Active
Property Photos
1545 Fairview Circle
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 1545 Fairview Circle
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 1545 Fairview Circle
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 1545 Fairview Circle
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 1545 Fairview Circle
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 1545 Fairview Circle
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 1545 Fairview Circle
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 1545 Fairview Circle
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 1545 Fairview Circle
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 1545 Fairview Circle
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 1545 Fairview Circle
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 1545 Fairview Circle
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 1545 Fairview Circle
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 1545 Fairview Circle
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 1545 Fairview Circle
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 1545 Fairview Circle
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 1545 Fairview Circle
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 1545 Fairview Circle
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 1545 Fairview Circle
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 1545 Fairview Circle
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 1545 Fairview Circle
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 1545 Fairview Circle
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 1545 Fairview Circle
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 1545 Fairview Circle
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 1545 Fairview Circle
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 1545 Fairview Circle
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 1545 Fairview Circle
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 1545 Fairview Circle
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 1545 Fairview Circle
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 1545 Fairview Circle
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 1545 Fairview Circle
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 1545 Fairview Circle
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 1545 Fairview Circle
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 1545 Fairview Circle
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 1545 Fairview Circle
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 1545 Fairview Circle
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 1545 Fairview Circle
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 1545 Fairview Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $624,900

Address: 1545 Fairview Circle, REUNION, FL 34747

Description

Beautiful Key West style single family home located in the desirable Patriots Landing at Reunion Resort. Perfect as a primary residence or a luxurious vacation retreat. This lakefront property has been used as a primary residence by its first and only owner and is exceptionally well maintained. This spacious property features 5 suites and an open floor plan that seamlessly integrates the living room, kitchen, and dining area, with pool views through expansive sliding glass doors. There is a convenient guest suite on the first floor, and the remaining four suites are located upstairs, including the primary suite, which offers a double vanity and double showers in the en suite bathroom. Upstairs, youll also find a versatile loft area, ideal for use as a family or game room, as well as a laundry room with a sink and white cabinetry. The home includes several notable upgrades: High ceilings and tall interior doors Raised vanities in all bathrooms Two wet bars one on the first floor and one in the upstairs loft each with a sink, cabinetry, wine cellar, and ice machine Fresh exterior paint (completed 2 years ago) One new A/C systems installed 2 years ago Honeywell smart thermostat system controlling the entire home Durable metal roof with a 30 year life expectancy Located in Reunion Resort, a guard gated golf community, residents enjoy access to three PGA designed golf courses, scenic trails, seven resort style pools, tennis courts, and a variety of fine and casual dining options. This home is being sold partially furnished.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6402962 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1545 Fairview Circle
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $624,900
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3687
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 5
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3076.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Thermostat
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 606.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ARTEMIS LYFESTYLES / Glenda Huertas
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190 602
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: REUNION PHASE 2 PARCEL 3 PB 14 PGS 136-140 34-25-27 LOT 44
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 35-25-27-4855-0001-0440
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Key West
  • View: Water
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8824 Bengal Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$670,900.00 ($138.05 / sqft )

8824 Bengal Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Make your dream a reality. Enjoy this Luxury, conveniently located, Central Florida lifestyle Home. Property can be, and currently is, used as a short term vacation rental.

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353390
  2. Provided by VMY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Vilkovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 421 Southfield Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$715,000.00 ($184.76 / sqft )

421 Southfield Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced as the best value for this 6 bedroom model, excellent turnkey investment opportunity, Private Pool, Spa, Themed Rooms & Game Room! Start generating immediate returns with this spectacular 6 be

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3870 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105859
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8557 La Isla Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$654,900.00 ($136.84 / sqft )

8557 La Isla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey short term rental home, minutes to Disney! Discover a rare opportunity to own this stunning 7 bedroom, 6 bathroom pool home in the sought after Emerald Island Resort. Boasting the largest layo

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4786 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117947
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Natalie Feldman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$675,000.00 ($164.03 / sqft )

250 Pendant Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Indulge in Luxury Living at Encore Reunion! Welcome to this stunning 2 story home, located in the exclusive, sought after community of Encore at Reunion. Renowned for its private waterpark and world c

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119478
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Christina Laidley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$729,000.00 ($180.40 / sqft )

1610 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 8 bedroom vacation home in windsor at westside resort perfect for large families and groups! Located just a short drive from all of orlandos world famous theme parksincluding disney, univer

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4041 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119586
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Petriella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$719,950.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

350 Pendant Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxurious 8 bed, 7 bath fully furnished home at 350 Pendant Court in Encore at Reunion is a dream come true for vacationers and investors alike! Enjoy your own private pool and spa, and a garage

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120062
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1614 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$679,990.00 ($139.92 / sqft )

1614 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 8 bedroom, 6 bathroom single family home located in the gated community Windsor at Westside Resort. This two story home offers a functional layout with an open concept living and dining area,

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126817
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7527 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$699,999.00 ($152.57 / sqft )

7527 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to be dazzled by the incredible 7527 Marker Ave! This spectacular 8 bedroom, 5.5 bath fully furnished vacation haven is nestled within the prestigious gated community of Encore At Reunion. P

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4588 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126948
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7613 Brookhurst Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$649,000.00 ($157.72 / sqft )

7613 Brookhurst Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, fun, and investment potential at 7613 Brookhurst Lane, an impressive 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom fully furnished home nestled in the gated Encore at Reunion Resort. De

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128335
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$669,123.00 ($162.61 / sqft )

331 Pendant Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 331 Pendant Court, an exceptional 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom fully furnished vacation home located in the prestigious gated community of Encore at Reunion. This turnkey property is designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128341
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin