Active
Property Photos
251 Patterson Road B26
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 251 Patterson Road B26
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $185,000

Address: 251 Patterson Road B26, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

Description

Welcome to your florida retirement oasis or full time living home in a gated 55+community, where you own your land... Updated and furnished 2 beds/2 bath home located in the heart of central florida. Home offers the wow factor as soon as you enter the home that brings you into the living room area for relaxing. Kitchen offers lots of light/bright cabinets with gray granite countertops and a breakfast bar. Stainless steel appliances including a dishwasher. Primary bedroom with built in closet (room for king size bed) and has bath with shower and inside laundry closet. Guest bedroom has built in closet and in the hall is the guest bath with a walk in shower. Shed for all your storage needs located at the end of the covered parking area on side of the house. Metal roof. This gated golf cart community offers a large recreational building/clubhouse, solar heated pool, shuffleboard, bocce ball, pickleball court, mini putt putt golf and so much more. Great location just off hwy 27, minutes from shopping, restaurants, medical/hospital and easily accessible to central florida attractions and don't forget our east/west coast beaches! Home is turnkey!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: P4937700 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 251 Patterson Road B26
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1028
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 95
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1028.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 970.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ADRIANNA
  • Association Phone: 863-422-6106
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: WEST VIEW RIDGE RESORTS INC PB 82 PGS 14 15 & 16 BLK B LOT 18
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-17-741002-002180
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: B26
  • Views: 109
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road A27, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$205,000.00 ($197.12 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road A27 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 251 patterson a27 where upgraded style meet comfortable living in a popular gated 55+ resort community where you own the land. This home is all one level inside. This home has been updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110025
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Jearri Joann Bush, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2004 Lake Ellen Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$195,000.00 ($169.27 / sqft )

2004 Lake Ellen Drive More Like This

Back on the market no fault of the seller. Previous buyers financing fell through. Property appraised and inspections completed. Recently renovated manufactured home located in a quiet neighborhood w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130479
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cesar Estrada, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13601 Lake Hatchineha Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$185,900.00 ($139.57 / sqft )

13601 Lake Hatchineha Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Major price reduction. Seller motivated. Bring offers. Welcome to Lake Hatchineha, a desirable lakefront community with NO HOA. You have canal access to the Kissimmee Chain of Lakes known for its Bass

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132009
  2. Provided by PREMIER NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY
  3. Contact Shelli Hirtner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Edinburgh Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$169,900.00 ($168.55 / sqft )

33 Edinburgh Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 1990 Palm Harbor home has been very well kept and maintained. It will be partially furnished for its new owner. Kitchen has been updated with maple cabinetry, new SS refrigerator and Corian coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4952608
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Anita Love
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 York Cottage Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$169,900.00 ($156.73 / sqft )

206 York Cottage Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This cutie is a Turn Key property. Completely remodeled, everything updated, all new kitchen with stone counters and baths, all new floors, windows, roof, A/C, new duct work, new plumbing, updated El

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1084 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960142
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Victoria Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$184,000.00 ($112.26 / sqft )

157 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 1991 Homes of Merit is situated on the perimeter of this lovely community in a hard to find location, woods and wetlands. The Florida Room is located in the back of the house, so you have a wonde

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1639 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961277
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Anita Love
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Straphmore Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$199,900.00 ($151.90 / sqft )

91 Straphmore Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 1994 Palm Harbor 1316 SF home is located on a small pond, very hard to find available in our community. It won't last long. 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, with tile flooring throughout. The A/C unit wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961625
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Anita Love
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road H29, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$174,900.00 ($58.28 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road H29 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE & BUYER INCENTIVE! Now offered at $174,900, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in a gated 55+ community comes with a $5,000 seller credit toward buyer closing costs with an acceptable offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346187
  2. Provided by CMI REALTY
  3. Contact Jacklyn Kuilan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Victoria Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$185,000.00 ($116.65 / sqft )

120 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Community!!! Move in Ready with lots of storage. Located in one of the most affordable and desired places to live in the county! This property is ready for its new owners with its remodeled kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1586 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350119
  2. Provided by TOP NATION REALTY ADVISORS
  3. Contact Carlos Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5722 Little Eva Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$195,000.00 ($232.14 / sqft )

5722 Little Eva Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for rental property! You just found it! This property has two units , one is a mobile home with a spacious floor plan with 2 bedrooms and one bath. The second unit is a one bedroom one bath wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4927937
  2. Provided by STACEY TOWNS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Towns Friend
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin