Active
Property Photos
16569 96th Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 16569 96th Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 16569 96th Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 16569 96th Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 16569 96th Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 16569 96th Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 16569 96th Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 16569 96th Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 16569 96th Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 16569 96th Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 16569 96th Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 16569 96th Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 16569 96th Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 16569 96th Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 16569 96th Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 16569 96th Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 16569 96th Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 16569 96th Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 16569 96th Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 16569 96th Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 16569 96th Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 16569 96th Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 16569 96th Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 16569 96th Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 16569 96th Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 16569 96th Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 16569 96th Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 16569 96th Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 16569 96th Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 16569 96th Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 16569 96th Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 16569 96th Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 16569 96th Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 16569 96th Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 16569 96th Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 16569 96th Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 16569 96th Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 16569 96th Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 16569 96th Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 16569 96th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $184,000

Address: 16569 96th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491

Description

55+ Community. LAND OWNED. The HOA fee includes: Water, Sewer & Trash. Ammeities are the Clubhouse, community pool, hot tub, shuffleboard,pickleball, basketball and storage area. Moments to the Villages, abundance of shopping & dining. Ocala Equestrian a short distance. Camping and the famous Florida Springs too!. This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home is a delight as it features a special garage for a golf cart with a spacious workshop and its own private entrance. Den area for an extra sleeping area or an office. Fenced area for a private garden or dog run. There is a lovely view of the romantic gazebo across the street and not another home. The Master Bedroom has a walk in closet and the guest bedroom is spacious. Very nice home in well kept and desired HILLTOP ESTATES!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6402505 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16569 96th Avenue
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $184,000
  • Price sqft: $108
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1700
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Garden, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Storage
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1217.00
  • Roof: Roof Over, Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Golf Cart Garage, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Private, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 130.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: HILLTOP ESTATES/Doreen
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 27 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK X PAGE 062 HILLTOP ESTATES BLK C LOT 15
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 48333-003-15
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: MH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9685 162nd Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$195,000.00 ($145.09 / sqft )

9685 162nd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 1986 mobile home on corner lot, close to shopping and VA clinic and The Villages, Bellview, Ocala, ect. Owner is RE agent.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107433
  2. Provided by HIGH RIDGE REALTY
  3. Contact LadyDi Novak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6290 140th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$185,000.00 ($141.01 / sqft )

6290 140th Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Owner is ready and motivated ,,,,,,,EVERYTHING IS FOR SALE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136497
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Elmar Clarisse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14085 59th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$169,900.00 ($92.34 / sqft )

14085 59th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Larger private home in community where you own the land and no hoa! See this split bedroom home with privacy from the road and two covered decks to enjoy! Property features a fenced back yard, outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM702572
  2. Provided by PREFERRED PROPERTIES OF CEN/FL
  3. Contact Paul Sutton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9120 142nd Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$188,900.00 ($145.76 / sqft )

9120 142nd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller will contribute $5000 for Closing Costs and Prepaids. Great home. Built in 2022 3 Bedroom, 2 bath. Come see it and you will love it. Close to Lake Weir, perfect for kayaking, fishing and other

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716477
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 AFFILIATES
  3. Contact Carlos Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15070 104th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$179,000.00 ($99.94 / sqft )

15070 104th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Lake Weir Harbor Estates in Summerfield, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home with land offers comfortable living with plenty of space inside and out. The home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1791 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720213
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8552 128th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$179,000.00 ($114.74 / sqft )

8552 128th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Mini Horse farm with 2 homes between The Villages and Belleview FL. 1.6 acres zoned horses/animals or garden with 2 homes. One home just remodeled w/Screened in porch & a carport. Horse barn & Tack

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.65 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724378
  2. Provided by LAKE WEIR REALTY
  3. Contact Steven Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9616 167th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$199,900.00 ($66.66 / sqft )

9616 167th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price drop!!!! Resort style living at its best!!! Golf cart included!! Huge 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in sought after hilltop estates (55+ community). Where you own your own land!! No bond, 1,610 sq. Ft.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101995
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Mika Garry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9664 167th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$218,000.00 ($90.99 / sqft )

9664 167th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover your dream home at hilltop estates a 55+ community, move in ready!! You own your own land!! No lot fees or cdd bonds!! This beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath home is offering 1,612 sq. Ft.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105907
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Mika Garry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9671 167th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$195,900.00 ($91.33 / sqft )

9671 167th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Owner motivated!!! Bring all reasonable offers!! Welcome to this beautiful maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,390 square feet of comfortable living, located in desirable 55+ community of hil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105919
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Mika Garry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9950 169th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$175,000.00 ($82.86 / sqft )

9950 169th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Cash only no hoa furnished large yard extra storage large sunroom new well pump & bladder tank new appliances fenced in welcome to 9950 se 169th street a rare opportunity to own a well main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106500
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Tamara Nelson-McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin