Active
Property Photos
1609 Pickerel Court
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 1609 Pickerel Court
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 1609 Pickerel Court
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 1609 Pickerel Court
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 1609 Pickerel Court
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 1609 Pickerel Court
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 1609 Pickerel Court
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 1609 Pickerel Court
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 1609 Pickerel Court
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 1609 Pickerel Court
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 1609 Pickerel Court
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 1609 Pickerel Court
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 1609 Pickerel Court
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 1609 Pickerel Court
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 1609 Pickerel Court
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 1609 Pickerel Court
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 1609 Pickerel Court
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 1609 Pickerel Court
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 1609 Pickerel Court
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 1609 Pickerel Court
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 1609 Pickerel Court
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 1609 Pickerel Court
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 1609 Pickerel Court
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 1609 Pickerel Court
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 1609 Pickerel Court
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 1609 Pickerel Court
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 1609 Pickerel Court
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 1609 Pickerel Court
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 1609 Pickerel Court
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 1609 Pickerel Court
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 1609 Pickerel Court
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 1609 Pickerel Court
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 1609 Pickerel Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

Address: 1609 Pickerel Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER MOTIVATED!! Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the heart of Poinciana! With 1,662 sq. ft. of living space, this home offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The open floor plan features a bright and airy living area, ideal for entertaining. The modern kitchen includes ample cabinetry and counter space for all your culinary needs. You'll also find three generously sized bedrooms, including a serene primary suite with an en suite bathroom. The additional bedrooms share a well appointed bathroom, and a convenient half bath. Located on a quiet cul de sac, this home is just minutes away from major roadways like Poinciana Parkway, providing easy access to I 4 and world class attractions such as Walt Disney World. Enjoy the charm of a growing community with parks, shopping, and dining nearby. Don't miss the opportunity to make this beautiful home yours! Schedule a showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6351624 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1609 Pickerel Court
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2293
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 209
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0831 / -81.5005
  • County: POLK
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Yocary Sierra Casilla
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1662.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 80.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Other, Range
  • Association Name: ASSOCIATION OF POINCIANA VILLAGE
  • Association Phone: ASSOCIATION OF P
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POINCIANA NEIGHBORHOOD 4 VILLAGE 7 PB 53 PGS 4/18 BLK 970 LOT 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-02-934710-027080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 72
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 101 Lily Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$274,550.00 ($114.54 / sqft )

101 Lily Lane Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. This is a short sale! Sold as is! Third party approval required!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141889
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Spoonbill Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$319,888.00 ($137.82 / sqft )

117 Spoonbill Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover Your Dream Home in the Poinciana Village Community! The Cambria Plan is a 2 story home that seamlessly blends communal and private spaces, ideal for both entertaining and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524462
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1419 Punta Gorda Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$303,900.00 ($99.64 / sqft )

1419 Punta Gorda Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Back on the market after TOM to allow refurbishing. Seller will provide $3,000.00 carpet allowance. Beautifull and spacious 4Bed/3Bath home has a BRAND NEW ROOF installed 10/2025!!! Freshley painted.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136293
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carbeth Golding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Manitoba Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$328,500.00 ($123.36 / sqft )

404 Manitoba Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous two story house perfect for first time homebuyers or investors. Huge fenced backyard that gives the feel of a corner lot, even though it isn't. The property has just been painted and is offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136657
  2. Provided by WF REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Freddy Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1964 Michigan Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$316,000.00 ($108.00 / sqft )

1964 Michigan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Poinciana Village offers 2,926 square feet of living space on a 0.41 acre lot with a brand new roof completed in 2025. The floor plan includes a formal living r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2926 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138255
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Pimentel Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 528 Colville Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$295,000.00 ($101.79 / sqft )

528 Colville Court Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Sold As Is. Third party approval required. Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home on a corner lot with an open floor plan. The kitchen features tall cabinets with crown molding, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2898 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142302
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 632 Midiron Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$254,900.00 ($106.43 / sqft )

632 Midiron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Residence in the Growing Community of Poinciana Dont miss this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, ideally situated in one of Poincianas most rapidly expan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147111
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse Serrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 169 Big Black Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$320,000.00 ($104.92 / sqft )

169 Big Black Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for space, privacy, and flexibility under one roof? This 4 bedroom home features a rare private ensuite suite behind a pocket doorperfect for multigenerational living, guests, or a home office

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149078
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Katie Sweet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Columbia Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$329,000.00 ($105.62 / sqft )

411 Columbia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful and spacious two story home features 4 bedrooms on the second level, plus a versatile bonus room on the first floor, ideal for a fifth bedroom, office, or den. From the first floor, you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149269
  2. Provided by ZARZUELA REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Usladys Zarzuela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Mallard Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$299,900.00 ($118.63 / sqft )

401 Mallard Way Reduced More Like This

Nicely upgraded 4 bed, 2 bath home located in the growing poinciana villages neighborhood. Situated on an fully fenced corner lot, the oversized backyard offers ample space for entertaining, and pair

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2528 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959516
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Zachary Lay LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin