Active
Property Photos
101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $154,500

Address: 101 Bent Tree Drive 75, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114

Description

Welcome to your new oasis in Daytona Beach! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom corner unit, perfectly positioned on the first floor for easy access plus, you'll have the convenience of assigned parking right at your doorstep. The unit boasts an open floor plan. It seamlessly blends living spaces for a modern and airy feel. Enjoy your own private retreat with an enclosed porch that provides a serene view of lush greenery perfect for relaxing or enjoying a morning coffee. The community amenities are second to none, featuring a clubhouse that you can gather for family events or enjoy the pool table, ping pong table, fitness center, sauna. It even has an extra storage room you can use for your bicycle. You also get to cool off or unwind in the pool, or gather with friends and family at the barbecue grill picnic area. The location is just 15 minutes from the stunning Daytona Beach, allowing you to enjoy sun soaked days by the ocean without the hustle and bustle of beachside living. Located in vibrant Daytona Beach makes it a prime location that provides convenient access to local colleges 4mi. to Embry Riddle Aero University or Bethune Cookman University, 3mi to Daytona Beach International Airport, Halifax Health Medical Center, 2mi to Daytona International Speedway, 1mile to Tanger Outlets Mall, Costco, Tesla dealership, Sprout Market, shopping centers, and a variety of dining and entertainment options. Whether youre seeking a primary residence or an investment opportunity, this unit offers both comfort and versatility. This home offers peace of mind with its recently replaced water heater(2019), AC(2020), and roof(2024), ensuring you can enjoy modern comfort and reliability without having to worry about any immediate replacement cost or additional HOA special assessments. Dont miss out on the chance to own this gem in Daytona Beachschedule your viewing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6398884 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 101 Bent Tree Drive 75
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $154,500
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 924
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 854.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 390.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Indigo Pines/ Melanie Drinkwater
  • Association Phone: 386-274-4039
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: UNIT 75 INDIGO PINES CONDO PH I PER OR 3139 PG 1171 & OR3156 PG 1216 PER OR 3164 PG 1407 OR 4276 PG 4851 PER OR 5066PG 2609 PER OR 5447 PG 3638
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32114 - Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-15-15-11-00-0750
  • Unit Number: 75
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 275 Indigo Drive 105, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$179,900.00 ($115.32 / sqft )

275 Indigo Drive 105 More Like This

Indigo Point Condos offer a serene sanctuary in the peaceful and well established neighborhood of Daytona, surrounded by meticulously maintained grounds. This unit features a split plan layout with 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1219553
  2. Provided by Memory Hopkins Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 609, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$148,500.00 ($147.03 / sqft )

1401 Palmetto Avenue 609 More Like This

NEW IMPROVED PRICE, Unlimited Potential. NOW VACANT / TOP FLOOR / RIVERFRONT VIEWS! This spacious 2BR/2BA split plan unit featuring treehouse like views of the Intracoastal waterway & Daytona Beach sk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219693
  2. Provided by 1st Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Beach Street 207a, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$163,000.00 ($159.02 / sqft )

721 Beach Street 207a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the desirable River House Condominiums, this beautifully maintained second floor condo offers a bright, open, and airy living space filled with natural light. Featuring two bedrooms and two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221804
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 209, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$158,000.00 ($156.44 / sqft )

1401 Palmetto Avenue 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE JUST IMPROVED! Don't miss your chance to secure this top floor condo with views of the Intracoastal Waterway & Daytona Beach skyline. This light filled end unit features vaulted living room ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222102
  2. Provided by 1st Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Beach Street 311d, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$175,000.00 ($170.73 / sqft )

715 Beach Street 311d More Like This

Top floor unit with beautiful view of marina and Chart House from screen balcony. The unit is freshly painted with new vinyl clad flooring. Two bedroom two bath with master having new hurricane glass

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.51 acres
  1. MLSID: 1222230
  2. Provided by Lubansky & White Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Bent Tree Drive #5, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$175,500.00 ($153.95 / sqft )

101 Bent Tree Drive #5 More Like This

At this price, you can't beat this beautifully updated, move in ready condo offering exceptional value and an unbeatable location. 101 Bent Tree Drive 5, Daytona Beach, FL 32114turnkey. Buyers will l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222324
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Advantage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Bent Tree Drive 63, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$159,900.00

101 Bent Tree Drive 63 More Like This

This well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo blends comfort and convenience with a thoughtful layout ideal for modern living. The open living and dining areas create an inviting atmosphere, complemente

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1222775
  2. Provided by Top Flight Properties II
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Bent Tree Drive 24, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$179,900.00

101 Bent Tree Drive 24 More Like This

This modern updated, move in ready condo offers outstanding value in a highly desirable location. This turnkey Unit 24 features new carpet, a fully equipped kitchen, and two updated bathrooms. Sunligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1224125
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 309, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$139,900.00 ($170.61 / sqft )

1401 Palmetto Avenue 309 More Like This

Only a ten minute drive to the beach, this inviting 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium is located in a secure, gated community offering comfort, convenience, and a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere. Si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224158
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149 White Fawn Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$150,000.00 ($117.37 / sqft )

149 White Fawn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the quiet charm of the Deerwood subdivision, this cozy two story unit offers a functional and inviting layout designed for comfortable living. The interior features a seamless blend of lami

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224489
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin