Active
Property Photos
16040 Tortuga Street
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 16040 Tortuga Street
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 16040 Tortuga Street
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 16040 Tortuga Street
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 16040 Tortuga Street
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 16040 Tortuga Street
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 16040 Tortuga Street
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 16040 Tortuga Street
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 16040 Tortuga Street
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 16040 Tortuga Street
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 16040 Tortuga Street
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 16040 Tortuga Street
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 16040 Tortuga Street
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 16040 Tortuga Street
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 16040 Tortuga Street
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 16040 Tortuga Street
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 16040 Tortuga Street
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 16040 Tortuga Street
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 16040 Tortuga Street
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 16040 Tortuga Street
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 16040 Tortuga Street
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 16040 Tortuga Street
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 16040 Tortuga Street
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 16040 Tortuga Street
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 16040 Tortuga Street
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 16040 Tortuga Street
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 16040 Tortuga Street
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 16040 Tortuga Street
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 16040 Tortuga Street
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 16040 Tortuga Street
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 16040 Tortuga Street
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 16040 Tortuga Street
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 16040 Tortuga Street
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 16040 Tortuga Street
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 16040 Tortuga Street
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 16040 Tortuga Street
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 16040 Tortuga Street
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 16040 Tortuga Street
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 16040 Tortuga Street
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 16040 Tortuga Street
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 16040 Tortuga Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $519,900

Address: 16040 Tortuga Street, BOKEELIA, FL 33922

Description

Priced to Sell!!! ***Motivated Seller*** What are you waiting for? Turnkey Gulf Access Cottage Ultimate Florida Lifestyle! Darling 2 bed / 2 bath cottage on the North end of Pine Islandcompletely turnkey, just move right in! Ideal for boaters & anglers with a 24,000 lb covered boat lift, fast access to Shell Pass, Pine Island Sound & Charlotte Harbor, and located in one of the best fishing destinations in the country. Enjoy a fenced backyard overlooking a large private boat basin, beautiful sunrises & sunsets on the water, plus plenty of room for parking, trailers, toysor even a future pool. Recent improvements include NEW septic system & NEW water heater for peace of mind. Large lot, ultra low maintenance yard, and surrounded by pure island funtarpon, snook, trout, mackerel & more await. Whether you want to fish, relax, escape, or invest, this is the ultimate island getaway. Come make the Florida dream yours! Dont miss this rare Bokeelia treasure!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6362675 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16040 Tortuga Street
  • Viewed: 199
  • Price: $519,900
  • Price sqft: $388
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 1340
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 172
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6946 / -82.1492
  • County: LEE
  • City: BOKEELIA
  • Zipcode: 33922
  • Subdivision: Streit Edward F
  • Provided by: LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Aimee Gantt
  • 561-929-7304
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Yard, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1340.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: KNIGHTS BOKEELIA ISLE RPLT BLK A PB 9 PG 142 LOT 39 + S 1/2 LOT 38
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33922 - Bokeelia
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30-43-22-02-0000A.0390
  • Views: 199
  • Zoning Code: TFC2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16361 Stringfellow Road, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
$565,800.00 ($338.40 / sqft )

16361 Stringfellow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

We don't live in a square world, why live in a square house? Well equipped pet/smoke free family home bring your boat! Come and experience the unique feel of a round house designed and built by worl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4612212
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Leiland Theriot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14112 Sandarac Dr, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
$599,000.00 ($211.59 / sqft )

14112 Sandarac Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

A contemporary home in the Alden Pines Golf Course community having a natural setting overlooking a pond and the golf course and close to Pineland Marina. If you are looking for innovative design and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2831 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225005389
  2. Provided by Islander Realty
  3. Contact Carolyn Creagh
  4. (239) 472-3000
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5561 Blyth Ct, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
$549,000.00 ($174.73 / sqft )

5561 Blyth Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradisean island retreat where privacy, peace, and possibility stretch across more than half an acre in the coveted Charlotte Shores community of Pine Island. Fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225080746
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact J Alex King
  4. (239) 732-7837
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7655 Myrsine Cir, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
$584,900.00 ($174.23 / sqft )

7655 Myrsine Cir More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and move in ready home that perfectly blends comfort, style, and convenience. Nestled in the private community of Isle of Pines, this property offers an inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3357 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226014250
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Portfolio Collection
  3. Contact Calvin Van Auken
  4. (727) 489-0800
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7660 Grande Pine Road, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
$474,900.00 ($97.54 / sqft )

7660 Grande Pine Road Virtual Tour More Like This

GOLF COURSE IS REOPENING! *** High And Dry 9 ft Elevation *** Your Florida oasis awaits, welcome to your perfect escape. Located in the welcoming Alden Pines community on Pine Islanda peaceful area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4869 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489367
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Melissa Patriarca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7655 Myrsine Circle, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
$584,900.00 ($174.23 / sqft )

7655 Myrsine Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3357 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490636
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Calvin Van Auken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16040 Tortuga St, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
$519,900.00 ($387.99 / sqft )

16040 Tortuga St Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell!!!!! ***Seller is Motivated*** What are you waiting for? Turnkey Gulf Access Cottage Ultimate Florida Lifestyle! Darling 2 bed / 2 bath cottage on the North end of Pine Islandcompl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025021103
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Contact Aimee Gantt
  4. (561) 929-7304
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5442 Martin Cv, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
$519,900.00 ($309.46 / sqft )

5442 Martin Cv Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improved plus BUYER INCENTIVEan exceptional value for a direct Gulf access, dual waterfront home on Pine Island. This rare half acre property offers wide, unobstructed canal views in the back an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025021978
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact Becky White
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16200 Antigua Way, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
$499,000.00 ($92.39 / sqft )

16200 Antigua Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a rare opportunity for a beautiful island home with very Quick Direct Gulf Access. The property is located in the fisherman's/boater's paradise of Bokeelia/Pine Island. This quaint island styl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5401 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026006742
  2. Provided by Jack Keller Inc
  3. Contact John Keller
  4. (727) 586-1497
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7660 Grande Pine Rd, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
$474,900.00 ($196.08 / sqft )

7660 Grande Pine Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

GOLF COURSE IS REOPENING! *** High And Dry 9ft Elevation *** Your Florida oasis awaits, welcome to your perfect escape. Located in the welcoming Alden Pines community on Pine Islanda peaceful area f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026011523
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Contact Melissa Patriarca
  4. (407) 415-5901
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin