Active
Property Photos
1355 Villa Lane
  1. Image 1 of 14 For 1355 Villa Lane
  2. Image 2 of 14 For 1355 Villa Lane
  3. Image 3 of 14 For 1355 Villa Lane
  4. Image 4 of 14 For 1355 Villa Lane
  5. Image 5 of 14 For 1355 Villa Lane
  6. Image 6 of 14 For 1355 Villa Lane
  7. Image 7 of 14 For 1355 Villa Lane
  8. Image 8 of 14 For 1355 Villa Lane
  9. Image 9 of 14 For 1355 Villa Lane
  10. Image 10 of 14 For 1355 Villa Lane
  11. Image 11 of 14 For 1355 Villa Lane
  12. Image 12 of 14 For 1355 Villa Lane
  13. Image 13 of 14 For 1355 Villa Lane
  14. Image 14 of 14 For 1355 Villa Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,895

Address: 1355 Villa Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712

Description

2/2.5, Two Story Town Home, Living Room and Dining Room Combo, Granite Countertops in Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances Included: Stove, Refrigerator, Microwave and Disposal, Laundry Area with Washer and dryer included. Tile & Hardwood Floors Throughout, walk in closets, Open Patio, NO Pets, NO SMOKING, Year Built: 1973, 1073 Sqft.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6403535 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1355 Villa Lane
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $1,895
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1073
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1073.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tina Lopez
  • Association Phone: 407-333-1010
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-20-28-2512-00-058
  • Views: 35
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1916 Beacon Bay Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,150.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1916 Beacon Bay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN ANYTIME IN MAY AND RECEIVE THE REMAINING MAY RENT FREE. Freshly painted upgraded townhome featuring a one car attached garage in the desirable Wekiva Park community. The kitchen includes 42 c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1827 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386951
  2. Provided by ORLANDO INLAND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kathryn Stieger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1428 Oak Place C, APOPKA, FL 32712
$1,820.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

1428 Oak Place C Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is located in the Errol Oaks community near local shops, restaurants, and schools. Features include a spacious main living area, a dining room, a lovely kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391536
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Stonechapel Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,100.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1020 Stonechapel Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home with split floor plan, 3 bed ,2 bath, 2 car garage, and cozy pond view home. Located in the quiet neighborhood of Pines of Wekiva, nearby to amenities, schools, parks and restaurant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393102
  2. Provided by ALFANO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rafael Pierluisi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1096 Villa Lane 78, APOPKA, FL 32712
$1,800.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

1096 Villa Lane 78 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream villa nestled in the tranquil beauty of Errol Estates! This meticulously designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath abode offers a serene lake view, ensuring every day begins and ends with breat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402697
  2. Provided by ORLANDO INLAND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kathryn Stieger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1118 Villa Lane S, APOPKA, FL 32712
$1,890.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

1118 Villa Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover condo living in the highly sought after Errol Estates community! This beautiful home at Errol Estates offers peaceful water views and a relaxing atmosphere perfect for enjoying the Florida li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405962
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Drawdy, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 Loch Carron  1212, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,200.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

930 Loch Carron 1212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upon entering this stunning end unit, first floor condo with a beautiful conservation view in the heart of errol estate, you will immediately feel like you are in a single family home! This spacious 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406211
  2. Provided by SUNDIAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Van Treese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,229.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,691 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1691 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478725
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Behe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin