Active
Property Photos
4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  1. Image 1 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  2. Image 2 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  3. Image 3 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  4. Image 4 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  5. Image 5 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  6. Image 6 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  7. Image 7 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  8. Image 8 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  9. Image 9 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  10. Image 10 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  11. Image 11 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  12. Image 12 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  13. Image 13 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  14. Image 14 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  15. Image 15 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  16. Image 16 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  17. Image 17 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  18. Image 18 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  19. Image 19 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  20. Image 20 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  21. Image 21 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  22. Image 22 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  23. Image 23 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  24. Image 24 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  25. Image 25 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  26. Image 26 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  27. Image 27 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  28. Image 28 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  29. Image 29 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  30. Image 30 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  31. Image 31 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  32. Image 32 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  33. Image 33 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  34. Image 34 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  35. Image 35 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  36. Image 36 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  37. Image 37 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  38. Image 38 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  39. Image 39 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  40. Image 40 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  41. Image 41 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  42. Image 42 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  43. Image 43 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  44. Image 44 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  45. Image 45 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  46. Image 46 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  47. Image 47 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  48. Image 48 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  49. Image 49 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  50. Image 50 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  51. Image 51 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  52. Image 52 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  53. Image 53 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  54. Image 54 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  55. Image 55 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  56. Image 56 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  57. Image 57 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  58. Image 58 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  59. Image 59 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  60. Image 60 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  61. Image 61 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  62. Image 62 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  63. Image 63 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  64. Image 64 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  65. Image 65 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  66. Image 66 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  67. Image 67 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  68. Image 68 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  69. Image 69 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  70. Image 70 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  71. Image 71 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  72. Image 72 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  73. Image 73 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  74. Image 74 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  75. Image 75 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  76. Image 76 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  77. Image 77 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  78. Image 78 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  79. Image 79 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  80. Image 80 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  81. Image 81 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  82. Image 82 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  83. Image 83 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  84. Image 84 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  85. Image 85 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  86. Image 86 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  87. Image 87 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  88. Image 88 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  89. Image 89 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  90. Image 90 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  91. Image 91 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  92. Image 92 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  93. Image 93 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  94. Image 94 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  95. Image 95 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  96. Image 96 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  97. Image 97 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  98. Image 98 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  99. Image 99 For 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,050,000

Address: 4642 Riverwalk Village Court, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127

Description

Step into a world where coastal elegance meets resort style living in the heart of Ponce Inlet. This extraordinary courtyard villa is the definition of luxury designed for both grand entertaining and private relaxation, all within a community rich in premier amenities and natural beauty. From the moment you enter, a soaring two story foyer and living space create a breathtaking first impression, filled with light and architectural drama. An elevated interior walkway overlooks the main living area, offering a unique design element perfect for a reading loft, gallery, or intimate seating space framed by expansive windows. Offering 2,334 square feet of living space, this thoughtfully designed home features 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, including a private cabana/in law suite with its own entrance ideal for guests, extended family, or a secluded retreat. The primary suite is tucked away on the main level, offering privacy and tranquility, while an upstairs bedroom with ensuite bath provides the perfect space for visitors or a quiet home office. A 2 car attached garage adds both convenience and functionality. At the heart of the home, the enormous gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream complete with built in appliances, a butler's pantry, and abundant space for hosting unforgettable gatherings. Step outside into your private courtyard oasis where a sparkling pool and spa create the ultimate indoor outdoor lifestyle. Beyond your front door, enjoy access to an unparalleled suite of amenities: an oceanfront beach club and pool, golf course, tennis courts, marina access, state of the art fitness centers, a vibrant community center, and a charming pub style restaurant. A scenic boardwalk winds through a lush nature preserve to the Intracoastal Waterway perfect for peaceful fishing mornings or sunset birdwatching. Located just minutes from the iconic Ponce Inlet Lighthouse and the area's sought after drive free beaches, this home offers a rare blend of privacy, sophistication, and coastal adventure. Additional highlights include a brand new roof completed in 2026, ensuring peace of mind for years to come. This is more than a home it's a lifestyle defined by luxury, nature, and the best of Florida coastal living. Call now to schedule a tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1225835 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4642 Riverwalk Village Court
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $1,050,000
  • Price sqft: $323
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 3252
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Impact Windows
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Gas Heat, Heated, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Multi Units, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance Grounds, Marina, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1800
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Riverwalk Courtyard Homes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, Guest Suite, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 4642 BLDG 1100 RIVERWALK COURTYARD HOMES AT HARBOUR VILLAGE CONDO PER OR 5030 PG 3501 PER OR 6425 PG 3232 PER OR 6440 PGS 1381-1382 PER OR 6613 PG 0634 PER OR 7603 PGS 1882-1883 PER OR 7896 PG 1927 PER OR 8790 PG 0424
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 6419-38-00-4642
  • Style: Villa
  • Views: 89
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4631 Atlantic Avenue 8407, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$1,100,000.00

4631 Atlantic Avenue 8407 More Like This

Experience beach living at its best in this high end fully remodeled 4th floor southeast corner condo. Wake up to breathtaking sunrises over the Atlantic Ocean and enjoy your morning coffee on your pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1219443
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4672 Riverwalk Village Court 8508, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$965,000.00

4672 Riverwalk Village Court 8508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top Floor | Fully Renovated | Panoramic Ocean & Intracoastal Views This completely renovated, fully furnished top floor condo offers an unparalleled coastal lifestyle with breathtaking sunrise and su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1219757
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4651 Atlantic Avenue 9203, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$949,000.00 ($389.25 / sqft )

4651 Atlantic Avenue 9203 More Like This

Discover breathtaking views n this luxurious & spacious updated 3br/3ba condo located on the pristine ''no drive'' beach in sought after ponce inlet! Towers seven is a premiere building with only 39 l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220867
  2. Provided by Team Caron Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4606 Oak Hammock Court, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$1,170,000.00 ($254.51 / sqft )

4606 Oak Hammock Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the crown jewel of Harbour Village this exceptional model courtyard villa delivers resort level luxury, privacy, and timeless design at every turn. Showcasing 5 bedrooms, 5 baths, a privat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4597 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222211
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4621 Atlantic Avenue 7101, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$1,095,000.00 ($315.56 / sqft )

4621 Atlantic Avenue 7101 More Like This

WELL BELOW MARKET VALUE seller offering a credit equal to one year of HOA fees at closing. Experience a one of a kind oceanfront penthouse in exclusive Ponce Inlet. This direct oceanfront corner resi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3470 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223518
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4642 Riverwalk Village Court, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$1,050,000.00 ($322.88 / sqft )

4642 Riverwalk Village Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a world where coastal elegance meets resort style living in the heart of Ponce Inlet. This extraordinary courtyard villa is the definition of luxurydesigned for both grand entertaining and p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.23 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317916
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Teresa Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4651 Atlantic Avenue 9203, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$949,000.00 ($389.25 / sqft )

4651 Atlantic Avenue 9203 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.89 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086805
  2. Provided by TEAM CARON REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Caron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4672 Riverwalk Village Court 8508, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$965,000.00 ($494.37 / sqft )

4672 Riverwalk Village Court 8508 More Like This

Top Floor | Fully Renovated | Panoramic Ocean & Intracoastal Views This completely renovated, fully furnished top floor condo offers an unparalleled coastal lifestyle with breathtaking sunrise and sun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086835
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Angela Koper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4621 Atlantic Avenue 7101, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$1,095,000.00 ($231.21 / sqft )

4621 Atlantic Avenue 7101 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Well below market value with the seller offering a credit equivalent to one year of HOA fees at closing. Experience a one of a kind oceanfront offering

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4736 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087470
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. RLTY
  3. Contact Mark Ehrli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin