Overlook Drive A, APOPKA, FL 32712
$298,000.00 ($149.15 / sqft )

910 Ashworth Overlook Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Welcome Home to The Overl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355309
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1242 Fairway Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$314,500.00 ($176.09 / sqft )

1242 Fairway Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the established Errol Estates community minutes away from the NorthWest Recreation Complex & Apopka Amphitheater! With easy access to major roadways, parks, shopping, and dining, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364603
  2. Provided by ARLES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact A.G. Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1812 Sunset Palm Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$289,000.00 ($130.83 / sqft )

1812 Sunset Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated! *Seller is offering $3000 towards buyers closing cost and to prepay 6 months of HOA at closing.* Welcome home to this spacious and well maintained two story townhome offering 3 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371890
  2. Provided by EWALD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tammy Ewald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 381 Smugglers Way, APOPKA, FL 32712
$327,000.00 ($169.17 / sqft )

381 Smugglers Way Virtual Tour More Like This

3/2.5 townhouse in Hidden Lake Reserve in Apopka. Loft and screened patio. Built 2022 by M/I Homes with all systems 2022, HOA $280/mo. This 3 bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bathroom townhouse in Apopka

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380317
  2. Provided by MCGRAW REAL ESTATE SERVICES, L
  3. Contact Mike McGraw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1411 Oak Pl  A, APOPKA, FL 32712
$325,000.00 ($192.42 / sqft )

1411 Oak Pl A Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 1411 Oak Place #A in Apopka a brand new, single story townhome offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a functional open layout designed for everyday living. This corner unit provides add

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1689 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389632
  2. Provided by DELUCA REAL ESTATE SERVICES CORP
  3. Contact Lucas DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1411 Oak Pl  B, APOPKA, FL 32712
$295,000.00 ($197.85 / sqft )

1411 Oak Pl B Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 1411 Oak Place #B in Apopka a brand new, single story townhome offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a functional open layout designed for everyday living. This interior unit provide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391040
  2. Provided by DELUCA REAL ESTATE SERVICES CORP
  3. Contact Lucas DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1939 Sunset Palm, APOPKA, FL 32712
$295,000.00 ($64.51 / sqft )

1939 Sunset Palm Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse in Apopka, Florida offers comfort, convenience, and a touch of Florida charm. Family friendly close to Riverview shops and enjoy wildlife. Close

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4573 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404695
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Jumillie Montanez Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Encourte Green, APOPKA, FL 32712
$307,000.00 ($161.24 / sqft )

1111 Encourte Green Virtual Tour More Like This

This unique townhome offers a rare opportunity to own a modern residence that lives like a single family home where you own the land and is built with concrete and block construction. Featuring 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405320
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Gabby Lara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin