Active
Property Photos
117 Oceans Circle
  1. Image 1 For 117 Oceans Circle
  2. Image 2 For 117 Oceans Circle
  3. Image 3 For 117 Oceans Circle
  4. Image 4 For 117 Oceans Circle
  5. Image 5 For 117 Oceans Circle
  6. Image 6 For 117 Oceans Circle
  7. Image 7 For 117 Oceans Circle
  8. Image 8 For 117 Oceans Circle
  9. Image 9 For 117 Oceans Circle
  10. Image 10 For 117 Oceans Circle
  11. Image 11 For 117 Oceans Circle
  12. Image 12 For 117 Oceans Circle
  13. Image 13 For 117 Oceans Circle
  14. Image 14 For 117 Oceans Circle
  15. Image 15 For 117 Oceans Circle
  16. Image 16 For 117 Oceans Circle
  17. Image 17 For 117 Oceans Circle
  18. Image 18 For 117 Oceans Circle
  19. Image 19 For 117 Oceans Circle
  20. Image 20 For 117 Oceans Circle
  21. Image 21 For 117 Oceans Circle
  22. Image 22 For 117 Oceans Circle
  23. Image 23 For 117 Oceans Circle
  24. Image 24 For 117 Oceans Circle
  25. Image 25 For 117 Oceans Circle
  26. Image 26 For 117 Oceans Circle
  27. Image 27 For 117 Oceans Circle
  28. Image 28 For 117 Oceans Circle
  29. Image 29 For 117 Oceans Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $575,000

Address: 117 Oceans Circle, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118

Description

TURNKEY, FURNISHED, ONE WEEK RENTALS! Those are the magic words that many beachside buyers are looking for. Come see this nearly new spacious townhome that is just a few steps from the Atlantic Ocean. These large and conveniently located residences are perfect for family vacations, rental investment, and also full time living. Inside the home you will find modern touches, with tile flooring in the living area, and beautiful stainless steel appliances in the kitchen. Enjoy all that Daytona Beach Shores has to offer, and make this your new beach home today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1116766 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 117 Oceans Circle
  • Viewed: 3655
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2635
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 895
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200
  • Tax Year: 2022
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Electric Range, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Split Bedrooms
  • Legal Description: 27-15-33 LOT 15 OCEANS 25 MB 63 PGS 108-109 INC PER OR 8263 PG 1967 PER OR 8289 PG 1990
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 532724000170
  • Views: 3655
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 115 Oceans Circle, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$575,000.00 ($218.22 / sqft )

115 Oceans Circle More Like This

TURNKEY WEEKLY RENTAL! If you are looking for a beachside escape that is like new, furnished, and allows weekly rentals, then look no further than Oceans 25. This stunning townhome is less than two ye

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1116753
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Oceans Circle, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$575,000.00 ($218.22 / sqft )

116 Oceans Circle More Like This

ONE WEEK RENTALS TURNKEY! Enjoy a brilliant beachside retreat from this like new townhome at Oceans 25 in Daytona Beach Shores. The prime location is just steps from the beach and is also very close

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1116763
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Oceans Circle, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$575,000.00 ($218.22 / sqft )

118 Oceans Circle More Like This

FURNISHED, TURNKEY, END UNIT, READY TO RENT! Are you looking for a beach escape and an investment? Then you are at the right property. Oceans 25 townhomes are barely a year old and allow owners to ren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1116771
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137-139 Halifax Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$535,000.00 ($165.33 / sqft )

137-139 Halifax Avenue Reduced More Like This

Prime beachside turn key 5 unit investment opportunity! Tented in mid April 2026 with a transferable termite bond in place, this updated property is set across two separate buildings and includes four

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3236 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220450
  2. Provided by A.H. Stone & Associates Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Peninsula Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$675,900.00 ($192.89 / sqft )

2900 Peninsula Drive More Like This

*2 HOMES Main Home Plus Detached Income Producing Cottage* NO HOA! Panoramic River views Nestled along the serene Intracoastal Waterway this beautifully remodeled property offers coastal charm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221577
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1153 Bel Aire Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$589,000.00 ($150.33 / sqft )

1153 Bel Aire Drive More Like This

Are you looking for a Mid Century Modern home with Ocean Views and ample SPACE on the BEACHSIDE ? Enjoy *OCEAN VIEWS & breezes from this 4 bedroom (potentially 5 bedroom ) 3.5 bath single family ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3918 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221738
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 Gamble Place, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$649,000.00 ($235.66 / sqft )

1225 Gamble Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1225 Gamble Place, a rare opportunity to own a truly iconic piece of Daytona Beach history just a short walk from the world famous shoreline. This impeccably preserved and thoughtfully u

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225340
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 Gamble Place, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$649,000.00 ($235.66 / sqft )

1225 Gamble Place Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317744
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Taner Banks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Peninsula Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$675,900.00 ($192.89 / sqft )

2900 Peninsula Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*2 HOMES Main Home Plus Detached Income Producing Cottage* NO HOA! Panoramic River views Nestled along the serene Intracoastal Waterway this beautifully remodeled property offers coastal charm and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087018
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Kimberly Sbordone Tomlinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin