Active
Property Photos
3443 Nettle Loop
  1. Image 1 of 24 For 3443 Nettle Loop
  2. Image 2 of 24 For 3443 Nettle Loop
  3. Image 3 of 24 For 3443 Nettle Loop
  4. Image 4 of 24 For 3443 Nettle Loop
  5. Image 5 of 24 For 3443 Nettle Loop
  6. Image 6 of 24 For 3443 Nettle Loop
  7. Image 7 of 24 For 3443 Nettle Loop
  8. Image 8 of 24 For 3443 Nettle Loop
  9. Image 9 of 24 For 3443 Nettle Loop
  10. Image 10 of 24 For 3443 Nettle Loop
  11. Image 11 of 24 For 3443 Nettle Loop
  12. Image 12 of 24 For 3443 Nettle Loop
  13. Image 13 of 24 For 3443 Nettle Loop
  14. Image 14 of 24 For 3443 Nettle Loop
  15. Image 15 of 24 For 3443 Nettle Loop
  16. Image 16 of 24 For 3443 Nettle Loop
  17. Image 17 of 24 For 3443 Nettle Loop
  18. Image 18 of 24 For 3443 Nettle Loop
  19. Image 19 of 24 For 3443 Nettle Loop
  20. Image 20 of 24 For 3443 Nettle Loop
  21. Image 21 of 24 For 3443 Nettle Loop
  22. Image 22 of 24 For 3443 Nettle Loop
  23. Image 23 of 24 For 3443 Nettle Loop
  24. Image 24 of 24 For 3443 Nettle Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,495

Address: 3443 Nettle Loop, TAVARES, FL 32778

Description

Welcome home to 3443 Nettle Loop Tavares FL 32778, nestled in the heart of Tavares, FL! This beautifully designed 5 bed, 3 bath home offers the space, comfort, and style your family deserves. Enjoy an open concept layout filled with natural light, a chef inspired kitchen perfect for weeknight dinners, and a private backyard ideal for playtime or weekend barbecues. Located near top rated schools, parks, and shopping, this home combines peaceful neighborhood living with easy access to major highways. Professionally managed by Reszi, youll enjoy 24/7 maintenance support, flexible move in options, and our signature Zero Deposit program.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6404638 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3443 Nettle Loop
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $2,495
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2447
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2447.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Edison Association Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-19-26-0021-000-05800
  • Views: 17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2114 Rockmart Loop, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,600.00 ($0.39 / sqft )

2114 Rockmart Loop More Like This

This five bedroom two and a half bath home is located in a quiet community with a completely fenced backyard. Master bedroom downstairs. Family Room/Loft upstairs. Brand new floor and fresh painting.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339302
  2. Provided by AMERICA REAL ESTATE COMPANY LL
  3. Contact Wendy Wu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1129 E Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,295.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1129 E Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lake Tavares Townhomes offers brand new modern residential townhomes in the heart of Tavares, Florida. These spacious 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath townhomes are thoughtfully designed for comfort, convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5109792
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lauren Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1147 E Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,395.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

1147 E Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lake Tavares Townhomes offers brand new modern residential townhomes in the heart of Tavares, Florida. These spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhomes are thoughtfully designed for comfort, convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5109797
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lauren Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1075 Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,395.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

1075 Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lake Tavares Townhouses offers brand new modern residential townhouses in the heart of Tavares, Florida. These spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouses are thoughtfully designed for comfort, convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5110120
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sherrie Bodner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1057 Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,295.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1057 Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5110124
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sherrie Bodner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30442 Island Club Drive, DEER ISLAND, FL 32778
$2,700.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

30442 Island Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 30442 Island Club Dr in the desirable Deer Island Country Club! This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a spacious open floor plan, abundant natural light, and comfortable living throughout. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111114
  2. Provided by COAST TO COAST REAL ESTATE PRO
  3. Contact Alaina Dimare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,295.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1111 Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Live the downtown lifestyle in Tavares! Experience the perfect blend of convenience and comfort in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom gated townhome. Located just a golf cart ride away from the vib

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5112036
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Pietrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,395.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

1019 Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5112042
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Pietrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2143 Kalin Way, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,400.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2143 Kalin Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Now available for rent! This beautiful, nearly new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable one level living in a safe, well maintained neighborhood. Built just two years ago, the home features a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142457
  2. Provided by HONEST EXPERTS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Robert Kenon, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4567 Barbuda Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,300.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4567 Barbuda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in this well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental home in Tavares with no HOA. This home features a functional layout with a bright living area and a kitchen equipped with granit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404063
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Mohamed Mashhour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin