Active
Property Photos
9 Teak Way Drive
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 9 Teak Way Drive
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 9 Teak Way Drive
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 9 Teak Way Drive
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 9 Teak Way Drive
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 9 Teak Way Drive
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 9 Teak Way Drive
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 9 Teak Way Drive
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 9 Teak Way Drive
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 9 Teak Way Drive
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 9 Teak Way Drive
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 9 Teak Way Drive
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 9 Teak Way Drive
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 9 Teak Way Drive
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 9 Teak Way Drive
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 9 Teak Way Drive
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 9 Teak Way Drive
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 9 Teak Way Drive
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 9 Teak Way Drive
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 9 Teak Way Drive
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 9 Teak Way Drive
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 9 Teak Way Drive
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 9 Teak Way Drive
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 9 Teak Way Drive
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 9 Teak Way Drive
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 9 Teak Way Drive
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 9 Teak Way Drive
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 9 Teak Way Drive
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 9 Teak Way Drive
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 9 Teak Way Drive
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 9 Teak Way Drive
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 9 Teak Way Drive
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 9 Teak Way Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

Address: 9 Teak Way Drive, OCALA, FL 34472

Description

3/2 pool home with 2 car garage. Tile through out will be ready for move in soon. Spacious backyd. Tenant responsible for all utilities,lawn and pool maintenance monthly. Full background and credit report required. Monthly income to qualify must equal 2xs the rent rate. Limit 2 small pets welcome w/nonrefundable pet fee ea. Pet. Co. Housing voucher welcome.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM721378 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9 Teak Way Drive
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2164
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1352.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34472 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 9023-0500105
  • Views: 136
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3 Pine Circle Pass, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,700.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

3 Pine Circle Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home with 3 bedrooms 2 bath 2 car garage, located in a cul de sac. home have no carpet, has vinyl throughout. has a separate dining room, breakfast nook, formal living room plus family room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722470
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Jose Mateo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6875 52nd Street, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,750.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

6875 52nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

New carpet and interior paint for this 3 bed, 2 bath home. New refrigerator and dishwasher in open kitchen with sit in area. Large living room area. 2 car attached garage with new washer and dryer.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722966
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Oak Pass Loop, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,897.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

38 Oak Pass Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in the sought after Silver Springs location. This 1270 square foot gem boasts a modern touch with quartz countertops and features a convenient 2 car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137347
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Locust Pass Lane, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,697.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

217 Locust Pass Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home . This property gem boasts a modern touch with granite countertops and features a convenient 1 car garage, also ofer both tranquility and style. Don't miss the chanc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147953
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Pine Circle, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,897.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

57 Pine Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149426
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7044 Hemlock Course, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,897.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

7044 Hemlock Course Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149444
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Dogwood Court, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,649.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

5 Dogwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Home located in a quiet area of ocala. 3 bed 2 bath. Ideal for families or professionals. Conveniently located near shopping, dinning, and major roads. Available for inmediate occupancy.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368925
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mariana Malaspina Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Olive Circle, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,800.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

21 Olive Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2 Baths Home For Rent in Ocala, FL 34472; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393595
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 43 Water Track Loop, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,900.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

43 Water Track Loop More Like This

Charming single story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an open floor plan that offers a bright and functional living space. The property includes a spacious driveway, a two car garage, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400045
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mariana Malaspina Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37 Cedar Tree Terrace, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,700.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

37 Cedar Tree Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

4 beds 2 bath single family home. This home features tile throughout for easy upkeep, open kitchen, dining & living space, great for enjoying friends and family. This home also offers a master bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716749
  2. Provided by HELPMATES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sophia Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin