Active
Property Photos
660 Moss Rose Place
  1. Image 1 For 660 Moss Rose Place
  2. Image 2 For 660 Moss Rose Place
  3. Image 3 For 660 Moss Rose Place
  4. Image 4 For 660 Moss Rose Place
  5. Image 5 For 660 Moss Rose Place
  6. Image 6 For 660 Moss Rose Place
  7. Image 7 For 660 Moss Rose Place
  8. Image 8 For 660 Moss Rose Place
  9. Image 9 For 660 Moss Rose Place
  10. Image 10 For 660 Moss Rose Place
  11. Image 11 For 660 Moss Rose Place
  12. Image 12 For 660 Moss Rose Place
  13. Image 13 For 660 Moss Rose Place
  14. Image 14 For 660 Moss Rose Place
  15. Image 15 For 660 Moss Rose Place
  16. Image 16 For 660 Moss Rose Place
  17. Image 17 For 660 Moss Rose Place
  18. Image 18 For 660 Moss Rose Place
  19. Image 19 For 660 Moss Rose Place
  20. Image 20 For 660 Moss Rose Place
  21. Image 21 For 660 Moss Rose Place
  22. Image 22 For 660 Moss Rose Place
  23. Image 23 For 660 Moss Rose Place
  24. Image 24 For 660 Moss Rose Place
  25. Image 25 For 660 Moss Rose Place
  26. Image 26 For 660 Moss Rose Place
  27. Image 27 For 660 Moss Rose Place
  28. Image 28 For 660 Moss Rose Place
  29. Image 29 For 660 Moss Rose Place
  30. Image 30 For 660 Moss Rose Place
  31. Image 31 For 660 Moss Rose Place
  32. Image 32 For 660 Moss Rose Place
  33. Image 33 For 660 Moss Rose Place
  34. Image 34 For 660 Moss Rose Place
  35. Image 35 For 660 Moss Rose Place
  36. Image 36 For 660 Moss Rose Place
  37. Image 37 For 660 Moss Rose Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $560,000

Address: 660 Moss Rose Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983

Description

Modern Elegance Meets Florida Living! Discover this stunning custom built 3BR / 2.5BA detached home designed for comfort, style, and quality craftsmanship. Soaring 11' ceilings, 8' doors, and sleek ceramic tile flooring create a bright, open feel throughout. Enjoy a chef's kitchen with stainless steel appliances, 36'' custom cabinetry, and quartz countertops. The standing seam metal roof and full impact windows & doors offer lasting protection and curb appeal. Set on a premium corner lot with irrigation front and backperfect for outdoor enjoyment. Resort style community amenities include a private boat ramp, scenic lake, clubhouse, pool & spa, fitness center, nature trails, and RV/boat storage. Live beautifullyschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11093645 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 660 Moss Rose Place
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $560,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2330
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Marble
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 212
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVER PLACE ON THE ST LUCIE NO. 1 (PB 44-22) LOT 24
  • Parcel Number: 341670200320004
  • Views: 118
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 388 Vista Lake Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$545,900.00 ($183.25 / sqft )

388 Vista Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2979 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167994
  2. Provided by Monna Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1251 Bayshore Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$590,000.00 ($185.59 / sqft )

1251 Bayshore Boulevard More Like This

This is a beautiful home with pool w/ brand new pool heater, stunning layout oversize master bedroom jacuzzi tub separate shower with a bidet. Both central ac units are new.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3179 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001262
  2. Provided by The Luxury Home Team of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Grove Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$520,000.00 ($173.10 / sqft )

103 Grove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002402
  2. Provided by Sunrise Homes Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5425 Edgewater Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$535,000.00 ($198.89 / sqft )

5425 Edgewater Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Do not miss out on this 4 beds 3 baths Home with NO HOA! This house was built in 2022 and has an open layout and modern style finish. It includes a 2 car garage and a beautiful backyard.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020459
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 491 Biltmore Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$509,120.00 ($210.38 / sqft )

491 Biltmore Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023578
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 482 Majestic Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$543,655.00 ($186.18 / sqft )

482 Majestic Terrace More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023646
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4661 Bogi Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$575,000.00 ($183.53 / sqft )

4661 Bogi Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and ideally located on a quiet culdesac, this Port Saint Lucie home delivers space, style, and flexibility with no HOA. Extensively updated in 2022, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath Sing

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153287
  2. Provided by Beatus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 436 Dover Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$529,000.00 ($159.39 / sqft )

436 Dover Court Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VALUE IN ST. JAMES NEW CONSTRUCTION + $10,000 SELLER CREDIT! Move in ready 4BR/3BA new construction with over 2,500 sqft, featuring an open concept layout, abundant natural light, and modern fi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3319 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005206
  2. Provided by Real Estate Solutions Today
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Midvale Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$585,000.00 ($168.10 / sqft )

405 Midvale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on a navigable finger of the St. Lucie River with ocean access, this fully updated two story home has 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a den, and nearly 2,000 square feet of living space, the layou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3480 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008050
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5315 Milner Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$560,000.00 ($189.83 / sqft )

5315 Milner Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Construction | 4 Bedrooms + 3.5 Bathrooms in Port St. Lucie! Welcome to 5315 NW Milner Drive, a stunning new construction home designed with modern living in mind. This beautifully crafted

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010658
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin