Active
Property Photos
13869 Hwy 475
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 13869 Hwy 475
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 13869 Hwy 475, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491

Description

ONE UNIT, 2 HORSE STALLS AND 1 PADDOCK. The horse stalls are in cinder block with rubber mats including a turnout paddock assigned to the unit. Ideally situated within 10 minutes from the Florida Horse Park and Florida greenway trail system. Enjoy this on a month to month or long term. Farm may be leased in its entirety. Versatile Living & Rental Accommodations. Owner will set up grass/sand arena for a long term tenant according to their needs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM720740 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13869 Hwy 475
  • Viewed: 157
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 825
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Acreage: 10.99 acres
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0199 / -82.1197
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  • Contact: Carlos Tobon LLC
  • 352-369-4044
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 825.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 41509-001-00
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 157
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 10326 162nd Place Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$2,300.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

10326 162nd Place Road More Like This

this is a great rental near The Villages excellent condition well maintained call to see for yourself great price

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111471
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Robert Loiselle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,850.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy the vibrant living of spruce creek del webb 55+ community, where lifestyle and comfort come together effortlessly. Rent before owning. 12945 se 93 circle, summerfield, fl 34491 unfurnished...

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM696695
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Terri Bramlett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17817 115th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$2,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

17817 115th Court Adult Community More Like This

Discover your next rental home in the heart of Stonecrest. This property is located in a desirable 55+ gated golf course community, situated just moments away from everything you could need. From shop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723009
  2. Provided by TALLEY ALLISTON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Talley Alliston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16475 89th Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$2,900.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

16475 89th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of luxury, space, and convenience in this custom new construction home for rent, ideally located just across from The Villages. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723889
  2. Provided by BASSETT PREMIER REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carolyn Maldonado Dominguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13520 87th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$2,300.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

13520 87th Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

In process of furnishing Try before you buy! This home is available for Rent with the option to buy later! Enjoy one of the best views in Del Webb Spruce Creek from this beautifully updated home ove

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2029 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106300
  2. Provided by ARROW REALTY & INVESTMENTS INC
  3. Contact Rena MacPhee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12591 97th Terrace Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$2,300.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

12591 97th Terrace Road Adult Community More Like This

Located in the Hampton Hills community, this adorable rental block home sits upon a Florida style hill and provides everything you need for life here. Entering the living room you find an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107473
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Robert Slutsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15886 101st Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$2,500.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

15886 101st Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new rental home located in the highly desirable Sunset Hills community in Summerfield, Florida! This spacious property offers 5 bedrooms, a rare to find feature in the area. Providing plenty of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112103
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Claritza Duarte Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin