Active
Property Photos
907 Tennis Way 3147-8
  1. Image 1 For 907 Tennis Way 3147-8
  2. Image 2 For 907 Tennis Way 3147-8
  3. Image 3 For 907 Tennis Way 3147-8
  4. Image 4 For 907 Tennis Way 3147-8
  5. Image 5 For 907 Tennis Way 3147-8
  6. Image 6 For 907 Tennis Way 3147-8
  7. Image 7 For 907 Tennis Way 3147-8
  8. Image 8 For 907 Tennis Way 3147-8
  9. Image 9 For 907 Tennis Way 3147-8
  10. Image 10 For 907 Tennis Way 3147-8
  11. Image 11 For 907 Tennis Way 3147-8
  12. Image 12 For 907 Tennis Way 3147-8
  13. Image 13 For 907 Tennis Way 3147-8
  14. Image 14 For 907 Tennis Way 3147-8
  15. Image 15 For 907 Tennis Way 3147-8
  16. Image 16 For 907 Tennis Way 3147-8
  17. Image 17 For 907 Tennis Way 3147-8
  18. Image 18 For 907 Tennis Way 3147-8
  19. Image 19 For 907 Tennis Way 3147-8
  20. Image 20 For 907 Tennis Way 3147-8
  21. Image 21 For 907 Tennis Way 3147-8
  22. Image 22 For 907 Tennis Way 3147-8
  23. Image 23 For 907 Tennis Way 3147-8
  24. Image 24 For 907 Tennis Way 3147-8
  25. Image 25 For 907 Tennis Way 3147-8
  26. Image 26 For 907 Tennis Way 3147-8
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $119,000

Address: 907 Tennis Way 3147-8, Haines City, FL 33844

Description

Tucked among the mature trees and peaceful surroundings of Grenelefe, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the kind of relaxed Central Florida lifestyle buyers dream about. Located on the second floor with soaring vaulted ceilings and serene wooded views, this home feels like a private retreat from the moment you walk through the door. Step inside to discover an open and airy floorplan filled with natural light, ceramic tile flooring, and spacious living areas designed for both comfort and flexibility. The large primary suite features its own private entrance and balcony, creating the perfect setup for guests, multi generational living, or even a lockout style opportunity. A second oversized balcony off the living room invites you to unwind with your morning coffee while enjoying the tranquil scenery that makes Grenelefe so special. Recent updates provide peace of mind, including a newer roof and a new water heater installed in 2026. Whether youre searching for a full time residence, seasonal escape, or investment opportunity, this condo offers versatility and value in one of Central Floridas hidden gems. Grenelefe is known for its quiet resort style atmosphere, mature landscaping, golf cart friendly community, and convenient location between Orlando and Tampa. Once a destination golf resort, the area still carries that laid back country club charm while being just minutes from shopping, dining, Winter Havens Chain of Lakes, and world famous attractions including Walt Disney World. Here, you can enjoy peaceful living without sacrificing convenience. If youve been looking for affordable Florida living with character, privacy, and a true sense of escape, 907 Tennis Way may be exactly what youve been waiting for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5149720 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 907 Tennis Way 3147-8
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $119,000
  • Price sqft: $83
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1435
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1123.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: BuyerApprovalRequired
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Sandhill Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: MaintenanceGrounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 453.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, HighCeilings, OpenFloorplan, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: GRENELEFE TENNIS VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM COND BK 5 PGS 1 & 2 OR BK 1953 PGS 427 THRU 473 APT NO 3147 & AN UNDIVIDED SHARE IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS AS PER CONDO DECLARATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-05-934880-031470
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 3147/8
  • View: TreesWoods
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 193 Palm View Court 3453-4, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$119,900.00 ($83.55 / sqft )

193 Palm View Court 3453-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom/ 2 bathroom first floor condominium offering comfort, convenience, and Florida living at its best. This light filled residence features an open concept layout, spacious livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108538
  2. Provided by ORLANDO HOMES & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Noel Moenssens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4196 Abbey Court 4196, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$133,900.00 ($119.23 / sqft )

4196 Abbey Court 4196 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bath 2nd FLOOR CORNER unit is being offered FULLY FURNISHED nestled in the popular community of Grenelefe. As you enter the unit you immediately notice the open concept floor plan and the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1123 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386456
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Abby Anderson Hayes, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3566 Camelot Drive 6, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$135,000.00 ($94.08 / sqft )

3566 Camelot Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Opportunity in Grenelefe! Set in a beautiful community with mature landscaping and winding roads, Grenelefe offers a private and peaceful lifestyle that feels tucked away yet remains convenient

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401379
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jack Hart, III LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Buck Circle 7, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$118,000.00 ($107.47 / sqft )

7 Buck Circle 7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

REDUCED PRICE!! Look at this adorable, neat, clean 2 bedrooms/2 bathrooms condo on the second floor. It is located in the 55+ Sun Air Country Club community outside the city limits of Haines City. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4930502
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Sarria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Aspen Dr.  19, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$125,000.00 ($118.15 / sqft )

19 Aspen Dr. 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Condo in Aspenwood at Grenelefe A Tranquil Escape Near Central Floridas Excitement! Tucked away in the serene Aspenwood at Grenelefe Community, this 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers a pea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4933247
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Daphne Manning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 686 Olde Camelot Circle 3275-6, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$139,500.00 ($124.22 / sqft )

686 Olde Camelot Circle 3275-6 More Like This

Fully furnished condo with In Law Suite This is a 2 bedroom 2 bath located on the 2nd floor. Step into this beautifully furnished 1 bedroom condo featuring soaring wood paneled ceilings and slidin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1123 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4935703
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joni Reiter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Palm View Court 3483-4, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$125,000.00 ($87.11 / sqft )

163 Palm View Court 3483-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936394
  2. Provided by STACEY TOWNS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Towns Friend
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2094 Corner Lake Drive 0, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$119,000.00 ($122.18 / sqft )

2094 Corner Lake Drive 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Gateway in a tranquil surrounding. This is a 1 bedroom 1.5 Baths Condo located in Haines City minutes from many Attractions. Disney, Legoland and many more parks for your entertainment. take

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936875
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Enoch Espinosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 543 Maple Leaf Court 543, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$130,000.00 ($90.59 / sqft )

543 Maple Leaf Court 543 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 2 BED 2 BATH INVESTMENT CONDO: This condo unit is on the first floor and has been renovated with new laminate flooring in the dining and living room areas, with both bedrooms having new car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937241
  2. Provided by CHOICE PROPERTIES OF CENT FL
  3. Contact Vicki Beutel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070-2071 Corner Lake Drive Ab, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$124,900.00 ($72.57 / sqft )

2070-2071 Corner Lake Drive Ab Virtual Tour More Like This

LOOKING FOR A QUIET OASIS? This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Grenelefe offers comfort, convenience and peace of mind. Rebuilt from the studs in 2005, it features updated electrical,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938021
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Dawn Van Meter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin