Active
Property Photos
7366 First Loop Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 7366 First Loop Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $155,000

Address: 7366 First Loop Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613

•   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7884379 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7366 First Loop Avenue
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1238
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Central High School
  • Middle School: West Hernando Middle School
  • School Elementary: Pine Grove Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 46.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Susan Metz
  • Association Phone: 352-596-2397
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT SUB UNIT 3 BLK 24 LOT 17 ORB 344 PG 485
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34613 - Brooksville/Spring Hill/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R29-222-18-2520-0240-0170
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7472 Moriah Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$175,900.00 ($67.92 / sqft )

7472 Moriah Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a desirable 55+ gated community with 24 hour security. Both bedrooms feature private en suite baths and large walk in closets. The home o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717806
  2. Provided by WSR HOME BUYERS, LLC
  3. Contact Wilma Staley Jasper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9141 Salisbury Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$184,999.00 ($71.48 / sqft )

9141 Salisbury Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Brookridge 55+ gated community, where comfort, efficiency, and active living come together. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers 1,288 living square

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723069
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Christine Hogan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14040 Brookridge Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$177,000.00 ($77.02 / sqft )

14040 Brookridge Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in a desirable 55+ community where you own your own land, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and an ideal setting for relaxed Florida living. The home f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675103
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Teresina Anzalone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8071 Highpoint Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$165,000.00 ($79.21 / sqft )

8071 Highpoint Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Highpoint Community 2 Bedroom Home On A Double Lot 120x100 .30 Acres Of Land 2 Full Bathrooms And A 3 Car Carport Enter The Home To The Eat In Kitchen With Stainless Steel Appliances, Dual Sinks And

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2083 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880840
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12045 Formosa Street, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$159,900.00 ($88.39 / sqft )

12045 Formosa Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price Improvement!!! Well Maintained 2 Bed/ 2Bath Double Wide in the 55+ Golf Community Of Highpoint with a Clubhouse and Pool Investment Opportunity! Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this well mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881567
  2. Provided by SUCCESS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT IN
  3. Contact Lavender Frye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9727 Lake Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$159,000.00 ($241.64 / sqft )

9727 Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled!! Move in ready!! 3 bedroom + 1 bath + large detached building + large shed + fenced yard + located on the lake!! You own the land!! No lot rent!! No hoa so bring your camper, boat, toys..

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 658 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882468
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Pye, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15071 Rialto Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$159,900.00 ($88.54 / sqft )

15071 Rialto Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready | Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home + carport, resting on a quiet lot in the desirable 55+ | Brookridge Golf Community, a gat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883653
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact JACKIE Kanaar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9283 Denmarsh Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$165,000.00 ($92.59 / sqft )

9283 Denmarsh Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a desirable 55+ gated golf community just minutes from the Gulf of America, shopping, and popular local restaur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883661
  2. Provided by SUCCESS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT IN
  3. Contact Lavender Frye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9328 Highpoint Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$165,000.00 ($69.53 / sqft )

9328 Highpoint Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into a home that feels welcoming from the moment you arrive, set within High Point, a well known 55+ golf community where everyday living is relaxed and enjoyable. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2373 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883986
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8427 Highpoint Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$160,000.00 ($120.85 / sqft )

8427 Highpoint Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after 55+ community of High Point. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open floor plan with a large living area and a form

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884451
  2. Provided by HAPPY FLORIDA HOMES REALTY AND
  3. Contact MIKE Ulloa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin