Active
Property Photos
14817 Snail Trail
  1. Image 1 For 14817 Snail Trail
  2. Image 2 For 14817 Snail Trail
  3. Image 3 For 14817 Snail Trail
  4. Image 4 For 14817 Snail Trail
  5. Image 5 For 14817 Snail Trail
  6. Image 6 For 14817 Snail Trail
  7. Image 7 For 14817 Snail Trail
  8. Image 8 For 14817 Snail Trail
  9. Image 9 For 14817 Snail Trail
  10. Image 10 For 14817 Snail Trail
  11. Image 11 For 14817 Snail Trail
  12. Image 12 For 14817 Snail Trail
  13. Image 13 For 14817 Snail Trail
  14. Image 14 For 14817 Snail Trail
  15. Image 15 For 14817 Snail Trail
  16. Image 16 For 14817 Snail Trail
  17. Image 17 For 14817 Snail Trail
  18. Image 18 For 14817 Snail Trail
  19. Image 19 For 14817 Snail Trail
  20. Image 20 For 14817 Snail Trail
  21. Image 21 For 14817 Snail Trail
  22. Image 22 For 14817 Snail Trail
  23. Image 23 For 14817 Snail Trail
  24. Image 24 For 14817 Snail Trail
  25. Image 25 For 14817 Snail Trail
  26. Image 26 For 14817 Snail Trail
  27. Image 27 For 14817 Snail Trail
  28. Image 28 For 14817 Snail Trail
  29. Image 29 For 14817 Snail Trail
  30. Image 30 For 14817 Snail Trail
  31. Image 31 For 14817 Snail Trail
  32. Image 32 For 14817 Snail Trail
  33. Image 33 For 14817 Snail Trail
  34. Image 34 For 14817 Snail Trail
  35. Image 35 For 14817 Snail Trail
  36. Image 36 For 14817 Snail Trail
  37. Image 37 For 14817 Snail Trail
  38. Image 38 For 14817 Snail Trail
  39. Image 39 For 14817 Snail Trail
  40. Image 40 For 14817 Snail Trail
  41. Image 41 For 14817 Snail Trail
  42. Image 42 For 14817 Snail Trail
  43. Image 43 For 14817 Snail Trail
  44. Image 44 For 14817 Snail Trail
  45. Image 45 For 14817 Snail Trail
  46. Image 46 For 14817 Snail Trail
  47. Image 47 For 14817 Snail Trail
  48. Image 48 For 14817 Snail Trail
  49. Image 49 For 14817 Snail Trail
  50. Image 50 For 14817 Snail Trail
  51. Image 51 For 14817 Snail Trail
  52. Image 52 For 14817 Snail Trail
  53. Image 53 For 14817 Snail Trail
  54. Image 54 For 14817 Snail Trail
  55. Image 55 For 14817 Snail Trail
  56. Image 56 For 14817 Snail Trail
  57. Image 57 For 14817 Snail Trail
  58. Image 58 For 14817 Snail Trail
  59. Image 59 For 14817 Snail Trail
  60. Image 60 For 14817 Snail Trail
  61. Image 61 For 14817 Snail Trail
  62. Image 62 For 14817 Snail Trail
  63. Image 63 For 14817 Snail Trail
  64. Image 64 For 14817 Snail Trail
  65. Image 65 For 14817 Snail Trail
  66. Image 66 For 14817 Snail Trail
  67. Image 67 For 14817 Snail Trail
  68. Image 68 For 14817 Snail Trail
  69. Image 69 For 14817 Snail Trail
  70. Image 70 For 14817 Snail Trail
  71. Image 71 For 14817 Snail Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,200,000

Address: 14817 Snail Trail, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470

Description

With two houses on two acres, enjoy the luxury of a guest house for your friends and family or choose to benefit from the rental opportunity. The main house is 3019 total square feet and the second home is 1040 total square feet. This well maintained, move in ready home, offers a main house with four bedrooms, two and a half baths with garage, as well as a salt water pool. The second home, offers one bedroom and one bath with a garage. The land consists of numerous fruit trees including several varieties of Avocado and Mango just to name a few. The property is move in ready, with raised garden beds and chicken coops. The property boasts two separate driveway entrances. Both homes can be offered furnished or unfurnished. Bring the kids, the animals and the inlaws for a tour, this dream home will not last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11151011 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14817 Snail Trail
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $1,200,000
  • Price sqft: $296
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 4059
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 133
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: LOXAHATCHEE GROVES W 258 FT OF E 516 FT OF N 1/2 OF TR 9 BLK C
  • Parcel Number: 41414317013090080
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4776 Estates Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,175,000.00 ($243.47 / sqft )

4776 Estates Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner will consider some financing @4. 5% 4 beds, 4. 5 bath residence on an expansive 13,872 sqft fenced lot located in the estates, prestigious gated community featuring only 77 homes with some of th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4826 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555526
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15866 Orchard Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,099,999.00 ($198.74 / sqft )

15866 Orchard Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle in this exceptional Kestrel Grand, offering 4,110 sq ft under air and 5,535 total, set on an OVERSIZED PREMIUM LOT with breathtaking lake views and complete privacyno rear neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5535 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144892
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14863 22nd Road N, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470
$1,195,000.00 ($165.54 / sqft )

14863 22nd Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on 1.69 acres in 'Loxahatchee Groves', this home offers privacy, generous space, and comfortable indoor and outdoor living. The living room features impact windows, vaulted ceilings, a wood burnin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7219 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11145560
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4727 Estates Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,099,990.00 ($231.82 / sqft )

4727 Estates Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing the magnificent Jupiter Grand Model in the highly sought after Estates Community of Westlake! This exceptional residence boasts an impressive 6 bedrooms and 4.5 baths, artfully designed to

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4745 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164675
  2. Provided by SANTANA HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4686 Estates Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,249,000.00 ($260.37 / sqft )

4686 Estates Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at its finest! Nestled in the heart of Westlake, this stunning estate home offers elegance and comfort. The main resident boasting 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms (potential 5th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4797 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167785
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6934 Grapeview Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,099,999.00 ($211.99 / sqft )

6934 Grapeview Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Main residence with a detached guest house on a corner lot just off a paved road in The Acreage, offering rare flexibility with real, visible upgrades. The main home features a recently updated kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5189 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11169996
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 953 Hookline Circle, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,200,000.00 ($226.03 / sqft )

953 Hookline Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new and ready now. Skip the builder timeline and extra out of pocket costs with this 2021 Kenco built lakefront home offering nearly 4,000 sq ft of move in ready living. Soaring ceilings a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5309 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006409
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15090 Temple Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,200,000.00 ($246.31 / sqft )

15090 Temple Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new construction on a spacious lot in The Acreage with no HOA. This CBS home features a bright open floor plan, high ceilings, and modern finishes throughout. Kitchen opens to main living area,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4872 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019487
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin