Active
Property Photos
6021 Blissful Street
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 6021 Blissful Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $398,900

Address: 6021 Blissful Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714

Description

Townhome for SALE in the desirable community of Wellness Ridge! This community emphasizes the importance of a healthy and active lifestyle with all of its luxury amenities including Sports Courts, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Conservation Areas, Playground, Resort Style Swimming Pool, Tennis, Basketball and Pickle ball courts along with beautiful Multi Use Trails! This magnificent townhome has two stories and includes three bedrooms, two and one half bathrooms and a two car rear load garage. Front door opens onto the spacious open concept combination living room and dining room. There is also a laundry room with washer and dryer and a fully equipped kitchen that leads to a covered patio. The spacious upstairs master suite has a private bathroom and a great size walk in closet. This home includes stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, blinds, as well as home automation features such as keyless door locks and video doorbells. The community is close to Lake Louisa State Park with activities such as hiking, camping, fishing, and kayaking. Pick blueberries, fruit and vegetables at Southern Hill Farms. Close to major roadways and theme parks. Contact us to view this home today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6403236 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6021 Blissful Street
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $398,900
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1797
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1644.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass bay Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 257.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ICON Management / Laura Polis
  • Association Phone: (407) 378-4200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WELLNESS RIDGE PHASE 1-A PB 78 PG 53-64 LOT 173 ORB 6344 PG 1607
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 22-23-26-0010-000-17300
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4608 Orchard View Alley, Clermont, FL 34714
$473,090.00 ($256.14 / sqft )

4608 Orchard View Alley Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to Parkside Trails! Explore the charm of this premier Clermont location, offering exclusive amenities and quick access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. With a mix of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357911
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6049 Zen Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$375,790.00 ($184.75 / sqft )

6049 Zen Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This new Minori two story home opens to an inviting dining room with shared access to a well equipped kitchen and an expansive Great Room ideal for mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397391
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6065 Zen Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$375,790.00 ($184.75 / sqft )

6065 Zen Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

This new Minori two story home opens to an inviting dining room with shared access to a well equipped kitchen and an expansive Great Room ideal for modern entertainment. Through glass sliders is a bre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403806
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 16281 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$377,145.00 ($253.97 / sqft )

16281 Bird Of Paradise Avenue New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! No rear neighbors, fence behind home. Retreat to your luxurious primary suite upstairs with an oversized walk in closet and dual sinks in the bath. Now

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492492
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17503 Hidden Forest Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$380,000.00 ($205.18 / sqft )

17503 Hidden Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover luxury townhome living just 8 miles from Disney! Located in an intimate, upscale community, this fully furnished, turn key residence offers the flexibility to live full time or generate incom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368850
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lilivette Vasquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16286 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$380,125.00 ($255.98 / sqft )

16286 Bird Of Paradise Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available! Retreat to your luxurious primary suite upstairs with an oversized walk in closet and dual sinks in the bath. Now selling, Cagan Crossings West offers spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477112
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 16277 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$380,125.00 ($255.98 / sqft )

16277 Bird Of Paradise Avenue New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! No rear neighbor, fence behind home. Retreat to your luxurious primary suite upstairs with an oversized walk in closet and dual sinks in the bath. Now s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492487
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 16282 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$380,705.00 ($256.37 / sqft )

16282 Bird Of Paradise Avenue New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! No rear neighbors. Retreat to your luxurious primary suite upstairs with an oversized walk in closet and dual sinks in the bath. Now selling, Cagan Cros

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492479
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 16278 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$382,175.00 ($257.36 / sqft )

16278 Bird Of Paradise Avenue New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492322
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17352 Blessing Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$399,999.00 ($201.01 / sqft )

17352 Blessing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious home located in a highly desirable community in Clermont! This property features an open concept layout with abundant natural light, a modern kitchen with updated appliances, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147378
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Johanny Majano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin