Active
Property Photos
16296 Deer Path Lane
  1. Image 1 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  2. Image 2 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  3. Image 3 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  4. Image 4 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  5. Image 5 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  6. Image 6 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  7. Image 7 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  8. Image 8 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  9. Image 9 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  10. Image 10 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  11. Image 11 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  12. Image 12 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  13. Image 13 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  14. Image 14 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  15. Image 15 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  16. Image 16 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  17. Image 17 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  18. Image 18 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  19. Image 19 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  20. Image 20 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  21. Image 21 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  22. Image 22 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  23. Image 23 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  24. Image 24 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  25. Image 25 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  26. Image 26 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  27. Image 27 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  28. Image 28 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  29. Image 29 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  30. Image 30 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  31. Image 31 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  32. Image 32 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  33. Image 33 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  34. Image 34 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  35. Image 35 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  36. Image 36 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  37. Image 37 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  38. Image 38 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  39. Image 39 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  40. Image 40 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  41. Image 41 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  42. Image 42 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  43. Image 43 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  44. Image 44 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  45. Image 45 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  46. Image 46 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  47. Image 47 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  48. Image 48 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  49. Image 49 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  50. Image 50 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
  51. Image 51 For 16296 Deer Path Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,450,000

Address: 16296 Deer Path Lane, Wellington, FL 33470

Description

Do not miss this rare opportunity to create an exceptional equestrian estate on a prestigious 5 acre parcel in Rustic Ranches, within hacking distance of Wellington's world class equestrian venues and trail systems. Fully cleared and development ready, the property includes a home/barn pad, equestrian grade fencing, city water, and a picturesque pond. AG Residential zoning with agricultural classification, no HOA, and no wetlands, easements, or overhead power lines offer outstanding flexibility. Enjoy privacy and tranquility just minutes from shopping, fine dining, A rated schools, major highways, and airports. Seller financing available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11162963 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16296 Deer Path Lane
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $1,450,000
  • Price sqft: $336
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 4320
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 99
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Acreage: 5.00 acres
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Covered, Deeded, Golf Cart Garage, Open, RV Access/Parking, Unpaved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 99
  • Cooling: None
  • Electric: 220 Volts, Three Phase
  • Heating: Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available, None
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, None
  • Legal Description: 13-44-40, S 629 FT OF N 3965.25 FT OF W 346.41 FT OF E 1732.04 FT A/K/A LT R-28 RUSTIC RANCHES PH II UNREC
  • Parcel Number: 73404413000005280
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 128
  • Zoning Code: EOZD/RREOZD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17560 69th Street N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,595,000.00 ($195.37 / sqft )

17560 69th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Sprawling estate on 1.15 ac of land available. Offered with 5 plentiful bedrooms plus media room, 5.5 bathrooms and covering over 5500 sf of living space. Featuring a serene zero entry pool within the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 8164 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11149424
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17394 69th Street N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,350,000.00 ($283.91 / sqft )

17394 69th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Monna Estate Homes Leah Model with Pool, now under construction. This Serena Model is being built on one of our beautiful estate lots and offers the perfect blend of luxury, space, and privacy. This t

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4755 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11153315
  2. Provided by Monna Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1649 Stallion Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$1,625,000.00 ($374.51 / sqft )

1649 Stallion Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on 5 beautiful acres in the desirable Fox Trail equestrian community, this exceptional residence offers a rare blend of coastal inspired architecture, spacious living spaces, and a newly i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4339 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11159365
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16494 Deer Path Lane, Wellington, FL 33470
$1,700,000.00 ($388.57 / sqft )

16494 Deer Path Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 16494 Deer Path Lane in Wellington, now relisted and priced at current market value. This well maintained home offers a functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living, with invi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4375 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003363
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2559 Palm Deer Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$1,725,000.00 ($361.41 / sqft )

2559 Palm Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW FLOORS COMING MAY 2026!!! New photos to follow soon. Nestled on 5 pristine, fully fenced acres in the exclusive gated equestrian community of Deer Run. This exceptional property offers the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4773 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26013870
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15062 73rd St Street N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,350,000.00 ($281.49 / sqft )

15062 73rd St Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning modern renovated 4 bedroom home situated on a 1 acre corner lot, fully fenced with an electric gate. The property offers over 3,600 square feet of living space and much more. Features high

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4796 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26015964
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1339 Gallop Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$1,500,000.00 ($284.63 / sqft )

1339 Gallop Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience peaceful country living in the sought after community with this expansive 2 story Tudor style estate set on 5 acres. Offering a perfect blend of space, privacy, and functionality, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5270 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26019577
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4506 Estates Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,525,000.00 ($295.72 / sqft )

4506 Estates Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious furnished 1 story corner home with custom POOL 5 Bedrooms / 5.5 baths + Flex Room / includes a Casita with a full size bathroom / 2 Car Garage Loaded with Premium upgrades including

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5157 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019910
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 17948 33rd Rd Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,400,000.00 ($223.25 / sqft )

17948 33rd Rd Road N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this extraordinary estate nestled in the prestigious acreage community, offering over an acre of beautifully landscaped grounds designed for luxury living and unforgettable entertaining. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6271 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26027969
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin