Active
Property Photos
2758 Century Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 2758 Century Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 2758 Century Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 2758 Century Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 2758 Century Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 2758 Century Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 2758 Century Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 2758 Century Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 2758 Century Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 2758 Century Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 2758 Century Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 2758 Century Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 2758 Century Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 2758 Century Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 2758 Century Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 2758 Century Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 2758 Century Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 2758 Century Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 2758 Century Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 2758 Century Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 2758 Century Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 2758 Century Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 2758 Century Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 2758 Century Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 2758 Century Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 2758 Century Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 2758 Century Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 2758 Century Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 2758 Century Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 2758 Century Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 2758 Century Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 2758 Century Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 2758 Century Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $250,275

Address: 2758 Century Boulevard, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434

Description

3 Bedroom 2 bath 1798 square foot home with a 2 car garage in Citrus Springs. This is a rare bank owned property that does not need much work. HVAC has been replaced in 2023. The home sits on a corner lot and is .67 acres. This beautiful 3/2 home sits on 2 lots and features numerous upgrades! You'll love the granite countertops (installed in 2020) in the kitchen and enjoy brand new kitchen appliances, installed Aug 2020. This spacious kitchen has room for all of your gadgets and there are two pantry's! Luxury vinyl plank flooring installed throughout the living and dining room in spring of 2020. Master suite is huge, with plenty of room for a King sized bed and other furniture! Master bedroom features a Walk in closet. Beautiful master bath has walk in shower and also features dual vanities. A new toilet with bidet was recently installed. Guest bathroom and bedrooms are well suited and one guest bedroom features a built in book nook. Double pane windows throughout the house. The lanai has been screened. A portion of the backyard has been fenced in. Also included is a shed. Parking area for boat or camper is cleared next to the house. This house has been well maintained and cared for. Put this one on the top of your list!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM722634 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2758 Century Boulevard
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $250,275
  • Price sqft: $101
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2482
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1798.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CITRUS SPRINGS UNIT 4 PLAT BK 5 PG 133 LOTS 1 & 2 BLK 449
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34434 - Dunnellon/Citrus Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18E-17S-10-0040-04490-0010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8674 Collarette Way, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$285,000.00 ($102.04 / sqft )

8674 Collarette Way Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Motivated seller *** New metal roof on 04/27/2026 with transferable 45 year warranty! New Water heater on 2/25, new washer 12/25 and new garage door opener 3/25 This well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705685
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST MANSIONS LLC
  3. Contact John Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1915 Linden Drive, DUNNELLON, FL 34434
$294,900.00 ($115.42 / sqft )

1915 Linden Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Seller is offering closing costs assistance!!! Covered porch!!!! No hoa!!!! No cdd!!!! Near elementary and middle school!!!! Full builder's warranty included!!!! Beautiful and spacious home located in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2555 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367625
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana PL Franzoi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9719 Sandree Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$299,800.00 ($114.78 / sqft )

9719 Sandree Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) have been virtually staged. A $5,000 seller credit available for buyers who close within 30 days! Brand New Home in Citrus Springs Modern Living with Timeless Charm! Step into

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368254
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ricardo Habib Chahade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8677 Circular Way, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$294,900.00 ($117.54 / sqft )

8677 Circular Way New Construction More Like This

Brand new home in citrus! This stunning new construction sits on a spacious lot and perfectly blends modern style with everyday convenience. Featuring the best 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, it offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399298
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo De Castro Carvalho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8681 Circular Way, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$294,900.00 ($117.54 / sqft )

8681 Circular Way New Construction More Like This

Brand new home in citrus! This stunning new construction sits on a spacious lot and perfectly blends modern style with everydayconvenience. Featuring the best 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, it offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399306
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo De Castro Carvalho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9262 Alpinia Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$299,900.00 ($111.86 / sqft )

9262 Alpinia Drive New Construction More Like This

Inquire about our Builder incentives including interest rate buydowns and closing cost incentives up to $7,500! Move In ready 4 bedroom 3 bathroom 2 car garage concrete block home in a great central l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2681 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399960
  2. Provided by FL PRO BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact Jason Sirounis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Virginis, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$284,899.00 ($101.24 / sqft )

800 Virginis Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in a sought after area in Citrus County Florida. Enjoy a spacious kitchen, living room boasted with tall ceilings, and a master suite with an en suite bath a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8377368
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Frankie Ritchie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8674 Collarette Way, Citrus Springs, FL 34434
$285,000.00 ($102.04 / sqft )

8674 Collarette Way More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: 846432
  2. Provided by Suncoast Mansions
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2053 Magenta Drive, Dunnellon, FL 34434
$289,990.00 ($114.26 / sqft )

2053 Magenta Drive More Like This

Move in ready NEW construction Grove Model located in Dunnellon! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage home offers 1,902 square feet of living space with a spacious open floor plan. In

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852993
  2. Provided by Terra Vista Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9262 Alpinia Drive, Citrus Springs, FL 34434
$299,900.00 ($111.86 / sqft )

9262 Alpinia Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2681 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853212
  2. Provided by Fl Pro Brokers LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin