Active
Property Photos
5031 Wiles Road 304
  1. Image 1 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  2. Image 2 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  3. Image 3 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  4. Image 4 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  5. Image 5 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  6. Image 6 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  7. Image 7 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  8. Image 8 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  9. Image 9 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  10. Image 10 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  11. Image 11 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  12. Image 12 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  13. Image 13 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  14. Image 14 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  15. Image 15 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  16. Image 16 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  17. Image 17 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  18. Image 18 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  19. Image 19 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  20. Image 20 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  21. Image 21 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  22. Image 22 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  23. Image 23 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  24. Image 24 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  25. Image 25 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  26. Image 26 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  27. Image 27 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  28. Image 28 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  29. Image 29 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  30. Image 30 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  31. Image 31 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  32. Image 32 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  33. Image 33 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  34. Image 34 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  35. Image 35 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  36. Image 36 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  37. Image 37 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  38. Image 38 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  39. Image 39 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  40. Image 40 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  41. Image 41 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  42. Image 42 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  43. Image 43 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  44. Image 44 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  45. Image 45 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  46. Image 46 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  47. Image 47 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  48. Image 48 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  49. Image 49 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  50. Image 50 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  51. Image 51 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  52. Image 52 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  53. Image 53 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  54. Image 54 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
  55. Image 55 For 5031 Wiles Road 304
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

Address: 5031 Wiles Road 304, Coconut Creek, FL 33073

Description

Welcome to this bright and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the third floor of the gated Evergreen Lakes community in Coconut Creek. This residence offers a flexible layout with a split bedroom design, spacious living and dining areas, and an easy, low maintenance, lock and leave lifestyle. Natural light flows throughout the unit, creating a comfortable and inviting living environment. Tenant currently in place, providing immediate rental income while a buyer plans for future personal use, seasonal occupancy, or relocation. Evergreen Lakes is a secure, gated community with amenities including a swimming pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and well maintained common areas. Conveniently located near major roadways, shopping, dining, healthcare, and South Florida airports.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11138676 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5031 Wiles Road 304
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1246
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 190
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • School Elementary: Winston Park (Broward)
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 641
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: EVERGREEN LAKES CONDO UNIT 304 BLDG 7 PER CDO BK/PG: 40566/1832
  • Parcel Number: 484218aa1640
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 304
  • Views: 120
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5045 Wiles Road 308, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$275,000.00 ($220.71 / sqft )

5045 Wiles Road 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159605
  2. Provided by Realty Connection Link LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4161 Coral Tree Circle 362, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$259,000.00

4161 Coral Tree Circle 362 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivatedmake an offer! VA Approved! Beautiful top floor corner unit in Bayside Village. This spacious condo features a split floor plan with approximately 1,100 sq ft. Enjoy a modern kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10506066
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5031 Wiles Road 202, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$269,000.00

5031 Wiles Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Evergreen Lakes! This charming condo offers comfort and convenience in a peaceful, well kept community. Featuring an open floor plan, generous bedrooms, and a serene lake view, this home is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555393
  2. Provided by GP MyRealtor Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4820 State Road 7  203, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$280,000.00

4820 State Road 7 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular condo 3 bed/2 bath, totally remodeled from top to bottom! Modern kitchen,top ofthe line s/s appliances,granite counter tops, modern sink & faucet, upgradedbathrooms with porcelain tile, fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556661
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4151 Coral Tree Circle 251, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$284,900.00 ($231.63 / sqft )

4151 Coral Tree Circle 251 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and amazing 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Coconut Creek. Gorgeous kitchen with upgraded appliances including cook top, stainless steel hood, built in wall oven and microwave. Bright, open, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169589
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5011 Wiles Road 104, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$269,000.00 ($215.89 / sqft )

5011 Wiles Road 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in the highly desirable Evergreen Lakes community. This bright and inviting unit features a comfortable split bedroom layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015821
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3874 Lyons Road 305-6, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$275,000.00 ($247.30 / sqft )

3874 Lyons Road 305-6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in this 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Coconut Creek, steps from the Promenade Mall. Features a split floor plan, vaulted ceilings, laminate flooring, and a modern kitchen with stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016906
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3844 Lyons Road 101-4, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$295,000.00 ($234.50 / sqft )

3844 Lyons Road 101-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit, first floor unit, location, location, walking distance to beautiful and modern Promenade Mall, easy access to main highways, I75, The Turnpike, and I95, in the heart of beautiful Coconut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026993
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin