Active
Property Photos
4608 Cortez Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 4608 Cortez Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 4608 Cortez Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 4608 Cortez Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 4608 Cortez Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 4608 Cortez Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 4608 Cortez Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 4608 Cortez Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 4608 Cortez Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 4608 Cortez Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 4608 Cortez Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 4608 Cortez Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 4608 Cortez Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 4608 Cortez Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 4608 Cortez Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 4608 Cortez Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 4608 Cortez Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 4608 Cortez Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 4608 Cortez Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 4608 Cortez Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 4608 Cortez Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 4608 Cortez Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 4608 Cortez Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 4608 Cortez Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 4608 Cortez Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 4608 Cortez Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 4608 Cortez Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 4608 Cortez Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 4608 Cortez Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 4608 Cortez Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 4608 Cortez Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 4608 Cortez Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 4608 Cortez Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 4608 Cortez Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 4608 Cortez Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 4608 Cortez Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 4608 Cortez Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 4608 Cortez Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $376,900

Address: 4608 Cortez Boulevard, SEBRING, FL 33872

Description

Stunning 3br/3ba home in sought after sun 'n lake, sebring. Vaulted ceilings, open concept layout & luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Chef inspired kitchen w/ quartz countertops & stylish backsplash. High end finishes extend to bathrooms & window sills. Owner's suite features premium tile & frameless glass shower doors. Additional bedrooms have ample closet space & natural light ideal for families or rental income. Covered lanai w/ fans & lighting, 2 car garage w/ epoxy floors, laundry room w/ utility sink & full irrigation system. Motivated seller exceptional investment opportunity. Quartz countertops throughout. Move in ready. Turnkey for airbnb or long term rental. High demand sebring corridor. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6403179 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4608 Cortez Boulevard
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $376,900
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2542
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1723.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Well
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUN N LAKE OF SEB UNIT 13 PB 9 PG 71 LOT 8 BLK 273
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33872 - Sebring
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: C-04-34-28-130-2730-0080
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9134 Oviedo Street, Sebring, FL 33872
$349,000.00 ($124.82 / sqft )

9134 Oviedo Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a large corner lot in a peaceful section of Sun 'n Lake Estates, right across from a beautiful 1,350 acre nature park. Enjoy an open split floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128189
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8001 Leonardo Street, SEBRING, FL 33872
$399,000.00 ($138.49 / sqft )

8001 Leonardo Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

4 bedroom, 2,5 bathroom residence sprawls generously across 2.881 sqft., providing a serene retreat adorned with modern features and tasteful elegance. Imagine yourself stepping through the front door

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2881 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133359
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Contact Leila Sabat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Monza Drive, SEBRING, FL 33872
$449,000.00 ($148.23 / sqft )

2800 Monza Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Beautiful custom home in the Manor Hill neighborhood in Sun N Lake of Sebring. Pictures shown of similar home and interior finishes of this home will vary. Double door entry, 10' c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3029 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339046
  2. Provided by ROBYN PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Robyn Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3908 Garienda Avenue, SEBRING, FL 33872
$366,490.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

3908 Garienda Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly sought after Sun N Lake Improvement District of Sebring, FL. Thoughtfully designed to blend elegance with everyday comfort, this pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339943
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Penarete
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6137 Monegro Street, SEBRING, FL 33872
$364,900.00 ($130.32 / sqft )

6137 Monegro Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready 2025 NEW construction in Sun N Lake offering $10,000 toward closing costs! Why wait to build when you can own now in one of Sebrings most established golf communities? This 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374623
  2. Provided by BALDWIN PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lillian Metevier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Garienda Avenue, SEBRING, FL 33872
$379,900.00 ($149.45 / sqft )

4000 Garienda Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Located at 4000 Garienda Ave, Sebring, FL, this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly desirable Sun N Lake community is a prime opportunity for homeowners and savvy real estate investorspl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400435
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Penarete
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4631 Mignon Drive, SEBRING, FL 33872
$349,900.00 ($137.65 / sqft )

4631 Mignon Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED. Beautiful 3BR/3BA home in Sebrings desirable Sun N Lake. Features include granite countertops in kitchen, baths & window sills, luxury vinyl plank floors throughout, high ceilings, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400436
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Penarete
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4428 Mendavia Drive, SEBRING, FL 33872
$374,000.00 ($146.84 / sqft )

4428 Mendavia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Unparalleled Privacy and Spacious Living in Sebrings Premier Golf Community! Escape to a world of tranquility and elegance in this meticulously maintained home, perfectly situated in the e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936015
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Mark Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6754 Coconut Grove Drive, SEBRING, FL 33872
$389,900.00 ($143.29 / sqft )

6754 Coconut Grove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New, Upgraded 4 Bedroom Home in Sun N Lake Estates Welcome to this brand new, beautifully built home in the highly sought after Sun N Lake Estates! Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936297
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Suzzanne Nash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5834 Escalon Drive, SEBRING, FL 33872
$359,900.00 ($128.54 / sqft )

5834 Escalon Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath homeavailable with a 2 or 3 car garageoffers a wide open floor plan filled with natural light and enhanced by soaring vaulted ceilings. The large primary su

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936758
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Suzzanne Nash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin