Active
Property Photos
3342 Landing View
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 3342 Landing View
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,095

Address: 3342 Landing View, TAVARES, FL 32778

Description

Step into comfort and style with this beautiful spacious 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home! Featuring a brand new roof and fresh exterior paint, this property offers great curb appeal from the moment you arrive. Inside, youll find brand new interior paint that gives the home a clean, modern feel throughout. Enjoy cooking and entertaining in a bright, open layout with a spacious floor plan and a brand new dishwasher to make cleanup a breeze. Stainless Steel appliances and Granite counter tops in the Kitchen and both Bathrooms. The home features durable tile flooring throughout the main living areas, with cozy carpet in the bedrooms for added comfort. Relax year round in the screened in enclosed porch, perfect for enjoying fresh airideal for morning coffee or evening unwinding. This move in ready home combines modern upgrades with functional living spaces, all in a Gated Community with Amenities of a Community Pool, Tennis Courts and Playgrounddont miss your chance to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6401476 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3342 Landing View
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $2,095
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2267
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8345 / -81.7071
  • County: LAKE
  • City: TAVARES
  • Zipcode: 32778
  • Subdivision: Etowah Ph 3b
  • Provided by: CFL REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Ken Lindsay
  • 407-625-3438
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1690.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Edison Assoc. Mgmt. - Jshearer@edison-mgmt.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-19-26-0013-000-14200
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 45
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1792 Henin Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1792 Henin Circle More Like This

Move In Special: $100 off first month's rent. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Tavares! From the moment you walk in, youll love the open layout, natural light, and comfortable flow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108187
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Robert Pringle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30024 Tavares Ridge Boulevard 62, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,000.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

30024 Tavares Ridge Boulevard 62 More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained, spacious condo in the conveniently located Tavares Ridge community! This bright and airy home features an open concept living, dining, and kitchen area per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108894
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Brittany Hingle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1129 E Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,295.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1129 E Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lake Tavares Townhomes offers brand new modern residential townhomes in the heart of Tavares, Florida. These spacious 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath townhomes are thoughtfully designed for comfort, convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5109792
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lauren Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1147 E Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,395.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

1147 E Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lake Tavares Townhomes offers brand new modern residential townhomes in the heart of Tavares, Florida. These spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhomes are thoughtfully designed for comfort, convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5109797
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lauren Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1075 Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,395.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

1075 Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lake Tavares Townhouses offers brand new modern residential townhouses in the heart of Tavares, Florida. These spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouses are thoughtfully designed for comfort, convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5110120
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sherrie Bodner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1057 Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,295.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1057 Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5110124
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sherrie Bodner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2225 Cypress Court 2c, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,000.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

2225 Cypress Court 2c Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely turnkey, just bring your toothbrush! Lakefront 2BR/2BA condo on Lake Eustis in a rare direct waterfront building (not canal). Enjoy sunrise coffee and stunning sunsets from your private pat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110812
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Lori Reisman, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,295.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1111 Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Live the downtown lifestyle in Tavares! Experience the perfect blend of convenience and comfort in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom gated townhome. Located just a golf cart ride away from the vib

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5112036
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Pietrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,395.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

1019 Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5112042
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Pietrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2143 Kalin Way, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,400.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2143 Kalin Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Now available for rent! This beautiful, nearly new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable one level living in a safe, well maintained neighborhood. Built just two years ago, the home features a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142457
  2. Provided by HONEST EXPERTS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Robert Kenon, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin