Active
Property Photos
262 Sabal Palm Place
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 262 Sabal Palm Place
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 262 Sabal Palm Place
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 262 Sabal Palm Place
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 262 Sabal Palm Place
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 262 Sabal Palm Place
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 262 Sabal Palm Place
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 262 Sabal Palm Place
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 262 Sabal Palm Place
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 262 Sabal Palm Place
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 262 Sabal Palm Place
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 262 Sabal Palm Place
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 262 Sabal Palm Place
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 262 Sabal Palm Place
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 262 Sabal Palm Place
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 262 Sabal Palm Place
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 262 Sabal Palm Place
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 262 Sabal Palm Place
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 262 Sabal Palm Place
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 262 Sabal Palm Place
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 262 Sabal Palm Place
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 262 Sabal Palm Place
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 262 Sabal Palm Place
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 262 Sabal Palm Place
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 262 Sabal Palm Place
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 262 Sabal Palm Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $200,000

Address: 262 Sabal Palm Place, LONGWOOD, FL 32779

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the highly desirable SABAL POINT, this charming SINGLE STORY villa style condo offers easy living in a peaceful and well maintained community. This 2 bedroom, split style layout provides privacy and comfort, featuring a cozy fireplace in the living room and a spacious screened in lanaiperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of two assigned parking spaces, one of which is covered and includes a private outdoor storage closet. The HOA maintains the yard and includes water and trash service, making this home an ideal low maintenance option in one of the areas most sought after neighborhoods. Live near one of Central Floridas best kept secretsWekiwa Springs State Park. This 7,000 acre natural oasis offers year round recreation, from hiking scenic trails to swimming in crystal clear emerald springs. Outdoor enthusiasts will also appreciate the nearby Cross Seminole Trail, offering 23 miles of scenic pathways winding through the beautiful landscapes of Seminole County. Enjoy evening strolls through Sabal Point, surrounded by peaceful nature views. Plus, you're just minutes from excellent shopping, top rated restaurants, and major highways for easy access to Orlando and beyond. Youll love living in this beautiful part of Longwood! Mortgage savings may be available for buyers of this listing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6403737 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 262 Sabal Palm Place
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $200,000
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1579
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1208.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lyman High
  • Middle School: Rock Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Sabal Point Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 485.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Range Hood
  • Association Name: SENTRY MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 407-788-6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 20 SAN MARCO VILLAS A CONDO ORB 1586 PG 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32779 - Longwood/Wekiva Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-21-29-5HJ-0000-0200
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 420 Summit Ridge Place 200, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$219,000.00 ($128.82 / sqft )

420 Summit Ridge Place 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

**This property qualifies for a closing cost credit up to $3,700 through the Sellers preferred lender.**Look no further than this beautifully maintained second floor condo located in the gated communi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6323577
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4102 Clubside Drive #4102, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$222,000.00 ($160.87 / sqft )

4102 Clubside Drive #4102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom Corner Unit in Clubside at Sabal Point Private, Updated & Move In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully updated first floor corner unit condo located in the highly sought after Clubsi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335868
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Kelsey Payton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3996 Radley Court 3996, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$235,000.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

3996 Radley Court 3996 Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Do not miss this excellent opportunity to buy the best priced unit in nicest condo complex in Wekiva! Light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the hi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1927 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358122
  2. Provided by KELLY PRICE & COMPANY LLC
  3. Contact Dee Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Crown Point Circle 175, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$215,000.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

175 Crown Point Circle 175 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideal for buyers who value price and speed over perfection. Being sold as is, it is well suited for buyers looking to maximize value and make improvements over time. A great option for those seeking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1561 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371436
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Darryl Dziedzic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8203 Olympia Court 8203, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$198,000.00 ($128.82 / sqft )

8203 Olympia Court 8203 Virtual Tour More Like This

COME AND SEE this 2 bedroom 2.5 bath second story home offers incredible value in Clubside at Sabal Point. Nearly 1,400 square feet with a scenic fountain view. Tons of comfort with double primary bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372375
  2. Provided by JR REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Joan Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Tomoka Trail 217, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$240,000.00 ($111.32 / sqft )

217 Tomoka Trail 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the tropical paradise of the Springs! This beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath second story condominium has been up dated and is ready for its new owner. Once you enter this home you will be swept a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376759
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Tim Swanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8311 Olympia Court 8311, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$187,990.00 ($122.31 / sqft )

8311 Olympia Court 8311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss out on this opportunity!! This is a condo located in the beautiful Sabal Point community in Longwood. As you enter the front door the there is a laundry room and a half bath to the left and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380695
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Laura Ramos, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 486 Pin Oak Place 308, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$184,900.00 ($148.87 / sqft )

486 Pin Oak Place 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Longwood with over $20,000 in upgrades. This move in ready home features a brand new HVAC system, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout (no carpet), fres

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381034
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8201 Olympia Court 8201, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$200,000.00 ($130.12 / sqft )

8201 Olympia Court 8201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to own in Clubside at Sabal Point in the Longwood Wekiva area. This gorgeous corner unit condo is located on the second floor with calming views of natural Florida from ever

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385064
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Christina Rordam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5112 Clubside Drive 5112, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$240,000.00 ($175.82 / sqft )

5112 Clubside Drive 5112 Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy ground floor apartment is located in a quiet and desirable area of ??Longwood, offering comfort, convenience, and an excellent location. The unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388927
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rodrigo Santos de Alvarenga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin