Active
Property Photos
1858 Treasure Cove
  1. Image 1 of 27 For 1858 Treasure Cove
  2. Image 2 of 27 For 1858 Treasure Cove
  3. Image 3 of 27 For 1858 Treasure Cove
  4. Image 4 of 27 For 1858 Treasure Cove
  5. Image 5 of 27 For 1858 Treasure Cove
  6. Image 6 of 27 For 1858 Treasure Cove
  7. Image 7 of 27 For 1858 Treasure Cove
  8. Image 8 of 27 For 1858 Treasure Cove
  9. Image 9 of 27 For 1858 Treasure Cove
  10. Image 10 of 27 For 1858 Treasure Cove
  11. Image 11 of 27 For 1858 Treasure Cove
  12. Image 12 of 27 For 1858 Treasure Cove
  13. Image 13 of 27 For 1858 Treasure Cove
  14. Image 14 of 27 For 1858 Treasure Cove
  15. Image 15 of 27 For 1858 Treasure Cove
  16. Image 16 of 27 For 1858 Treasure Cove
  17. Image 17 of 27 For 1858 Treasure Cove
  18. Image 18 of 27 For 1858 Treasure Cove
  19. Image 19 of 27 For 1858 Treasure Cove
  20. Image 20 of 27 For 1858 Treasure Cove
  21. Image 21 of 27 For 1858 Treasure Cove
  22. Image 22 of 27 For 1858 Treasure Cove
  23. Image 23 of 27 For 1858 Treasure Cove
  24. Image 24 of 27 For 1858 Treasure Cove
  25. Image 25 of 27 For 1858 Treasure Cove
  26. Image 26 of 27 For 1858 Treasure Cove
  27. Image 27 of 27 For 1858 Treasure Cove
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,000

Address: 1858 Treasure Cove, CELEBRATION, FL 34747

Description

Furnished Modern Single Family Home for Rent in Celebration, located in Island Village, well maintained 4 bedroom on the second floor, 2 Full bathrooms on the second Floor and an office/den/Flex Room on the first floor with closet, offering a 2,409 sq. ft. of stylish living. Enjoy luxury LVP flooring throughout the main areas and carpet in the bedrooms for comfort. The kitchen boasts updated cabinets and countertops, while the office features a French door and closetperfect for work from home needs. Relax or entertain on the covered lanai and front porch or take advantage of modern conveniences like a Tesla charger and garage storage. Located in the vibrant Celebration community, this home combines comfort, and functionality with a butler's pantry. This location has with easy access to parks, walking distance or biking distance to the nearest schools, and amenities such as the Clubhouse and Gym. Move in ready and perfect for enjoying the best of Florida living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6406657 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1858 Treasure Cove
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2409
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2409.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Island Village Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas, Propane
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sprinkler Recycled
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Gas
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-27-3424-0001-1640
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1100 Lutyens Lane, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$5,250.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

1100 Lutyens Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home in sought after artisan park! Enjoy your lovely fenced in back yard and gorgeous swimming pool. The kitchen has 42" cabinets, stainless steel appliances, granite co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144240
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7867 Poplin Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$5,500.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

7867 Poplin Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This newly constructed six bedroom, five bathroom single family home offers approximately 3,291 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, combining modern finishes with a functional and spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146650
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Isabel Melin Goitia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1442 Stickley Avenue, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$4,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1442 Stickley Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Artisan Park 4 Bedroom 2 Bath Single Family Home. Large Front patio overlooking the Artisan Park Conservation Area. All new Luxury Vinyl plank floors installed in all rooms. The first level features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3738 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146722
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Honeysuckle Avenue, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$5,500.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

704 Honeysuckle Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 Bedroom 3 Bath Home in the Main Village of Celebration. This beautifully renovated single family home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style in the heart of Celebration. Situated on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148882
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7854 Poplin Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$5,400.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

7854 Poplin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Exclusive brand new six bedroom, five bathroom residence located in Reunion Village, one of the most sought after communities in the Orlando area. Positioned on a premium corner lot with one of the la

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149573
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Rene Ladera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Nadina Place, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$4,995.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

604 Nadina Place Green Listing More Like This

Looking for that perfect rental? Look no further! Welcome to 604 Nadina Place, a charming single story home located on a peaceful, tree lined street just a short walk from downtown Celebration and the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3346 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356839
  2. Provided by WAYPOINT REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact James W Tate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Parrot Head Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$5,900.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

3016 Parrot Head Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently leased ~ avaiallbe to move in 5/17/26. Spectacular waterfront cottage with private pool and spa in margaritaville resort orlando! Three story model with 5 bedrooms and 6 full baths, living a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3108 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365211
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7423 Sparkling Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$5,800.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

7423 Sparkling Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated luxury living in this exceptional residence!! Now available for long term lease and currently active on the market for sale. This exquisitely designed FULLY FURNISHED home offers e

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 4916 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383920
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sulamit Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8014 Knee Deep Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$4,500.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

8014 Knee Deep Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lock in your future home! Stunning fully furnished cottage available for long term rental at margaritaville resort orlando. This cottage has 4 bedrooms and 4 baths with private heated pool and spa. Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385158
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7736 Linkside Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$4,500.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

7736 Linkside Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this exceptional residence located in Reunion Resort, an exclusive, golf course gated community. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and elegance, this home features si

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3451 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396685
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REGIONAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jeannette Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin