Active
Property Photos
1176 Challenge Drive
  1. Image 1 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  2. Image 2 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  3. Image 3 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  4. Image 4 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  5. Image 5 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  6. Image 6 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  7. Image 7 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  8. Image 8 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  9. Image 9 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  10. Image 10 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  11. Image 11 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  12. Image 12 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  13. Image 13 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  14. Image 14 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  15. Image 15 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  16. Image 16 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  17. Image 17 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  18. Image 18 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  19. Image 19 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  20. Image 20 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  21. Image 21 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  22. Image 22 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  23. Image 23 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  24. Image 24 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  25. Image 25 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  26. Image 26 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  27. Image 27 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  28. Image 28 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  29. Image 29 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  30. Image 30 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  31. Image 31 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  32. Image 32 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  33. Image 33 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  34. Image 34 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  35. Image 35 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  36. Image 36 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  37. Image 37 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  38. Image 38 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  39. Image 39 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  40. Image 40 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  41. Image 41 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  42. Image 42 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  43. Image 43 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  44. Image 44 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  45. Image 45 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  46. Image 46 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  47. Image 47 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  48. Image 48 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  49. Image 49 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  50. Image 50 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  51. Image 51 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  52. Image 52 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  53. Image 53 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  54. Image 54 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  55. Image 55 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  56. Image 56 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  57. Image 57 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  58. Image 58 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  59. Image 59 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  60. Image 60 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  61. Image 61 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  62. Image 62 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  63. Image 63 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  64. Image 64 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  65. Image 65 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  66. Image 66 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
  67. Image 67 of 67 For 1176 Challenge Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

Address: 1176 Challenge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

Description

INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY | SHORT & LONG TERM RENTALS ALLOWED | AIRBNB APPROVED! Located just 15 minutes from Walt Disney World in the exclusive, resort style community of ChampionsGate.This FULLY FURNISHED, TURNKEY 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers the perfect combination of prime location, strong income potential, and resort style living, making it ideal for investors and vacation home buyers alike. The first floor features a bright open concept layout with a spacious kitchen, modern countertops, and an oversized island that seamlessly connects to the dining and living areasperfect for entertaining and maximizing guest experience. A first floor bedroom with a full bathroom adds flexibility and convenience for guests. Step outside to your private heated pool on a screened lanai, delivering a true resort style experience that enhances rental appeal and occupancy potential. Upstairs, the primary suite and additional bedrooms are thoughtfully designed to comfortably accommodate multiple guests, optimizing both functionality and rental performance.Residents and guests enjoy access to world class resort amenities, including the 14,000 sq ft Oasis Clubhouse featuring a resort style pool, lazy river, water slides, tiki bar, restaurant, fitness center, movie theater, and game room. A second clubhouse offers additional recreational and fitness options, along with access to a top rated golf course within the community. The HOA covers cable, internet, lawn maintenance, trash service, security monitoring, and gated access, providing a low maintenance, hassle free ownership experience. Whether you're seeking a high performing income property, a vacation home, or both, this property represents an exceptional opportunity in one of Orlandos most desirable short term rental communities. Schedule your private showing today and secure this incredible investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148137 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1176 Challenge Drive
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2302
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 23
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: The Royale Palm
  • Builder Name: LENNAR
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2167.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 424.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Champions Gate Masters Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK SOUTH NORTH PARCEL PH 5 PB 28 PGS 176-183 LOT 43
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-5093-0001-0430
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 228 Captiva Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$429,900.00 ($188.39 / sqft )

228 Captiva Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Let me tell you this home truly has it all. Whether you're looking for a personal getaway, a full time residence, or a money making vacation rental, this 4 bedroom, 4 bath luxury townhome with a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125052
  2. Provided by COLLECTIVE GROUP REALTY, CORP
  3. Contact Carlos Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Kingsbarn Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$444,900.00 ($232.45 / sqft )

1150 Kingsbarn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the most desirable short term rental community in town, it has everything for you and your guest during your stay with club houses pool water park golf course and much more the community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130601
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1563 Plunker Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$445,000.00 ($233.96 / sqft )

1563 Plunker Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the highly desirable Champions Gate Resort! Beautiful two story FULLY FURNISHED townhome featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, open concept living and dining area,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148396
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ane Bertol Bertol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9017 Dogleg Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$429,990.00 ($195.01 / sqft )

9017 Dogleg Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully furnished vacation townhome located in the highly desirable ChampionsGate Resort community! This 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence offers a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149379
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1176 Challenge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$514,000.00 ($223.28 / sqft )

1176 Challenge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated and is providing $10k towards closing costs!!! Beautifully decorated and fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bath townhome with private pool located in the luxury resort of champions gate. C

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6133821
  2. Provided by MY NEW HOME OUTLET
  3. Contact Nuria Laso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1574 Slice Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$458,000.00 ($207.71 / sqft )

1574 Slice Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This 5 bedroom Corner Unit townhome has a POOL, comes fully furnished and was designed & decorated to stand out in the short term rental market. The home sits in the sought after gated community of Ch

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6262060
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Kevin Tran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1036 Leader Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$448,999.00 ($195.05 / sqft )

1036 Leader Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Investment Opportunity in Champions Gate! Fully furnished and ready to generate income from day one. This 5 bedroom, 4 bath property is ideal for short term or long term rentals and is located

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6296548
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Claudia Mancilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1596 Moon Valley Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$460,000.00 ($208.62 / sqft )

1596 Moon Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

UPDATE! JAN 2026. BRAND NEW THEMED ROOMS! This townhome doesnt just check boxes it delivers the kind of space, comfort, and resort style perks that are hard to find in one place. As an end unit in th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6307337
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Chad Vaughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1327 Shinnecock Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$540,000.00 ($148.31 / sqft )

1327 Shinnecock Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in this beautiful 3 story, 6 bedroom, 5 bath end unit townhouse in the gated Vistas at ChampionsGatejust minutes from Disney and Orlando's top attractions. Enjoy a br

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314608
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ednilsa Grechi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$444,900.00 ($194.96 / sqft )

306 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious 4 Bed Townhouse with Private Pool in Festival Resort Just Minutes from Disney! Welcome to 306 Captiva Drive a beautifully appointed 2 story townhouse nestled in the sought after Festiva

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318812
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Manuella Benrhanem, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin