Active
Property Photos
197 Osprey Preserve Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 197 Osprey Preserve Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 197 Osprey Preserve Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 197 Osprey Preserve Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 197 Osprey Preserve Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 197 Osprey Preserve Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 197 Osprey Preserve Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 197 Osprey Preserve Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 197 Osprey Preserve Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 197 Osprey Preserve Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 197 Osprey Preserve Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 197 Osprey Preserve Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 197 Osprey Preserve Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 197 Osprey Preserve Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 197 Osprey Preserve Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 197 Osprey Preserve Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 197 Osprey Preserve Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 197 Osprey Preserve Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 197 Osprey Preserve Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 197 Osprey Preserve Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 197 Osprey Preserve Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 197 Osprey Preserve Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 197 Osprey Preserve Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 197 Osprey Preserve Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 197 Osprey Preserve Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 197 Osprey Preserve Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 197 Osprey Preserve Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $420,000

Address: 197 Osprey Preserve Boulevard, Jensen Beach, FL 34957

Description

Beautiful Townhome in Osprey Preserve Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome, built in 2022 and loaded with thoughtful upgrades. Located in the desirable gated community of Osprey Preserve, this home offers modern style, functionality, and comfort. Enjoy the open concept living space with a bright kitchen, spacious dining and living areas, and a private extended paver patio perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. The full size garage screen with walk through door allows you to enjoy your garage year round without worrying about bugs, while the heavy duty hanging garage shelves add valuable storage and organization. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms including a primary suite with walk in closet and spa like bathroom. Built just a few years ago, this home is move in ready and offers peace of mind with newer construction. All of this just minutes from the beach and everything downtown Jensen Beach has to offerrestaurants, shops, live entertainment, and more. Don't miss your chance to own a beautifully upgraded home in Osprey Preserve, where modern living meets a vibrant coastal lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11122896 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 197 Osprey Preserve Boulevard
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $420,000
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1808
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 246
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 20 TWN 37S RNG 41E LOT 78 OSPREY PRESERVE RPUD RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 18 PAGE 97 MARTIN COUNTY FLORIDA
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 203741009000007800
  • Views: 130
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 3617 Solange Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$399,900.00 ($247.77 / sqft )

3617 Solange Court More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012816
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3614 Solange Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$432,272.00 ($267.83 / sqft )

3614 Solange Court More Like This

The Beacon floorplan offers stylish two story townhome living with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. An open concept layout, modern finishes, and thoughtfully designed living spaces make

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024856
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3616 Solange Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$420,601.00 ($260.60 / sqft )

3616 Solange Court More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024868
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3618 Solange Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$414,834.00 ($257.02 / sqft )

3618 Solange Court More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024874
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3620 Solange Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$428,852.00 ($265.71 / sqft )

3620 Solange Court More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024883
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3622 Solange Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$463,995.00 ($287.48 / sqft )

3622 Solange Court More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025327
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 166 Osprey Preserve Boulevard, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$429,000.00 ($192.20 / sqft )

166 Osprey Preserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

OSPREY PRESERVE This beautiful 3BDRM+LOFT/2.5BA/2CG Townhome offers plenty of space in an open and light filled GREAT ROOM style plan! Fabulous spacious kitchen w/white cabinets, granite counters w/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11074722
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3597 Solange Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$399,900.00 ($214.42 / sqft )

3597 Solange Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the two story foyer of this exquisite 1,865 sq ft townhome and you are greeted by spacious comfort. As you make your way through the ground floor you will notice the open living space of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1865 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141644
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3611 Solange Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$389,900.00 ($241.57 / sqft )

3611 Solange Court More Like This

Offering 1,614 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, the Beacon features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage. The open concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the great room and livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166413
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3615 Solange Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$379,900.00 ($235.38 / sqft )

3615 Solange Court More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166417
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin