Active
Property Photos
15246 Peace Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  42. Image 42 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  43. Image 43 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  44. Image 44 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  45. Image 45 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  46. Image 46 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  47. Image 47 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  48. Image 48 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  49. Image 49 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  50. Image 50 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  51. Image 51 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  52. Image 52 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  53. Image 53 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  54. Image 54 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  55. Image 55 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  56. Image 56 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  57. Image 57 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  58. Image 58 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  59. Image 59 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  60. Image 60 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
  61. Image 61 of 61 For 15246 Peace Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $300,000

Address: 15246 Peace Boulevard, SPRING HILL, FL 34610

Description

Prime location meets modern serenity! Discover the perfect blend of modern living and old Florida charm on this beautiful one acre lot shaded by oaks. The prime location is only 15 mins to beaches + 10 mins from Suncoast Parkway!This home is located in a no flood zone with no HOA or CDD, and low property taxes. Enjoy peace of mind with new infrastructure that was completed only 2 years ago with well and septic system. Like new 2024 double wide manufactured home on a fully fenced 1 acre lot! Plenty of space for pets, outdoor living, or future additions. This move in ready home features a 3 bedroom, 2 bath open floor plan bright and airy with laminated wood flooring throughout and neutral finishes. Spacious island kitchen flows into the main living areaperfect for everyday living and entertaining. All bedrooms offer walk in closets, including a large primary suite closet. Enjoy the convenience of a separate laundry room. All kitchen appliances included, including a new electric washer and dryer. Ceiling fans throughout add comfort and efficiency. Don't miss out on this easy yet modern living opportunity! Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7885055 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15246 Peace Boulevard
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1512
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1512.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Paved, Unpaved
School Information
  • High School: Hudson High-PO
  • Middle School: Crews Lake Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Mary Giella Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: COM AT SW COR OF SEC TH S89DEG58 47 E 1258.93 FT TH N00DEG11 11 W 384.14 TO POB TH N00DEG11 11 W 251.81 FT TH S89DEG58 51 E 173.00 FT TH S00DEG11 11 E 251.81 FT TH N89DEG58 51 W 173.00 FT TO POB SUBJECT TO INGRESS/EGRESS EASEMENT OVER AND ACROSS WEST 35.00 FT THEREOF
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34610 - Spring Hl/Brooksville/Shady Hls/WeekiWache
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-24-17-0000-00900-0072
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15316 Todd Trail, Spring Hill, FL 34610
$285,000.00 ($174.63 / sqft )

15316 Todd Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Don't miss out on this well maintained home on over an acre with NO HOA! This spacious home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a large, air conditioned bonus room and more! Need room to roam on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: L4961645
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact John Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18202 Rogerland Road, Spring Hill, FL 34610
$298,000.00 ($141.37 / sqft )

18202 Rogerland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One Acre, zoned for horses, 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, double wide. Home has new kitchen, new bathrooms, new appliances, new paint, new flooring, fireplace, and more. Home shows very well. In fact, t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: W7869175
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Randal Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17221 Nicks Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34610
$320,000.00 ($211.64 / sqft )

17221 Nicks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) have been virtually staged. This property was previously listed as two acres and is now being offered with the full 3.32 acres included. Sitting on approximately 3.32 acres, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.32 acres
  1. MLSID: W7882931
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Harlib
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18805 Saint Paul Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34610
$289,900.00 ($232.29 / sqft )

18805 Saint Paul Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful manufactured home, offering a blend of comfort and convenience in the heart of Spring Hill. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a bright, open floor plan with ample natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8345240
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Sherika Kerr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17705 Oxenham Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34610
$274,900.00 ($169.69 / sqft )

17705 Oxenham Avenue Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautiful Double Wide manufactured 1996 home situated on a fenced 1.16 acre property. In 2007 a 720 sq ft detached concrete block garage /workshop was added. In 2025, the home was remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8418590
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Vicki Griepenburg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin