Active
Property Photos
1127 140th Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 21 For 1127 140th Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 21 For 1127 140th Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 21 For 1127 140th Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 21 For 1127 140th Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 21 For 1127 140th Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 21 For 1127 140th Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 21 For 1127 140th Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 21 For 1127 140th Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 21 For 1127 140th Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 21 For 1127 140th Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 21 For 1127 140th Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 21 For 1127 140th Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 21 For 1127 140th Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 21 For 1127 140th Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 21 For 1127 140th Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 21 For 1127 140th Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 21 For 1127 140th Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 21 For 1127 140th Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 21 For 1127 140th Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 21 For 1127 140th Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 21 For 1127 140th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $209,900

Address: 1127 140th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481

Description

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Florida's premier horse country! This beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home seamlessly blends modern comfort with timeless charm, set on a spacious and serene lot just minutes from the World Equestrian Center (WEC). Step inside to discover an open concept living space, featuring vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint, and designer finishes throughout. The chef inspired kitchen boasts brand new stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and custom cabinetryperfect for entertaining or simply enjoying your morning coffee. The split floor plan offers a private owners suite with a spa like en suite bathroom and generous closet space. Two additional bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility, ideal for family, guests, or a home office. Outside, enjoy peaceful countryside views and plenty of room for outdoor living, gardening, or even a few animals. Whether you're a horse enthusiast, seasonal visitor, or looking to settle into a quiet lifestyle with upscale touches, this property offers the best of both worldsrural charm and unbeatable convenience to WEC, shopping, dining, and major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM699595 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1127 140th Avenue
  • Viewed: 302
  • Price: $209,900
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1671
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 386
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1550.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Dunnellon High School
  • Middle School: Dunnellon Middle School
  • School Elementary: Dunnellon Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SEC 19 TWP 15 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK K PAGE 025 RAINBOW PARK UNIT 8 BLK 27 LOT 21 & LOT 13
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2008-027-021
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Custom
  • Views: 302
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13144 18th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$225,000.00 ($200.89 / sqft )

13144 18th Street Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Great news! The owner is now going to offer financing. With 45% down and 7% interest. The balloon payment due date and length of loan is negotiable. The mortgage is assumable at her bank at her curren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712978
  2. Provided by QUARTER STONE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cleedia Huff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4165 168th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$249,000.00 ($139.03 / sqft )

4165 168th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to modern country living in this stunning brand new Clayton Morocco model, offering a spacious and thoughtfully designed 1,791 sq. ft. floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1791 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714279
  2. Provided by STRATEGIC REALTY
  3. Contact Sue Mosley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16621 45th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$209,900.00 ($138.82 / sqft )

16621 45th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for space, privacy and room to truly unwind? This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfectly situated on 1.5 acres at the end of a quiet cul de sac, surrounded by mature trees that create a peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: OM715928
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Bibeau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16770 60th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$189,000.00 ($165.79 / sqft )

16770 60th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Living in Ocala adds a bit of serenity to your life. Ocala is loved for its blend of equestrian prestige and outdoor adventure. Known as the Horse Capit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: O6395847
  2. Provided by LAKEFIELD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Autumn Makin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13755 15th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$199,947.00 ($151.13 / sqft )

13755 15th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Ocala, Florida The Horse Capital of the World! Ideally located just a short drive from the renowned World Equestrian Center, this property offers both convenience and country style freedom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403862
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact James Sparkman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin