Active
Property Photos
36 Vista Gardens Trail 103
  1. Image 1 For 36 Vista Gardens Trail 103
  2. Image 2 For 36 Vista Gardens Trail 103
  3. Image 3 For 36 Vista Gardens Trail 103
  4. Image 4 For 36 Vista Gardens Trail 103
  5. Image 5 For 36 Vista Gardens Trail 103
  6. Image 6 For 36 Vista Gardens Trail 103
  7. Image 7 For 36 Vista Gardens Trail 103
  8. Image 8 For 36 Vista Gardens Trail 103
  9. Image 9 For 36 Vista Gardens Trail 103
  10. Image 10 For 36 Vista Gardens Trail 103
  11. Image 11 For 36 Vista Gardens Trail 103
  12. Image 12 For 36 Vista Gardens Trail 103
  13. Image 13 For 36 Vista Gardens Trail 103
  14. Image 14 For 36 Vista Gardens Trail 103
  15. Image 15 For 36 Vista Gardens Trail 103
  16. Image 16 For 36 Vista Gardens Trail 103
  17. Image 17 For 36 Vista Gardens Trail 103
  18. Image 18 For 36 Vista Gardens Trail 103
  19. Image 19 For 36 Vista Gardens Trail 103
  20. Image 20 For 36 Vista Gardens Trail 103
  21. Image 21 For 36 Vista Gardens Trail 103
  22. Image 22 For 36 Vista Gardens Trail 103
  23. Image 23 For 36 Vista Gardens Trail 103
  24. Image 24 For 36 Vista Gardens Trail 103
  25. Image 25 For 36 Vista Gardens Trail 103
  26. Image 26 For 36 Vista Gardens Trail 103
  27. Image 27 For 36 Vista Gardens Trail 103
  28. Image 28 For 36 Vista Gardens Trail 103
  29. Image 29 For 36 Vista Gardens Trail 103
  30. Image 30 For 36 Vista Gardens Trail 103
  31. Image 31 For 36 Vista Gardens Trail 103
  32. Image 32 For 36 Vista Gardens Trail 103
  33. Image 33 For 36 Vista Gardens Trail 103
  34. Image 34 For 36 Vista Gardens Trail 103
  35. Image 35 For 36 Vista Gardens Trail 103
  36. Image 36 For 36 Vista Gardens Trail 103
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $136,000

Address: 36 Vista Gardens Trail 103, Vero Beach, FL 32962

Description

NEW CONDO LISTING IN VISTA GARDENS! First floor corner unit with stunning lake and golf course views, offering both privacy and peaceful scenery. Enjoy major updates including a 2024 A/C, new hurricane accordion shutters, and a new roof installed in 2025. This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo blends comfort, functionality, and style. The inviting front entry overlooks a picturesque lake, while the interior has been thoughtfully renovated with new appliances and tasteful finishes throughout. The HOA provides truly effortless living, covering water, sewer, trash, cable, exterior maintenance, and master insurance. Located in the desirable Vista Gardens, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a heated pool, spa, fitness center, and clubhouse. Whether you're seeking residence, seasonal escape, or investment opportunity, this move in ready condo checks all the boxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11152453 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 36 Vista Gardens Trail 103
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $136,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 750
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 127
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 531
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: VISTA GARDENS F/K/A VISTA ROYALE GARDENS BLDG 36 APT 103 OR BK 635 PP 2246
  • Parcel Number: 33401800002036000103.0
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 38 Vista Gardens Trail, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$148,000.00

38 Vista Gardens Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a welcoming 2/2 condo in the well established Vista Gardens Community for some fine Florida living! A lifestyle of mature landscaping, pools, clubhouses, fitness, tennis & golf membership av

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532974
  2. Provided by EXIT Right Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Vista Gardens Trail 202, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$145,000.00

3 Vista Gardens Trail 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Bright Corner Second Floor Unit in Vista Gardens. 55+ Community in the Heart of Vero Beach. This updated 2 bed, 2 bath, second floor condo is just 2 miles from the beach. Offers larg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538558
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 Vista Gardens Trail 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$149,900.00 ($149.90 / sqft )

40 Vista Gardens Trail 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Peace and serenity here with spectacular views. Looking for golf & waterviews? ONLY ONE with stunning CORNER views, check!! One of the best locations, check! RARE, washer, dryer in the unit, check! Im

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540894
  2. Provided by EXIT Right Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Woodland Drive 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$144,500.00 ($144.50 / sqft )

65 Woodland Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED PRICE!! GOLF COURSE AND WATER VIEWS! Updated ground floor condo w/an incredible view of the lake, golf course & wildlife! Remodeled kitchen with appliances, tile flooring & cabinetry. 2023 Roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064088
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 76 Royal Oak Drive 205, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$125,000.00 ($133.83 / sqft )

76 Royal Oak Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of 55+ living in this beautifully maintained 1 bed+1.5 bath condo w/stunning golf course& lake views! Features include: 2024 AC, 2023 roof, 2023 water heater, lux vinyl flooring, update

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095716
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 97 Spring Lake Drive 104, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$140,000.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

97 Spring Lake Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

The time to buy is NOW! A most tempting offering for this absolutely adorable first floor condo overlooking the lake and fairways in golf course community with lots of amenity opportunities! Mint and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097281
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 68 Royal Oak Court 202, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$149,900.00 ($149.90 / sqft )

68 Royal Oak Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

A brand new Impact front door greets you unon entry. Many udates include an upgraded kitchen with extra cabinet/counter space. All newer SS appliances too. Both bathrooms have been renovated with neut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142533
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Vista Palm Lane 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$136,500.00 ($136.50 / sqft )

16 Vista Palm Lane 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor end unit, all tiled floors, and recently painted interior. Spacious ''A'' model features both bedrooms with access to newly screened lanai and large storage area. Primary BR w/full bath an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147763
  2. Provided by Mac Evoy Real Estate Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Vista Palm Lane 207, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$160,000.00 ($160.00 / sqft )

1 Vista Palm Lane 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 2nd floor end unit featuring the highly desirable ''B'' floor plan & breathtaking panoramic golf course views. Light, bright, & perfectly positioned just steps from the main clubhouse & res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166894
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Spring Lake Court 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$155,850.00 ($155.85 / sqft )

106 Spring Lake Court 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf + water views from this completely redone, fully furnished 2/2 ''B plan'' end unit with lots of natural light and IMPACT WINDOWS THROUGHOUT. Lovely space features upgraded tile floors, modern kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168929
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin