Active
Property Photos
940 Village Trail 3-205
  1. Image 1 For 940 Village Trail 3-205
  2. Image 2 For 940 Village Trail 3-205
  3. Image 3 For 940 Village Trail 3-205
  4. Image 4 For 940 Village Trail 3-205
  5. Image 5 For 940 Village Trail 3-205
  6. Image 6 For 940 Village Trail 3-205
  7. Image 7 For 940 Village Trail 3-205
  8. Image 8 For 940 Village Trail 3-205
  9. Image 9 For 940 Village Trail 3-205
  10. Image 10 For 940 Village Trail 3-205
  11. Image 11 For 940 Village Trail 3-205
  12. Image 12 For 940 Village Trail 3-205
  13. Image 13 For 940 Village Trail 3-205
  14. Image 14 For 940 Village Trail 3-205
  15. Image 15 For 940 Village Trail 3-205
  16. Image 16 For 940 Village Trail 3-205
  17. Image 17 For 940 Village Trail 3-205
  18. Image 18 For 940 Village Trail 3-205
  19. Image 19 For 940 Village Trail 3-205
  20. Image 20 For 940 Village Trail 3-205
  21. Image 21 For 940 Village Trail 3-205
  22. Image 22 For 940 Village Trail 3-205
  23. Image 23 For 940 Village Trail 3-205
  24. Image 24 For 940 Village Trail 3-205
  25. Image 25 For 940 Village Trail 3-205
  26. Image 26 For 940 Village Trail 3-205
  27. Image 27 For 940 Village Trail 3-205
  28. Image 28 For 940 Village Trail 3-205
  29. Image 29 For 940 Village Trail 3-205
  30. Image 30 For 940 Village Trail 3-205
  31. Image 31 For 940 Village Trail 3-205
  32. Image 32 For 940 Village Trail 3-205
  33. Image 33 For 940 Village Trail 3-205
  34. Image 34 For 940 Village Trail 3-205
  35. Image 35 For 940 Village Trail 3-205
  36. Image 36 For 940 Village Trail 3-205
  37. Image 37 For 940 Village Trail 3-205
  38. Image 38 For 940 Village Trail 3-205
  39. Image 39 For 940 Village Trail 3-205
  40. Image 40 For 940 Village Trail 3-205
  41. Image 41 For 940 Village Trail 3-205
  42. Image 42 For 940 Village Trail 3-205
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $219,000

Address: 940 Village Trail 3-205, Port Orange, FL 32127

•   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1219091 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 940 Village Trail 3-205
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $219,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1082
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 205
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Gated, Guest, Unassigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance Structure, Management - Full Time, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 382
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: VILLAGGIO ON THE LAKES
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 205 BLDG 3 VILLAGGIO ON THE LAKES CONDOMINIUM PER OR 5598 PG 0609 PER OR 5653 PG 4972 PER OR 6399 PGS 3520-3521 INC PER OR 6637 PG 2408 PER OR 6961 PGS 1506-1507
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6309-39-03-2050
  • Style: Spanish
  • Unit Number: 3-205
  • Views: 146
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 2-207, Port Orange, FL 32127
$239,000.00 ($220.89 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 2-207 More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Own it with a monthly income, renting until Nov 2025. Wonderful 2 master bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in a great GATED community in Port Orange. Walking distance t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.03 acres
  1. MLSID: 1204337
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 6-111, Port Orange, FL 32127
$229,000.00

940 Village Trail 6-111 More Like This

Ground floor 3BR unit in the heart of Port Orange! Move in ready with no flooding, new windows, fresh paint, and stylish luxury laminate floors. The open layout includes a breakfast bar and extra kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1217653
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 5-106, Port Orange, FL 32127
$209,900.00

940 Village Trail 5-106 Reduced More Like This

Charming one bedroom GROUND floor lakeside unit with a GARAGE G71 for extra storage and a place to store the car. Gated community with sparkling heated pool and hot tub, fitness room and BBQ area. Eve

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 19.03 acres
  1. MLSID: 1218732
  2. Provided by Villaggio on the Lakes Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 2-106, Port Orange, FL 32127
$197,900.00 ($248.93 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 2-106 More Like This

Lovely GROUND floor one bedroom unit facing the lake in the popular gated community of Villaggio on the Lakes. Nicely situated across from mail center and just a short walk to the pool and clubhouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 795 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218735
  2. Provided by Villaggio on the Lakes Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 6-109, Port Orange, FL 32127
$239,900.00

940 Village Trail 6-109 Reduced More Like This

Garage space G77 included with this GROUND floor 2 bedroom condo. Split bedroom plan both with full bathroom attached. Master has a walk in shower. Luxury vinyl flooring throughout living areas and ti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 19.03 acres
  1. MLSID: 1218736
  2. Provided by Villaggio on the Lakes Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 3-203, Port Orange, FL 32127
$219,900.00 ($218.59 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 3-203 More Like This

Discover the charm of this 2 bed 2 bath condo nestled in the sought after community of Port Orange. With 1,006 ft of thoughtfully designed space, this residence offers a blend of comfort and convivenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220553
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Peninsula Drive 210, Port Orange, FL 32127
$225,000.00 ($183.08 / sqft )

3606 Peninsula Drive 210 More Like This

Enjoy stunning Halifax River views from this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 2nd floor unit in the beautifully maintained Admiralty Club Beachside Port Orange. This fully tiled unit offers low maintenance liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1229 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223557
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 6-310, Port Orange, FL 32127
$199,000.00 ($197.81 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 6-310 More Like This

Come see this 2 bedroom third floor unit in the ever popular community of Villaggio on the Lakes. Third floor unit so no other unit above you and vaulted ceilings that make the unit feel airy and spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223747
  2. Provided by Villaggio on the Lakes Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 4-301, Port Orange, FL 32127
$229,000.00 ($186.03 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 4-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the gated community of Villaggio on the Lakes Port Orange offers vaulted ceilings, an open concept layout, and a private screened balcony. Insid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225561
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4590 Atlantic Avenue 2610, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$230,000.00 ($190.87 / sqft )

4590 Atlantic Avenue 2610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Beacon Point Condo, located in one of the most desirable coastal areas of Ponce Inlet, where you can walk to the beach and enjoy the quiet, tucked away coastal lifestyle this area is known

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226070
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin