Active
Property Photos
1575 Sandbagger Drive
  1. Image 1 of 28 For 1575 Sandbagger Drive
  2. Image 2 of 28 For 1575 Sandbagger Drive
  3. Image 3 of 28 For 1575 Sandbagger Drive
  4. Image 4 of 28 For 1575 Sandbagger Drive
  5. Image 5 of 28 For 1575 Sandbagger Drive
  6. Image 6 of 28 For 1575 Sandbagger Drive
  7. Image 7 of 28 For 1575 Sandbagger Drive
  8. Image 8 of 28 For 1575 Sandbagger Drive
  9. Image 9 of 28 For 1575 Sandbagger Drive
  10. Image 10 of 28 For 1575 Sandbagger Drive
  11. Image 11 of 28 For 1575 Sandbagger Drive
  12. Image 12 of 28 For 1575 Sandbagger Drive
  13. Image 13 of 28 For 1575 Sandbagger Drive
  14. Image 14 of 28 For 1575 Sandbagger Drive
  15. Image 15 of 28 For 1575 Sandbagger Drive
  16. Image 16 of 28 For 1575 Sandbagger Drive
  17. Image 17 of 28 For 1575 Sandbagger Drive
  18. Image 18 of 28 For 1575 Sandbagger Drive
  19. Image 19 of 28 For 1575 Sandbagger Drive
  20. Image 20 of 28 For 1575 Sandbagger Drive
  21. Image 21 of 28 For 1575 Sandbagger Drive
  22. Image 22 of 28 For 1575 Sandbagger Drive
  23. Image 23 of 28 For 1575 Sandbagger Drive
  24. Image 24 of 28 For 1575 Sandbagger Drive
  25. Image 25 of 28 For 1575 Sandbagger Drive
  26. Image 26 of 28 For 1575 Sandbagger Drive
  27. Image 27 of 28 For 1575 Sandbagger Drive
  28. Image 28 of 28 For 1575 Sandbagger Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $469,000

Address: 1575 Sandbagger Drive, Champions Gate, FL 33896

Description

Discover the charm of Champions Gate, an exclusive gated community. Fully furnished (excluding a few personal items) and brimming with potential. Step inside to find 5 spacious bedrooms and 4 modern baths, all complemented by a private heated pool and a secluded lanai. The open concept first floor features a gourmet kitchen with 42" upgraded cabinets, stunning quartz countertops, and a large island thats perfect for entertaining. With 2 of the bedrooms downstairs and the others upstairs, theres plenty of space for everyone. Champions Gate is a luxury, resort style community that revolves around the Oasis Cluba 14,000 sq ft clubhouse offering top notch amenities like a restaurant, movie theater, fitness center, game room, tiki bar, lazy river, cabanas, and more. Golf enthusiasts will be thrilled to know that Champions Gate is home to 3 championship golf courses, including one right on the property. The HOA covers access to the Oasis Club, gated entrances, lawn care, trash, security monitoring, cable, phone, and internet services. Champions Gate is ideally located for enjoying everything the Orlando area has to offer, from world famous theme parks to top notch golf courses, shopping, and dining. Easy commute to the parks, and beyond. Call today for your private tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6387648 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1575 Sandbagger Drive
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $469,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2205
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 71
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2072.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 595.25
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: NINA MORALES
  • Association Phone: 4075072800
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK SOUTH PH J-2 & J-3 PB 24 PGS 181-188 LOT 70
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 31-25-27-5128-0001-0700
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 653 Trikomo Drive, Davenport, FL 33896
$425,000.00 ($198.97 / sqft )

653 Trikomo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience premium Orlando living in this newly completed, fully furnished turnkey townhouse at The Azur Resort. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a private pool, it offers exceptional flexibilit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143126
  2. Provided by Linart Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Captiva Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$429,900.00 ($188.39 / sqft )

228 Captiva Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Let me tell you this home truly has it all. Whether you're looking for a personal getaway, a full time residence, or a money making vacation rental, this 4 bedroom, 4 bath luxury townhome with a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125052
  2. Provided by COLLECTIVE GROUP REALTY, CORP
  3. Contact Carlos Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Kingsbarn Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$444,900.00 ($232.45 / sqft )

1150 Kingsbarn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the most desirable short term rental community in town, it has everything for you and your guest during your stay with club houses pool water park golf course and much more the community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130601
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1070 Splash Shot Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$424,900.00 ($184.66 / sqft )

1070 Splash Shot Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1070 Splash Shot, a fully furnished, turnkey investment opportunity located within the renowned ChampionsGate Resort. This property is a larger and highly sought after end unit, offering ad

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143803
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1176 Challenge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$475,000.00 ($206.34 / sqft )

1176 Challenge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY | SHORT & LONG TERM RENTALS ALLOWED | AIRBNB APPROVED! Located just 15 minutes from Walt Disney World in the exclusive, resort style community of ChampionsGate.This FULLY FURNISHE

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148137
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriela Mendoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1563 Plunker Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$445,000.00 ($233.96 / sqft )

1563 Plunker Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the highly desirable Champions Gate Resort! Beautiful two story FULLY FURNISHED townhome featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, open concept living and dining area,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148396
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ane Bertol Bertol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9017 Dogleg Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$429,990.00 ($195.01 / sqft )

9017 Dogleg Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully furnished vacation townhome located in the highly desirable ChampionsGate Resort community! This 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence offers a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149379
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1176 Challenge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$514,000.00 ($223.28 / sqft )

1176 Challenge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated and is providing $10k towards closing costs!!! Beautifully decorated and fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bath townhome with private pool located in the luxury resort of champions gate. C

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6133821
  2. Provided by MY NEW HOME OUTLET
  3. Contact Nuria Laso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1574 Slice Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$458,000.00 ($207.71 / sqft )

1574 Slice Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This 5 bedroom Corner Unit townhome has a POOL, comes fully furnished and was designed & decorated to stand out in the short term rental market. The home sits in the sought after gated community of Ch

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6262060
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Kevin Tran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1036 Leader Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$448,999.00 ($195.05 / sqft )

1036 Leader Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Investment Opportunity in Champions Gate! Fully furnished and ready to generate income from day one. This 5 bedroom, 4 bath property is ideal for short term or long term rentals and is located

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6296548
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Claudia Mancilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin