Active
Property Photos
901 Camino Real Boulevard 901
  1. Image 1 For 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901
  2. Image 2 For 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901
  3. Image 3 For 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901
  4. Image 4 For 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901
  5. Image 5 For 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901
  6. Image 6 For 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901
  7. Image 7 For 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901
  8. Image 8 For 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901
  9. Image 9 For 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901
  10. Image 10 For 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901
  11. Image 11 For 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901
  12. Image 12 For 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901
  13. Image 13 For 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901
  14. Image 14 For 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901
  15. Image 15 For 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901
  16. Image 16 For 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901
  17. Image 17 For 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901
  18. Image 18 For 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901
  19. Image 19 For 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901
  20. Image 20 For 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901
  21. Image 21 For 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901
  22. Image 22 For 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901
  23. Image 23 For 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901
  24. Image 24 For 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901
  25. Image 25 For 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901
  26. Image 26 For 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901
  27. Image 27 For 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901
  28. Image 28 For 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901
  29. Image 29 For 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901
  30. Image 30 For 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901
  31. Image 31 For 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901
  32. Image 32 For 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901
  33. Image 33 For 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901
  34. Image 34 For 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901
  35. Image 35 For 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901
  36. Image 36 For 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901
  37. Image 37 For 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901
  38. Image 38 For 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901
  39. Image 39 For 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901
  40. Image 40 For 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $285,000

Address: 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901, Howey in the Hills, FL 34737

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience resort living at its finest with this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo offering 1,824 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with breathtaking views of El Campen, one of Mission Resorts award winning golf courses. From the moment you step through the foyer, youre welcomed into a spacious living room filled with natural light and soaring ceilings that create an open, airy feel. Elegant French doors lead to the screened lanai, where you can relax and enjoy panoramic golf course views. The kitchen offers abundant storage, plenty of workspace, and a charming breakfast nook with bay windows perfectly positioned to overlook the course. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, featuring double walk in closets, dual vanities, a soaking tub framed by stately columns, and a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms and a full guest bath provide comfort and flexibility for hosting. Additional highlights include tile flooring throughout the main living areas for easy maintenance, tall ceilings, and access to the community pool. Enjoy the incredible lifestyle amenities Mission Resort + Club is renowned for, including two championship golf courses, on site restaurants, and a luxurious spa. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and the Florida Turnpike for easy access throughout Central Florida, this home combines comfort, functionality, and incredible scenery in one exceptional setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5112024 ( Condominium )
  • Street Address: 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2337
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Finance and Tax Information
  • Possible terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VaLoan
Other Features
  • Views: 21
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 103 Camino Real Boulevard, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$265,000.00 ($106.04 / sqft )

103 Camino Real Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wake up surrounded by palm trees, world class golf, and the peaceful rhythm of resort life. This beautifully positioned second floor residence offers so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2499 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104836
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Camino Real Boulevard 802, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$275,000.00 ($117.67 / sqft )

802 Camino Real Boulevard 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced!! Welcome Home to the ultimate Florida lifestyle at Mission Inn! Enjoy breath taking views with spectacular sunsets over El Campen, one of Mission Inn's two award winning 18 hole golf c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101870
  2. Provided by VANGIE BERRY SIGNATURE REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Berry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Camino Real Boulevard 102, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$275,000.00 ($128.45 / sqft )

102 Camino Real Boulevard 102 More Like This

Discover peaceful resort style living in the beautiful Mission Inn Resort & Club community, where golf course surroundings, serene views, and a low maintenance lifestyle come together. This charming c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108829
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Joa Claircius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$285,000.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

901 Camino Real Boulevard 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience resort living at its finest with this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo offering 1,824 square feet of thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112024
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Eduardo Loyola Chaves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Camino Real Boulevard 503, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$339,000.00 ($135.65 / sqft )

503 Camino Real Boulevard 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Peaceful, Scenic, and Move In Ready! Nestled in the heart of the Mission Inn Golf & Resort community in Howey in the Hills, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect retre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2499 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944235
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Gale Kohler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin