Active
Property Photos
1548 Royal Green Circle M108
  1. Image 1 For 1548 Royal Green Circle M108
  2. Image 2 For 1548 Royal Green Circle M108
  3. Image 3 For 1548 Royal Green Circle M108
  4. Image 4 For 1548 Royal Green Circle M108
  5. Image 5 For 1548 Royal Green Circle M108
  6. Image 6 For 1548 Royal Green Circle M108
  7. Image 7 For 1548 Royal Green Circle M108
  8. Image 8 For 1548 Royal Green Circle M108
  9. Image 9 For 1548 Royal Green Circle M108
  10. Image 10 For 1548 Royal Green Circle M108
  11. Image 11 For 1548 Royal Green Circle M108
  12. Image 12 For 1548 Royal Green Circle M108
  13. Image 13 For 1548 Royal Green Circle M108
  14. Image 14 For 1548 Royal Green Circle M108
  15. Image 15 For 1548 Royal Green Circle M108
  16. Image 16 For 1548 Royal Green Circle M108
  17. Image 17 For 1548 Royal Green Circle M108
  18. Image 18 For 1548 Royal Green Circle M108
  19. Image 19 For 1548 Royal Green Circle M108
  20. Image 20 For 1548 Royal Green Circle M108
  21. Image 21 For 1548 Royal Green Circle M108
  22. Image 22 For 1548 Royal Green Circle M108
  23. Image 23 For 1548 Royal Green Circle M108
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $139,900

Address: 1548 Royal Green Circle M108, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952

Description

Lovely 1 bedroom/1 bath unit on 1st floor. A/c new in 2018, new water heater in 2025, new roof. New range and microwave, impact windows in bedroom and bath, accordian shutters on screened porch, freshly painted interior, all ceramic tiled floors. Upgraded kitchen and bath.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11134818 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1548 Royal Green Circle M108
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $139,900
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 795
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 88
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Management, Manager On Site, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 321
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: MIDPORT PLACE II BLDG M UNIT 108 (OR 3615-295)
  • Parcel Number: 440160301440005
  • Unit Number: M108
  • Views: 116
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1500 Royal Green Circle 203, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$160,000.00

1500 Royal Green Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers not just a home, but also a vibrant lifestyle. Its prime location is within walking distance of St. Lucie Hospital, the Cleveland Clinic, and various medical

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555961
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Village Drive 217, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$159,000.00 ($132.50 / sqft )

217 Village Drive 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Handyman Special Bring Your Tool Belt! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is sitting in a prime location and just waiting for your personal touch. With a little elbow grease, this fixer up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121800
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1606 Green Acres Circle 203, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$164,800.00 ($166.47 / sqft )

1606 Green Acres Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy this Nice 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with low maintenance fees and a rare Peaceful view of the preserve from balcony. Walk to the pool is about 30 seconds. It is close to shopping, restaur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143358
  2. Provided by BEX Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 Royal Green Circle Q-202, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$162,000.00 ($187.07 / sqft )

1524 Royal Green Circle Q-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE JUST REDUCED! Great Value for this just prepared with a deep cleaning and repaint for immediate move in 2/2 top floor corner condo by the St Lucie Hospital. Upgraded Stainless Kitchen and Baths

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 866 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152695
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Lake Vista Trail 202, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$135,000.00 ($108.70 / sqft )

33 Lake Vista Trail 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Let's Make a Deal/ Motivated Seller. Check Out This 2 Bed, 2 Bath, 2nd Floor, Move In Ready Unit! The Bright, Spacious, Living Area is Designed for Comfort and Relaxation. Washer/Dryer in the Unit. Vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159084
  2. Provided by Sea Flag Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Village 205 Drive 205, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$159,900.00 ($133.25 / sqft )

205 Village 205 Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo in The Fountains of St. Lucie! Located on the second floor, this light and bright unit offers 1,116 living sq ft with an open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162812
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 187 Village Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$154,000.00 ($150.10 / sqft )

187 Village Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Let's Make a Deal/ Motivated Seller. Check Out This Beautifully Maintained/ Move in Ready 2 Bed/ 2 Bath Second Floor Lakeview, Corner Unit at The Fountains of St Lucie! Tile and Laminate Floors Throug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010547
  2. Provided by Sea Flag Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Lake Vista Trail 201, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$150,000.00 ($113.12 / sqft )

8 Lake Vista Trail 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained two bedroom corner unit features modern upgrades completed within the past five years, blending style and convenience. Elegant 20x20 diamond pattern tile flooring runs thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024835
  2. Provided by Canvas Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Green Acres Circle Q-202, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$149,900.00 ($151.41 / sqft )

1610 Green Acres Circle Q-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 condo located in a desirable location close to schools, shopping, I95, turnpike, hospitals, and local beaches. The condo features tile throughout, screened balcony with garden views, granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111528
  2. Provided by Meant2b Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Village Drive 212, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$159,900.00 ($133.25 / sqft )

212 Village Drive 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Stunning Lake Views & Quiet Location! Highly Desirable 1st Floor End Unit 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Condo overlooking a serene Lake & Green space. Recently Renovated through out featuring a gorg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140537
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin