Active
Property Photos
16490 Rustic Road
  1. Image 1 For 16490 Rustic Road
  2. Image 2 For 16490 Rustic Road
  3. Image 3 For 16490 Rustic Road
  4. Image 4 For 16490 Rustic Road
  5. Image 5 For 16490 Rustic Road
  6. Image 6 For 16490 Rustic Road
  7. Image 7 For 16490 Rustic Road
  8. Image 8 For 16490 Rustic Road
  9. Image 9 For 16490 Rustic Road
  10. Image 10 For 16490 Rustic Road
  11. Image 11 For 16490 Rustic Road
  12. Image 12 For 16490 Rustic Road
  13. Image 13 For 16490 Rustic Road
  14. Image 14 For 16490 Rustic Road
  15. Image 15 For 16490 Rustic Road
  16. Image 16 For 16490 Rustic Road
  17. Image 17 For 16490 Rustic Road
  18. Image 18 For 16490 Rustic Road
  19. Image 19 For 16490 Rustic Road
  20. Image 20 For 16490 Rustic Road
  21. Image 21 For 16490 Rustic Road
  22. Image 22 For 16490 Rustic Road
  23. Image 23 For 16490 Rustic Road
  24. Image 24 For 16490 Rustic Road
  25. Image 25 For 16490 Rustic Road
  26. Image 26 For 16490 Rustic Road
  27. Image 27 For 16490 Rustic Road
  28. Image 28 For 16490 Rustic Road
  29. Image 29 For 16490 Rustic Road
  30. Image 30 For 16490 Rustic Road
  31. Image 31 For 16490 Rustic Road
  32. Image 32 For 16490 Rustic Road
  33. Image 33 For 16490 Rustic Road
  34. Image 34 For 16490 Rustic Road
  35. Image 35 For 16490 Rustic Road
  36. Image 36 For 16490 Rustic Road
  37. Image 37 For 16490 Rustic Road
  38. Image 38 For 16490 Rustic Road
  39. Image 39 For 16490 Rustic Road
  40. Image 40 For 16490 Rustic Road
  41. Image 41 For 16490 Rustic Road
  42. Image 42 For 16490 Rustic Road
  43. Image 43 For 16490 Rustic Road
  44. Image 44 For 16490 Rustic Road
  45. Image 45 For 16490 Rustic Road
  46. Image 46 For 16490 Rustic Road
  47. Image 47 For 16490 Rustic Road
  48. Image 48 For 16490 Rustic Road
  49. Image 49 For 16490 Rustic Road
  50. Image 50 For 16490 Rustic Road
  51. Image 51 For 16490 Rustic Road
  52. Image 52 For 16490 Rustic Road
  53. Image 53 For 16490 Rustic Road
  54. Image 54 For 16490 Rustic Road
  55. Image 55 For 16490 Rustic Road
  56. Image 56 For 16490 Rustic Road
  57. Image 57 For 16490 Rustic Road
  58. Image 58 For 16490 Rustic Road
  59. Image 59 For 16490 Rustic Road
  60. Image 60 For 16490 Rustic Road
  61. Image 61 For 16490 Rustic Road
  62. Image 62 For 16490 Rustic Road
  63. Image 63 For 16490 Rustic Road
  64. Image 64 For 16490 Rustic Road
  65. Image 65 For 16490 Rustic Road
  66. Image 66 For 16490 Rustic Road
  67. Image 67 For 16490 Rustic Road
  68. Image 68 For 16490 Rustic Road
  69. Image 69 For 16490 Rustic Road
  70. Image 70 For 16490 Rustic Road
  71. Image 71 For 16490 Rustic Road
  72. Image 72 For 16490 Rustic Road
  73. Image 73 For 16490 Rustic Road
  74. Image 74 For 16490 Rustic Road
  75. Image 75 For 16490 Rustic Road
  76. Image 76 For 16490 Rustic Road
  77. Image 77 For 16490 Rustic Road
  78. Image 78 For 16490 Rustic Road
  79. Image 79 For 16490 Rustic Road
  80. Image 80 For 16490 Rustic Road
  81. Image 81 For 16490 Rustic Road
  82. Image 82 For 16490 Rustic Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,420,000

Address: 16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470

Description

This is Now the LOWEST price Single family home on 5 acres in Wellington! Rustic Ranches in Wellington, the polo capital of the United States where luxury living and equestrian charm come together on 5 beautifully cleared acres with City water ready for you to create the horse farm of your dreams. Located minutes from Wellington preserve and only a five minute golf cart ride to Wellington International. Step inside this fully remodeled, open concept masterpiece, and you'll instantly feel at home. Offering 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, a game room, and a dedicated office, this 2,748 sq. ft. residence has been reimagined with impeccable attention to detail. Impact windows, recessed lighting, a brand new kitchen and baths, and stunning plank tile flooring set the tone for modern comfort and style. The heart of the home is the gorgeous chef's kitchen, featuring new cabinetry, quartz countertops, Stainless Steel appliances, a spacious island, a large pantry with pull outs, a farmhouse sink, and even a wine cooler, perfect for entertaining. The split floor plan provides ideal privacy. The expansive master suite boasts wall to wall picture windows that fill the room with natural light, plus a bonus space that can serve as an office or private retreat. This additional area includes its own kitchenette with a sink, countertop, dishwasher, and stove an incredibly unique feature. The luxurious master bath impresses with barn doors, a freestanding soaking tub, and a rainfall shower with a jet system for a true spa experience. One of the guest bedrooms includes its own ensuite bath, and all bedrooms offer generous space and comfort. Adding even more versatility, the garage, while keeping its original exterior door has been transformed into a fully finished game room or efficiency suite, complete with a split AC system, full bath, sink, countertop, and stove. Outside, your five cleared, partially fenced acres await your vision. Whether you imagine paddocks, barns, arenas, or peaceful open space, this property is ready to bring your equestrian dreams to life. All room sizes are approx.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11146161 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16490 Rustic Road
  • Viewed: 165
  • Price: $1,420,000
  • Price sqft: $500
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2840
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 157
  • Acreage: 5.00 acres
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 13-44-40, W 368.59 FT OF E 2668.46 FT OF S 591.13 FT OF N 1288.16 FT OF N 1/2 A/K/A LOT 36 RUSTIC RANCHES UNREC
  • Parcel Number: 73404413000001360
  • Views: 165
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Xxx Xxx 48th Avenue, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$1,295,000.00 ($269.74 / sqft )

Xxx Xxx 48th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new 4/3.5/3 Pool Home on 1.3 acre paved road offering 3,400 square feet under air with 12 and 10 foot ceilings throughout. The home includes a three car garage, fully fenced yard, and pool. Int

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4801 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: F10549209
  2. Provided by Virtus Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17560 69th Street N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,595,000.00 ($195.37 / sqft )

17560 69th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Sprawling estate on 1.15 ac of land available. Offered with 5 plentiful bedrooms plus media room, 5.5 bathrooms and covering over 5500 sf of living space. Featuring a serene zero entry pool within the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 8164 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11149424
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17394 69th Street N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,350,000.00 ($283.91 / sqft )

17394 69th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Monna Estate Homes Leah Model with Pool, now under construction. This Serena Model is being built on one of our beautiful estate lots and offers the perfect blend of luxury, space, and privacy. This t

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4755 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11153315
  2. Provided by Monna Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16494 Deer Path Lane, Wellington, FL 33470
$1,700,000.00 ($388.57 / sqft )

16494 Deer Path Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 16494 Deer Path Lane in Wellington, now relisted and priced at current market value. This well maintained home offers a functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living, with invi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4375 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003363
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17107 Sycamore Drive W, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,545,000.00 ($417.91 / sqft )

17107 Sycamore Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional New construction in Loxahatchee featuring 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a two car garage. This luxury home offers an open concept layout with abundant natural light, a custom kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3697 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006873
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15062 73rd St Street N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,350,000.00 ($281.49 / sqft )

15062 73rd St Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning modern renovated 4 bedroom home situated on a 1 acre corner lot, fully fenced with an electric gate. The property offers over 3,600 square feet of living space and much more. Features high

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4796 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26015964
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1339 Gallop Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$1,500,000.00 ($284.63 / sqft )

1339 Gallop Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience peaceful country living in the sought after community with this expansive 2 story Tudor style estate set on 5 acres. Offering a perfect blend of space, privacy, and functionality, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5270 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26019577
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4506 Estates Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,525,000.00 ($295.72 / sqft )

4506 Estates Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious furnished 1 story corner home with custom POOL 5 Bedrooms / 5.5 baths + Flex Room / includes a Casita with a full size bathroom / 2 Car Garage Loaded with Premium upgrades including

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5157 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019910
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 17948 33rd Rd Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,400,000.00 ($223.25 / sqft )

17948 33rd Rd Road N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this extraordinary estate nestled in the prestigious acreage community, offering over an acre of beautifully landscaped grounds designed for luxury living and unforgettable entertaining. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6271 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26027969
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin