Active
Property Photos
202 N Ibis  S
  1. Image 1 For 202 N Ibis  S
  2. Image 2 For 202 N Ibis  S
  3. Image 3 For 202 N Ibis  S
  4. Image 4 For 202 N Ibis  S
  5. Image 5 For 202 N Ibis  S
  6. Image 6 For 202 N Ibis  S
  7. Image 7 For 202 N Ibis  S
  8. Image 8 For 202 N Ibis  S
  9. Image 9 For 202 N Ibis  S
  10. Image 10 For 202 N Ibis  S
  11. Image 11 For 202 N Ibis  S
  12. Image 12 For 202 N Ibis  S
  13. Image 13 For 202 N Ibis  S
  14. Image 14 For 202 N Ibis  S
  15. Image 15 For 202 N Ibis  S
  16. Image 16 For 202 N Ibis  S
  17. Image 17 For 202 N Ibis  S
  18. Image 18 For 202 N Ibis  S
  19. Image 19 For 202 N Ibis  S
  20. Image 20 For 202 N Ibis  S
  21. Image 21 For 202 N Ibis  S
  22. Image 22 For 202 N Ibis  S
  23. Image 23 For 202 N Ibis  S
  24. Image 24 For 202 N Ibis  S
  25. Image 25 For 202 N Ibis  S
  26. Image 26 For 202 N Ibis  S
  27. Image 27 For 202 N Ibis  S
  28. Image 28 For 202 N Ibis  S
  29. Image 29 For 202 N Ibis  S
  30. Image 30 For 202 N Ibis  S
  31. Image 31 For 202 N Ibis  S
  32. Image 32 For 202 N Ibis  S
  33. Image 33 For 202 N Ibis  S
  34. Image 34 For 202 N Ibis  S
  35. Image 35 For 202 N Ibis  S
  36. Image 36 For 202 N Ibis  S
  37. Image 37 For 202 N Ibis  S
  38. Image 38 For 202 N Ibis  S
  39. Image 39 For 202 N Ibis  S
  40. Image 40 For 202 N Ibis  S
  41. Image 41 For 202 N Ibis  S
  42. Image 42 For 202 N Ibis  S
  43. Image 43 For 202 N Ibis  S
  44. Image 44 For 202 N Ibis  S
  45. Image 45 For 202 N Ibis  S
  46. Image 46 For 202 N Ibis  S
  47. Image 47 For 202 N Ibis  S
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

Address: 202 N Ibis S, Briny Breezes, FL 33435

Description

Live the Briny Breezes lifestyle in this beautiful home featuring 36 shares and one of the largest units in the community. A standout opportunity thanks to its size, share count, and overall condition. Enjoy private beach access, an included golf cart, and effortless coastal living just steps from the Atlantic. Briny Breezes offers a private oceanfront beach, clubhouse, pool, marina, Intracoastal access, and an active social communitywhere sunrise beach walks and sunset views are part of everyday life. A rare opportunity combining space, value, and location in one of South Florida's most sought after coastal communities. Co Op. Cash purchase. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11162469 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 202 N Ibis S
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $343
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1092
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Storage, None
  • Legal Description: BRINY BREEZES INC MOBILE HOME LT S-202
  • Parcel Number: 09434534400192020
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: MHP(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 124 10th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$415,000.00 ($334.68 / sqft )

124 10th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3/2 SINGLE FAMILY HOME. LITTLE TLC NEEDED. PLEASE SEND BEST OFFER. HOUSE IS VACANT.GREAT HOME FOR INVESTORS

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161669
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Heron Drive P, Briny Breezes, FL 33435
$449,900.00 ($390.54 / sqft )

207 Heron Drive P Virtual Tour More Like This

A Rare Find in Briny Breezes with 36 shares Spacious 2/2 Rare opportunity in Briny Breezes! Built in 1994, this spacious 2BR/2BA home stands out in a community of mostly 1/1 units. Featuring an open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  4. Approx. 37.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11121324
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate Brokerage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Circle Drive S, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$410,000.00 ($253.71 / sqft )

416 Circle Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

This coastal charm is a short walk or quick bike ride to sandy beaches and scenic walking trails in the vibrant community of Boynton Beach. Nestled on a quiet, palm tree lined street, this home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129340
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Ridge Pointe Drive C, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$375,000.00 ($235.55 / sqft )

7 Ridge Pointe Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisitely reimagined villa in the boutique community of Ridge Pointe Woods Villas! This open concept residence showcases 12'' x 24'' porcelain tile throughout & a custom designed chef's kitchen anch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156395
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 558 27th Terrace 558, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$379,000.00 ($229.84 / sqft )

558 27th Terrace 558 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this beautiful property minutes from the beach. This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom offers plenty of entertaining areas. New; modern Kitchen, appliances, bathrooms, impact windows and paint. Walk out the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004923
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 556 Ridge Cir Circle N, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$379,500.00 ($290.14 / sqft )

556 Ridge Cir Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

This homme futures 3 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms and a garage that you can choose to use as a 4th living area. The windows let in lots of natural light throughout the home. You will also find recess lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005032
  2. Provided by Estin Realty & Investment Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$449,000.00 ($359.20 / sqft )

408 12th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION SINGLE FAMILY HOME NO HOA. This stunning new construction offers the perfect blend of modern finishes and comfort. Built with durable CBS construction and equipped with impact windo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024577
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin