Active
Property Photos
8547 Trojan Drive
  1. Image 1 For 8547 Trojan Drive
  2. Image 2 For 8547 Trojan Drive
  3. Image 3 For 8547 Trojan Drive
  4. Image 4 For 8547 Trojan Drive
  5. Image 5 For 8547 Trojan Drive
  6. Image 6 For 8547 Trojan Drive
  7. Image 7 For 8547 Trojan Drive
  8. Image 8 For 8547 Trojan Drive
  9. Image 9 For 8547 Trojan Drive
  10. Image 10 For 8547 Trojan Drive
  11. Image 11 For 8547 Trojan Drive
  12. Image 12 For 8547 Trojan Drive
  13. Image 13 For 8547 Trojan Drive
  14. Image 14 For 8547 Trojan Drive
  15. Image 15 For 8547 Trojan Drive
  16. Image 16 For 8547 Trojan Drive
  17. Image 17 For 8547 Trojan Drive
  18. Image 18 For 8547 Trojan Drive
  19. Image 19 For 8547 Trojan Drive
  20. Image 20 For 8547 Trojan Drive
  21. Image 21 For 8547 Trojan Drive
  22. Image 22 For 8547 Trojan Drive
  23. Image 23 For 8547 Trojan Drive
  24. Image 24 For 8547 Trojan Drive
  25. Image 25 For 8547 Trojan Drive
  26. Image 26 For 8547 Trojan Drive
  27. Image 27 For 8547 Trojan Drive
  28. Image 28 For 8547 Trojan Drive
  29. Image 29 For 8547 Trojan Drive
  30. Image 30 For 8547 Trojan Drive
  31. Image 31 For 8547 Trojan Drive
  32. Image 32 For 8547 Trojan Drive
  33. Image 33 For 8547 Trojan Drive
  34. Image 34 For 8547 Trojan Drive
  35. Image 35 For 8547 Trojan Drive
  36. Image 36 For 8547 Trojan Drive
  37. Image 37 For 8547 Trojan Drive
  38. Image 38 For 8547 Trojan Drive
  39. Image 39 For 8547 Trojan Drive
  40. Image 40 For 8547 Trojan Drive
  41. Image 41 For 8547 Trojan Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $254,900

Address: 8547 Trojan Drive, Citrus Springs, FL 34433

Description

NEW CONSTRUCTION 3 BED / 2 BATH ONLY $254,900! Own a brand new Florida home at an incredible value in the growing community of Citrus Springs. This beautifully designed home features an open floor plan, modern finishes, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious 2 car garage. Located on a quiet street surrounded by newer homes, with easy access to shopping, dining, golf, natural springs, and the Gulf Coast. Enjoy being close to some of Floridas most beautiful springs, including Rainbow Springs, Hunter Springs, Three Sisters Springs, and more. Conveniently located near the Suncoast Parkway, providing easy access to Tampa, Orlando, and surrounding areas. Perfect for full time living, a vacation getaway, or investment opportunity. Easy to show via ShowingTime.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8505573 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8547 Trojan Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $254,900
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1860
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: SPRINGFIELD
  • Builder Name: PRATI HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 1427.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flat, Level
School Information
  • High School: Citrus High School
  • Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle School
  • School Elementary: Citrus Springs Elementar
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, PhoneAvailable, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets
  • Legal Description: CITRUS SPRINGS UNIT 6 PB 6 PG 15 LOT 12 BLK 594
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34433 - Dunnellon/Citrus Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18E17S100060 05940 0120
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: RUR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1774 Skyline Drive, DUNNELLON, FL 34433
$299,900.00 ($127.56 / sqft )

1774 Skyline Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now Offering $5,000 in Concessions and Down Payment Assistance with approval. Brand New Modern Home in Citrus Springs! Step into this stunning brand ne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM695221
  2. Provided by PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Falbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7685 Maltese Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433
$249,000.00 ($117.40 / sqft )

7685 Maltese Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BEAUTIFUL New Construction home with Modern Elegance and Everyday Comfort. Step into this beautifully designed brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring an open concept floor plan with high end finis

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715879
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Teresa Boozer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2701 Tracy Court, DUNNELLON, FL 34433
$279,500.00 ($118.43 / sqft )

2701 Tracy Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful Fully Fenced 4 Bedroom Corner Lot Home in Dunnellon Welcome to this stunning home located in the charming area of Dunnellon, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110564
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Luismer Hurtado Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3416 Eunice Drive, DUNNELLON, FL 34433
$289,000.00 ($136.84 / sqft )

3416 Eunice Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Situated on a generous 0.23 acre lot, this beautiful brand new construction is now offered at an improved price! Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed open concept layout, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358762
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jen Dantas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8968 Citrus Springs Boulevard, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433
$294,990.00 ($125.47 / sqft )

8968 Citrus Springs Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

8968 N Citrus Springs Blvd, Citrus Springs, FL $5,000 Seller Credit Available! Welcome to this beautifully built new construction home located in the peaceful community of Citrus Springs. Offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387119
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Cristiano Gomes De Almeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3378 Citrus Springs Boulevard, DUNNELLON, FL 34433
$272,900.00 ($116.82 / sqft )

3378 Citrus Springs Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Seller offering $5,000 closing costs no hoa / no cdd new construction 4 bedrooms 2. 5 bathrooms full appliance package move in ready this 2,336 sq. Ft. Under roof house have a welcoming open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389528
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Karla Cintra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6629 Waycross Way, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433
$293,900.00 ($124.69 / sqft )

6629 Waycross Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

House is complete, not under construction, pictures are of the home. Offering closing cost assistance. Welcome to your dream home! This meticulously crafted residence boasts four bedrooms, two baths a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400902
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Anderson Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Ruska Place, Dunnellon, FL 34433
$274,990.00 ($108.35 / sqft )

250 Ruska Place More Like This

MOVE IN READY 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, 2 car garage NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME! Enjoy the space and peace of country style living with the convenience of a BRAND NEW HOME. Step inside to find an open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: 848705
  2. Provided by Terra Vista Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9854 Elkcam Boulevard, Citrus Springs, FL 34433
$274,990.00 ($108.35 / sqft )

9854 Elkcam Boulevard More Like This

Move in ready new construction Grove Model home located in Citrus Springs. This gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage home offers 1,902 square feet of living space with an open floor plan for b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851631
  2. Provided by Terra Vista Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3583 Wilhelm Street, Dunnellon, FL 34433
$289,990.00 ($114.26 / sqft )

3583 Wilhelm Street More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION | 4 BEDROOM + 3 FULL BATH | BRIGHT OPEN FLOOR PLAN | MOVE IN READY Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,902 sq ft, this home features a layout that truly flows. Luxury vinyl pla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853673
  2. Provided by Terra Vista Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin